Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Six Invitational 2020 - Asia Pacific: Japan

[e][h]Six Invitational 2020 - Asia Pacific: Japan
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-12-14
End Date:
2019-12-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 November 7th - Japan ekus99 leaves DetonatioN Gaming.[1]
2 December 4th - Japan Reira rejoins DetonatioN Gaming.[2]
3 December 13th - Japan Shokei leaves CYCLOPS athlete gaming.[3] Japan Ayagator will stand in for the team.[4]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
CYCLOPS
2
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 JST
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Valkyrie
22
0
Montagne
Echo
75
2
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
11
0
 
 
 
 
MyStory
0
FAV gaming
1
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 JST
Maverick
Maestro
74
3
Montagne
Mira
23
1
Buck
Clash
44
0
Lion
Mira
27
5
Maverick
Maestro
53
2
Montagne
Mira
37
4
DetonatioN
2
GUTS Gaming
2
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 JST
Thatcher
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
25
3
Nomad
Echo
53
2
Capitão
Jäger
37
4
Nomad
Echo
73
4
Lion
Mira
33
0
YOSHIMOTO Gaming Lamy
1
PET Nora-Rengo
2
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 JST
Thermite
Mira
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
11
0
Thermite
Mira
841
21
Capitão
Valkyrie
026
04
 
 
 
 
Team Northeption
0
Semifinals
CYCLOPS
2
December 14, 2019 - 15:00 JST
Thermite
Echo
630
30
Dokkaebi
Mira
138
13
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Capitão
Mira
34
1
DetonatioN
1
GUTS Gaming
2
December 14, 2019 - 15:00 JST
Montagne
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
23
1
 
 
 
 
PET Nora-Rengo
0
Upper Bracket Final
CYCLOPS
2
December 15, 2019 - 10:00 JST
Thermite
Echo
72
5
Thatcher
Mira
44
0
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Echo
35
2
 
 
 
 
GUTS Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
FAV gaming
2
December 14, 2019 - 15:00 JST
Maverick
Maestro
75
2
Montagne
Clash
11
0
Nomad
Mozzie
52
3
Jackal
Mute
47
3
Thermite
Echo
75
2
Hibana
Mira
13
2
MyStory
1
Team Northeption
2
December 14, 2019 - 15:00 JST
Thermite
Valkyrie
730
31
Nomad
Mira
238
03
Lion
Valkyrie
74
3
Nomad
Mira
24
2
Jackal
Maestro
76
1
Montagne
Mira
04
4
YOSHIMOTO Gaming Lamy
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
PET Nora-Rengo
2
December 14, 2019 - 18:00 JST
Thermite
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Valkyrie
34
1
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Maestro
25
3
 
 
 
 
FAV gaming
0
DetonatioN
2
December 14, 2019 - 18:00 JST
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Thermite
Valkyrie
12
1
Dokkaebi
Mira
73
4
Nomad
Maestro
35
2
 
 
 
 
Team Northeption
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
PET Nora-Rengo
0
December 15, 2019 - 10:00 JST
Thermite
Mira
721
40
Montagne
Echo
148
12
 
 
 
 
DetonatioN
2
Lower Bracket Final
GUTS Gaming
0
December 15, 2019 - 13:00 JST
Thatcher
Echo
43
1
Maverick
Mira
37
4
Nomad
Echo
32
1
Lion
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
DetonatioN
2
Grand Final
CYCLOPS
2
December 15, 2019 - 16:00 JST
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Montagne
Mira
12
1
Nomad
Jäger
75
2
Dokkaebi
Mira
13
2
DetonatioN
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageJapan
Streams

References[edit]