Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Six Invitational 2021

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Six Invitational 2021
League Information
Organizers:
ESL
Ubisoft
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Paris
Venue:
Palais Brongniart
Prize pool:
$3,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-11
End Date:
2021-05-23
Teams:
20
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology


Six Invitational is an annual professional Rainbow Six Siege tournament hosted by Ubisoft, the game's developer and publisher. Located in Montreal, home of the Ubisoft studio working on the game, the tournament gathers the best teams from all around the world. The event marks the end of previous year and acts as an informal World Cup.

About[edit]

While the Six Invitational usually takes place in Montreal, this edition will be held in Paris due to the ongoing COVID-19 Pandemic. There will be no audience at this event and it will be the first major offline Rainbow Six event since the pandemic started. [1] It was initially scheduled for Feburary 2021, but was postponed to May 2021 due to French Border Closures. The venue for this years event is the Palais Brongniart, a historical venue at the very heart of Paris. [2] [3] [4]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: May 11th - 16th, 2021
    • Two round-robin format groups
      • Each group has 10 teams
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 4 teams from each group proceed to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th-8th from each group proceed to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
      • Due to Group B only having 8 teams left
        • 5th-9th from Group A proceed to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
        • 5th-7th from Group B proceed to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Scoring system: win gives 1 points and defeat gives 0 point
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Mini league points
  2. Mini league round difference
  3. Overall round difference
  4. Mini league rounds won
  5. Overall rounds won
  6. Rematch
  • If at any point the number of tied teams is reduced or divided into several groups of tied teams, the tiebreaker will begin again with the teams that are still tied.
  • Playoffs: May 19th - 23rd, 2021
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • The Grand Final is Bo5 with unlimited overtime
    • The upper bracket winner will have a 1 map advantage in the Grand Final

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
  • Observers:
  • Remote Cast Commentators:
  • Russian Commentators:
  • Dutch Commentators:
  • Spanish Commentators:
  • French Commentators:
  • Hungarian Producer:
    • Hungary B3RC1 (Bertalan Varga-Molnár)
  • Polish Commentators:
    • Poland Alban (Karol Pakosz)
    • Poland Sebol (Maciej Majewski)
    • Poland k1kS (Patryk Cieszyński)
    • Poland Łazarz (Mikołaj Boroński)
  • Brazilian Desk Members:
  • Brazilian Analyst:
  • Spanish (LATAM) Analysts:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $500,000 USD.
An additional 30% of all Road to S.I. 2021 Battle Pass sales are added to the total prize pool up to a maximum of $3,000,000 USD. [5]
The current prizepool is $3,000,000 USD. [6]

Participants[edit]

   Note: Team roster change notes have been moved to their respective team cards, press the Notes button to toggle them.

