Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Six Invitational 2020 - Latin American Qualifier

[e][h]Six Invitational 2020 - Latin American Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2019-12-15
End Date:
2019-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Spanish Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: December 15th - 20th, 2019
    • Double-Elimination bracket
      • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
      • Loser's Final and Grand Final are Bo5
    • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

Results[edit]

Round 1
MIBR
2
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Maverick
Maestro
841
21
Thatcher
Mira
026
04
Thermite
Mira
75
2
Thatcher
Echo
12
1
 
 
 
 
Team Vortex
0
Fearow
1
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Buck
Mira
00
0
Thatcher
Echo
67
1
Thermite
Mira
54
1
Thatcher
Echo
27
5
Falkol
2
Team oNe
2
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Kaid
11
0
Thermite
Maestro
831
31
Thatcher
Echo
137
03
 
 
 
 
N/A ORG
0
Facta Non Verba
0
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
22
0
Thatcher
Mira
47
3
Capitão
Echo
21
1
Dokkaebi
Maestro
57
2
 
 
 
 
INTZ
2
Black Dragons
W
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
LFO BR
FF
Kickados e Injustiçados
0
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Hibana
Echo
31
2
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
Thermite
Echo
11
0
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
Elevate
2
SuperNova
2
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Thermite
Echo
72
5
Capitão
Mira
45
1
 
 
 
 
neverXpected
0
Cruzeiro
W
December 15, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Orgless
FF
Quarterfinals
MIBR
2
December 15, 2019 - 21:20 BRT
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Thatcher
Mira
15
4
Thermite
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Echo
22
0
 
 
 
 
Falkol
0
Team oNe
2
December 15, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
Nomad
Maestro
841
21
Gridlock
Echo
127
04
Thatcher
Echo
73
4
Capitão
Mira
35
2
INTZ
0
Black Dragons
2
December 15, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
Hibana
Mira
72
5
Thatcher
Echo
45
1
 
 
 
 
Elevate
0
SuperNova
2
December 15, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
Capitão
Mira
76
1
Thatcher
Maestro
01
1
 
 
 
 
Cruzeiro
0
Semifinals
MIBR
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Capitão
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Maestro
33
0
 
 
 
 
Team oNe
0
Black Dragons
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Echo
15
4
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Echo
34
1
SuperNova
0
Winners' Finals
MIBR
2
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Capitão
Echo
640
20
Thatcher
Valkyrie
128
14
Thermite
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
33
0
Buck
Maestro
841
21
Capitão
Echo
026
04
Black Dragons
1
Losers' Round 1
Kickados e Injustiçados
W
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
LFO BR
FF
Orgless
FF
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
neverXpected
W
Fearow
2
December 15, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Thatcher
Maestro
74
3
Nomad
Mira
23
1
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Echo
33
0
 
 
 
 
Team Vortex
0
Facta Non Verba
1
December 15, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Hibana
Echo
31
2
Thatcher
Mira
57
2
Capitão
Mira
831
31
Jackal
Echo
137
03
Hibana
Echo
620
40
Capitão
Kaid
148
12
N/A ORG
2
Losers' Round 2
INTZ
W
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Kickados e Injustiçados
FF
Falkol
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Thatcher
Echo
75
2
Capitão
Mira
13
2
 
 
 
 
neverXpected
0
Cruzeiro
1
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Buck
Maestro
20
2
Thatcher
Mira
67
1
Hibana
Maestro
10
1
Thatcher
Mira
67
1
Fearow
2
Elevate
2
December 16, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Capitão
Echo
34
1
Jackal
Mira
44
0
Capitão
Echo
27
5
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Kaid
23
1
N/A ORG
1
Losers' Round 3
INTZ
2
December 16, 2019 - 20:20 BRT
IQ
Echo
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
24
2
Nomad
Mira
75
2
Buck
Echo
13
2
Falkol
0
Fearow
1
December 16, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Echo
35
2
Thatcher
Maestro
731
30
Hibana
Mira
138
13
Elevate
2
Losers' Round 4
SuperNova
1
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Capitão
Mira
42
2
IQ
Echo
47
3
Capitão
Echo
11
0
Maverick
Mira
57
2
INTZ
2
Team oNe
2
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Maverick
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
25
3
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
25
3
Elevate
0
Losers' Semifinals
INTZ
0
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Hibana
Echo
32
1
Nomad
Mira
47
3
Hibana
Echo
52
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team oNe
2
Losers' Finals
Black Dragons
1
December 18, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Capitão
Mira
32
1
Buck
Echo
47
3
Capitão
Mira
842
20
Nomad
Echo
027
14
Capitão
Mira
620
40
Thermite
Echo
148
12
 
 
 
 
Team oNe
3
Grand Finals
MIBR
3
December 20, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
 
 
 
 
Capitão
Valkyrie
76
1
Thatcher
Mute
00
0
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
73
4
Nomad
Echo
35
2
 
 
 
 
MIBR has earned a 1 map advantage for winning the upper bracket.
Team oNe
1

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5
1 Desempregados4001001001001000
2 neverXpected1903565101070
3 Kickados e Injustiçados15010070700
4 Facta Non Verba950545450
5 Looking For Org BR8765101020
6 Furacao Do Himalaia6553510105
7 Thermite Team550001045
8 BLACK NINJAS55045505
9 Red Skull e-Sports574520100
10 NoBrain35003500
11 Boate Azul45055350
12 Boeing 737-800250101050
13 Evolve Gaming22102550
14 TNB e-Sports201010000
15 Team Brave Soldiers19510220
16 Team Fearow17010250

References[edit]