Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Six Invitational 2020 - North American Qualifier

[e][h]Six Invitational 2020 - North American Qualifier
League Information
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
TBA
Start Date:
2019-12-17
End Date:
2019-12-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Portuguese Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: December 17th - 21st, 2019
    • Double-Elimination bracket
      • All matches until the Grand Final are Bo3
      • Loser's Final and Grand Final are Bo5
    • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Evil Geniuses
2
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
7 
 
 3
 
8 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Rat Pack
0
Ōkami
0
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Thatcher
Valkyrie
31
2
Nomad
Echo
57
2
Buck
Valkyrie
32
1
Lion
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
Katsu
2
Obey Alliance
2
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Capitão
Echo
74
3
Thermite
Mira
22
0
 
 
 
 
OverDOSED
0
ExG2.0
0
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Jackal
Mira
41
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
57
2
Jackal
Mira
54
1
Hibana
Echo
27
5
 
 
 
 
Luminosity
2
Spacestation
2
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Capitão
Valkyrie
75
2
Thermite
Maestro
11
0
Buck
Valkyrie
74
3
Thermite
Maestro
22
0
Gyrados and the Magikarps
0
PogChamp
0
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Nomad
Maestro
22
0
Capitão
Echo
47
3
Nomad
Maestro
52
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
Ex-Rise
2
Soniqs
2
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Nomad
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Echo
23
1
Capitão
Echo
832
30
Hibana
Mira
037
13
Senshi
0
Shook Squad
FF
December 17, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Shook Squad forfeited due to a personal emergency.
Tempo Storm
W
Quarterfinals
Evil Geniuses
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Capitão
Mira
02
2
Jackal
Mira
74
3
Hibana
Echo
24
2
 
 
 
 
Katsu
0
Obey Alliance
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Thatcher
Echo
41
3
Hibana
Mira
57
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
851
11
Hibana
Echo
117
05
Capitão
Valkyrie
831
31
Hibana
Mira
036
03
Luminosity
1
Spacestation
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Nomad
Echo
842
20
Capitão
Valkyrie
027
14
 
 
 
 
Ex-Rise
0
Soniqs
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Thatcher
Echo
831
31
Capitão
Valkyrie
036
03
Buck
Smoke
54
1
Ash
Echo
27
5
Buck
Mira
75
2
Ash
Valkyrie
14
3
Tempo Storm
1
Semifinals
Evil Geniuses
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Capitão
Valkyrie
72
5
Jackal
Maestro
45
1
Lion
Mira
73
4
Hibana
Valkyrie
33
0
 
 
 
 
Obey Alliance
0
Spacestation
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Hibana
Castle
35
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
76
1
Hibana
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
Soniqs
0
Winners' Finals
Evil Geniuses
0
December 19, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Dokkaebi
Maestro
33
0
Zofia
Valkyrie
37
4
Maverick
Mira
22
0
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
 
 
 
 
Spacestation
2
Losers' Round 1
PogChamp
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:00 CT
 
 
 
 
8 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Gyrados and the Magikarps
0
Shook Squad
FF
December 17, 2019 - 21:00 CT
Shook Squad forfeited due to a personal emergency.
Senshi
W
Ōkami
1
December 17, 2019 - 21:00 CT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rat Pack
2
ExG2.0
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:00 CT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
OverDOSED
1
Losers' Round 2
Luminosity
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Hibana
Mira
43
1
Jackal
Echo
37
4
Capitão
Mira
72
5
Nomad
Echo
45
1
Capitão
Mira
74
3
Maverick
Echo
23
1
PogChamp
1
Katsu
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
73
4
Capitão
Echo
34
1
Hibana
Mira
841
21
Capitão
Echo
127
04
 
 
 
 
Senshi
0
Tempo Storm
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Hibana
Echo
76
1
Maverick
Mira
01
1
Ash
Echo
630
30
Jackal
Mira
138
13
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Capitão
Mira
13
2
Rat Pack
1
Ex-Rise
2
December 18, 2019 - 19:00 CT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ExG2.0
0
Losers' Round 3
Luminosity
2
December 18, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Nomad
Echo
74
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
25
3
Capitão
Mira
640
20
Jackal
Echo
128
14
Katsu
1
Tempo Storm
1
December 18, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Nomad
Maestro
74
3
Capitão
Echo
24
2
Buck
Mira
41
3
Capitão
Echo
57
2
Capitão
Maestro
42
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
47
3
Ex-Rise
2
Losers' Round 4
Soniqs
0
December 19, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Lion
Mira
31
2
Capitão
Maestro
57
2
Thatcher
Echo
10
1
Capitão
Maestro
57
2
 
 
 
 
Luminosity
2
Obey Alliance
2
December 19, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Capitão
Maestro
42
2
Hibana
Echo
47
3
Capitão
Mira
72
5
Hibana
Echo
45
1
Capitão
Maestro
73
4
Jackal
Valkyrie
34
1
Ex-Rise
1
Losers' Semifinals
Luminosity
2
December 19, 2019 - 21:30 CT
Nomad
Maestro
42
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
Buck
Mira
74
3
Capitão
Echo
25
3
Obey Alliance
1
Losers' Finals
Evil Geniuses
2
December 20, 2019 - 19:00 CT
Jackal
Valkyrie
74
3
Hibana
Mira
25
3
Maverick
Echo
76
1
Capitão
Mira
00
0
Lion
Maestro
11
0
Capitão
Mira
57
2
Lion
Mira
21
1
Capitão
Vigil
57
2
Nomad
Echo
52
3
Capitão
Mira
47
3
Luminosity
3
Grand Finals
Spacestation
3
December 21, 2019 - 19:00 CT
 
 
 
 
Capitão
Mute
52
3
Thatcher
Maestro
47
3
Maverick
Echo
72
5
Hibana
Mira
44
0
Nomad
Echo
831
31
Buck
Mira
036
03
 
 
 
 
Spacestation has earned a 1 map advantage for winning the upper bracket.
Luminosity
1

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5
1 Katsu29551004510045
2 Ōkami22010010100010
3 Senshi190545703535
4 PogChamp165701057010
5 OverDOSED10204510452
6 ExG2.01000000100
7 Gyrados and the Magikarps892105270
8 Shook Squad80570500
9 Rat Pack561045010
10 Team THICC52455002
11 Infinity Esports41351005
12 5 Muskytears4051010105
13 bruh321010552
14 Draak Esports17111005
15 Athlon Gaming1521552
16 Ozone Esports14102200

References[edit]