France BDS Esport
1France Shaiiko
2France Renshiro
3France RaFaLe
4France Elemzje
5France BriD
Staff
DA4th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
ANetherlands eaglemees
MFrance Catwo
Main Roster
DA4th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
South Korea Cloud9
1South Korea EnvyTaylor
2South Korea Static
3South Korea Nova
4South Korea Harp3r
5South Korea SyAIL
Staff
ZZ-
CSouth Korea OniChan
ACSouth Korea RechoTZ
Main Roster
ZZ-
United States DarkZero Esports
Notes
1United States Mint
2Greece Hyper
3United States Skys
4United States Ecl9pse
5United States njr
Staff
EA5 - 6th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
CUnited States BC
AUnited States Grant
Main Roster
EA5 - 6th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1 February 23rd - DarkZero Esports drops United States Hotancold. [7]
2 February 24th - DarkZero Esports signs United States njr. [8]
Brazil FaZe Clan
Notes
1Brazil Astro
2Brazil cameram4n
3Brazil Bullet1
4Brazil Cyb3r
5Brazil Soulz1
Staff
EC5 - 8th Six Invitational/2018 (2018)
CBrazil Ramalho
MBrazil tgk
Main Roster
EC5 - 8th Six Invitational/2018 (2018)
1 March 4th - FaZe Clan drops Brazil Yoona, Brazil ion, Brazil live and Brazil KDS. [9]
2 March 4th - FaZe Clan signs former MIBR roster consisting of Brazil Cyb3r, Brazil Bullet1, Brazil soulz1 and Brazil cameram4n. [10]
Europe G2 Esports
Notes
1Finland Kantoraketti
2Finland UUNO
3United Kingdom CTZN
4Australia Virtue
5United Kingdom Kayak
Staff
AA1st Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
CUnited Kingdom Shas[O]Udas
MFinland ProtaX
Main Roster
AA1st Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
1 February 22nd - G2 Esports drops Germany Sua. [11]
2 March 1st - Denmark Pengu from G2 Esports announces his retirement from competitive play. [12]
3 March 2nd - G2 Esports signs United Kingdom Kayak. [13]
Singapore Giants Gaming
1Singapore Lunarmetal
2Singapore Ysaera
3Singapore HysteRiX
4Singapore SpeakEasy
5Singapore jrdn
StaffSubstitutes
MC13 - 16th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
CUnited Kingdom GiG
Main RosterSubstitutes
MC13 - 16th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
S
DNP
Indonesia Histoire
Main RosterStaff
MC13 - 16th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
Brazil MIBR
Notes
1Brazil reduct
2Brazil Faallz
3Brazil LuKid
4Brazil Rappz
5Brazil FelipoX
Staff
GA7 - 8th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
MBrazil Guille
CBrazil Budega
Main Roster
GA7 - 8th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1 March 4th - MIBR drops their full roster. [14]
2 March 5th - MIBR signs Team oNe eSports's full roster. [15]
Brazil Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Brazil Kamikaze
2Brazil Psycho
3Brazil julio
4Brazil Muzi
5Brazil pino
Staff
BA2nd Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
MBrazil BOB
CBrazil Mity
Main Roster
BA2nd Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
United States Oxygen Esports
Notes
1Canada FoxA
2United States LaXInG
3United States VertcL
4United States Yoggah
5Brazil Kyno
Staff
ZZ-
CUnited States HOP3Z
CUnited States Redeemer
Main Roster
ZZ-
1 February 26th - Oxygen Esports drops United States Slashug and United States b1ologic. [16] [17]
2 February 27th - Oxygen Esports signs United States Yoggah and Brazil Kyno. [18] [19]
United States Spacestation Gaming
Notes
1United States Thinkingnade
2United States Rampy
3United States Bosco
4United States Fultz
5Canada Canadian
Staff
AA1st Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
CUnited States Lycan
ACUnited States Sov
AUnited Kingdom DrewSpark
Main Roster
AA1st Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1 March 13th - Canada Canadian from Spacestation Gaming announces his retirement from competitive play. [20]
2 March 13th - Spacestation Gaming moves United States Luke to a player position. [21]
3 March 15th - Spacestation Gaming signs United Kingdom DrewSpark as an analyst. [22]
4 April 26th - Spacestation Gaming confirms that Canada Canadian will sub in for United States Luke due to the latter having passport issues. [23]
Russia Team Empire
1Russia ShepparD
2Russia JoyStiCK
3Russia Scyther
4Russia Dan
5Russia Always
Staff
BA2nd Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
CRussia RayzerGM
ARussia Zheka
MRussia Jak2oO
Main Roster
BA2nd Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
Brazil Team Liquid
Notes
1Brazil nesk
2Brazil xS3xyCake
3Brazil psk1
4Brazil Paluh
5Brazil HSnamuringa
Staff
