Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Six Invitational 2020 - European Qualifier

[e][h]Six Invitational 2020 - European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-12-16
End Date:
2019-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • French Commentators:
  • German Commentator:
  • Russian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: December 16th - 20th, 2019
    • Double-Elimination bracket
      • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
      • Loser's Final and Grand Final are Bo5
    • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Chaos EC
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nomad
Mozzie
861
01
Jackal
Mira
006
06
 
 
 
 
Pats asleep
0
IziDream
1
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Maverick
Mira
73
4
Nomad
Maestro
33
0
Hibana
Mira
721
40
Nomad
Maestro
148
12
OrgLess
2
Team Vitality
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
55
0
Capitão
Kaid
17
6
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Echo
34
1
Jackal
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Kaid
12
1
Mkers
1
ex-GameWard Team
0
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Bandit
22
0
Maverick
Valkyrie
47
3
Capitão
Echo
22
0
Hibana
Valkyrie
47
3
BDS Esport
2
G2 Esports
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Jackal
Maestro
832
30
Montagne
Mira
037
13
Jackal
Maestro
73
4
Capitão
Mira
33
0
 
 
 
 
Yunktis Blue
0
Salamander
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Kaid
76
1
Thatcher
Mira
02
2
 
 
 
 
PENTA
0
Team Secret
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
Hibana
Echo
41
3
Capitão
Mira
57
2
MnM Gaming
1
Patokalipsa
0
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Maverick
Valkyrie
00
0
Hibana
Mira
67
1
Thermite
Valkyrie
11
0
Capitão
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Quarterfinals
Chaos EC
2
December 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
13
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
Maverick
Mira
34
1
OrgLess
0
Team Vitality
1
December 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Capitão
Echo
73
4
Maverick
Mira
35
2
Capitão
Echo
731
30
Hibana
Maestro
138
13
BDS Esport
2
G2 Esports
2
December 16, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Nomad
Maestro
75
2
Capitão
Mira
12
1
Thatcher
Maestro
73
4
Maverick
Mira
35
2
 
 
 
 
Salamander
0
Team Secret
2
December 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Maverick
Echo
831
31
Capitão
Mira
036
03
Maverick
Maestro
73
4
Capitão
Mira
34
1
forZe
1
Semifinals
Chaos EC
0
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Sledge
Echo
33
0
Hibana
Valkyrie
37
4
 
 
 
 
BDS Esport
2
G2 Esports
1
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Maestro
74
3
Thermite
Mira
25
3
Capitão
Maestro
32
1
Lion
Valkyrie
47
3
Capitão
Mira
721
40
Maverick
Echo
148
12
Team Secret
2
Winners' Finals
BDS Esport
0
December 18, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Hibana
Valkyrie
11
0
Capitão
Goyo
57
2
Nomad
Echo
42
2
Capitão
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team Secret
2
Losers' Round 1
PENTA
0
December 16, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Capitão
Mira
20
2
Hibana
Echo
67
1
Capitão
Mira
22
0
Thermite
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
Yunktis Blue
2
Patokalipsa
0
December 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jackal
Valkyrie
33
0
Capitão
Mira
37
4
Capitão
Maestro
22
0
Thermite
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
MnM Gaming
2
IziDream
2
December 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Hibana
Mira
841
21
Jackal
Echo
026
04
 
 
 
 
Pats asleep
0
ex-GameWard Team
2
December 16, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Nomad
Valkyrie
75
2
Capitão
Mira
12
1
Maverick
Bandit
74
3
Capitão
Echo
25
3
Mkers
0
Losers' Round 2
Team Vitality
2
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Buck
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Mira
22
0
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
22
0
 
 
 
 
Yunktis Blue
0
OrgLess
1
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nomad
Maestro
741
20
Capitão
Mira
128
14
Maverick
Maestro
831
31
Capitão
Mira
036
03
Jackal
Echo
33
0
Hibana
Mira
37
4
MnM Gaming
2
forZe
1
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Capitão
Valkyrie
73
4
Thermite
Maestro
35
2
Hibana
Echo
43
1
Maverick
Mira
37
4
Capitão
Echo
53
2
Hibana
Mira
37
4
IziDream
2
Salamander
0
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Dokkaebi
Pulse
10
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
67
1
Capitão
Mira
31
2
Hibana
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
ex-GameWard Team
2
Losers' Round 3
Team Vitality
1
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Maverick
Echo
43
1
Capitão
Mira
37
4
Nomad
Echo
841
21
Capitão
Mira
026
04
MnM Gaming
2
IziDream
2
December 17, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Hibana
Mira
32
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
Thermite
Maestro
75
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
12
1
ex-GameWard Team
1
Losers' Round 4
G2 Esports
1
December 18, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nomad
Maestro
751
10
Capitão
Mira
118
15
Nomad
Maestro
75
2
Lion
Mira
15
4
Nomad
Echo
630
30
Capitão
Mira
138
13
MnM Gaming
2
Chaos EC
2
December 18, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Maverick
Mira
34
1
Thatcher
Echo
640
20
Hibana
Mira
128
14
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Thermite
Maestro
15
4
IziDream
1
Losers' Semifinals
MnM Gaming
2
December 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Echo
23
1
Capitão
Mira
72
5
Hibana
Echo
45
1
Chaos EC
0
Losers' Finals
BDS Esport
3
December 19, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Buck
Echo
72
5
Capitão
Mira
45
1
Maverick
Valkyrie
75
2
Capitão
Mira
11
0
Hibana
Valkyrie
74
3
Capitão
Mira
24
2
 
 
 
 
MnM Gaming
0
Grand Finals
Team Secret
1
December 20, 2019 - 18:00 CET
 
 
 
 
Capitão
Goyo
630
30
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
138
13
Capitão
Goyo
720
41
Maverick
Echo
248
02
Capitão
Echo
33
0
Hibana
Valkyrie
37
4
 
 
 
 
Secret has earned a 1 map advantage for winning the upper bracket.
BDS Esport
3

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5
1 Izidream24510351001000
2 MnM Gaming240100700070
3 Salamander15101455100
4 Mkers147451024545
5 ex-GameWard Team13510000035
6 Yunktis Blue13010570450
7 Patokalipsa127210051010
8 Pats asleep1232451705
9 Movistar Riders50350555
10 eWorld In Progress42253500
11 LaLoosance3610101510
12 OGC250101005
12 K1ck eSports Club251210210
14 AlerioN eSport24510252
15 Helios Gaming22501052
15 Sapphire22052105

References[edit]