EC5 - 8th Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
CBrazil Silence
ABrazil mcunha
MBrazil Sensi
Main Roster
EC5 - 8th Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
1 March 9th - Brazil Mav officially leaves Team Liquid after a period of 1 month and 3 days of inactivity. [24]
2 May ?? - Team Liquid invites Brazil mcunha to be their analyst during the Six Invitational 2021.[25]
Brazil Team oNe eSports
Notes
1Brazil Lagonis
2Brazil KDS
3Brazil Alem4o
4Brazil Levy
5Brazil Neskin
Staff
ZZ-
CBrazil TchubZ
ABrazil RafadeLL
Main Roster
ZZ-
1 March 5th - Team oNe eSports drops their full roster. [26]
2 March 9th - Team oNe eSports signs Brazil Lagonis, Brazil KDS, Brazil Neskin, Brazil Levy and Brazil Alem4o. Brazil TchubZ and Brazil RafadeLL are also acquired as coach and analyst respectively. [27]
United States TSM
1United States Achieved
2United States Merc
3United States Beaulo
4Mexico Geometrics
5United States Chala
Staff
CA3rd Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
CCanada Pojoman
AUnited States Daeda
Main Roster
CA3rd Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
Russia Virtus.pro
Notes
1Russia wTg
2Russia Rask
3Russia p4sh4
4Russia m1loN
5Estonia karzheka
Staff
ZZ-
MRussia YaGo
ARussia Andreezy
Main Roster
ZZ-
1 March 9th - Virtus.pro release Russia Shockwave. [28]
2 March 11th - Virtus.pro signs Estonia Karzheka. [29]
3 May 7th - Russia Rask and Russia Andreezy both test positive for COVID-19. Virtus.pro is removed from the competition.[30]
Australia Wildcard Gaming
Notes
1Australia EmoRin
2Australia Gio
3Australia Pat
4Australia Vincere
5Australia syliX
Staff
MC13 - 16th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
CAustralia Fluxx
Main Roster
MC13 - 16th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1 January 27th - Wildcard Gaming could not attend the event since the Australian Government did not allow the team to leave the country, because of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. [31][32]
2 March 18th - Australia Diesel steps down from the active line up of Wildcard Gaming, due to the transfer window being closed their coach syliX will stand in for him. [33]
Italy Mkers
Notes
1Italy Lollo
2Italy Gemini
3Italy Scatto
4Italy Aqui
5Italy Sasha
Staff
ZZ-
MItaly Sparky
Main Roster
ZZ-
1 February 24th - Mkers drops Italy Torok. [34]
2 April 2nd - Italy Ablanz and Italy Jaxa leave Mkers Italy Sparky joins as manager. [35]
1 February 26th - Altiora leave Rainbow 6 competitive scene. [36]
2 March 6th - Parabellum Esports acquires former Altiora team. [37]
3 April 13th - Canada Okward1HP is suspended by Parabellum Esports. [38] He retires from competitive Rainbow Six Siege 2 days later on April 15th. [39]
4 April 21st - Canada Luiz is suspended by Parabellum Esports due to cheating. [40]
5 April 25th - Parabellum Esports confirms that both United States Sonar and Canada Euphoria are coming back from the original Altiora roster to compete at the event. [41]
Brazil FURIA Esports
Notes
1Brazil h1ghs
2Brazil LENDA
3Brazil Miracle
4Brazil Fntzy
5Brazil R4re
Staff
ZZ-
HBrazil Twister
ACBrazil Kizi
MBrazil Dann
Main Roster
ZZ-
1 February 12th - FURIA Esports drops Brazil TchubZ. [42]
2 February 25th - Brazil Novys leaves FURIA Esports. [43]
3 March 4th - Brazil Bersa leaves FURIA Esports. [44]
4 March 11th - FURIA Esports signs Brazil Fntzy and Brazil R4re. [45]
5 March 19th - Brazil Kizi joins FURIA Esports as assistant coach. [46]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire3-022-15+73p
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid2-118-14+42p
3.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS2-122-19+32p
4.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports2-119-15+42p
5.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan2-117-13+42p
6.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports2-119-17+22p
7.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports1-218-1801p
8.Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud91-215-19-41p
9.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports0-315-23-80p
10.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-39-21-120p
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire5-142-31+115p
2.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS▲15-144-30+145p
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▼14-236-26+104p
4.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▲24-236-29+74p
5.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan3-333-30+33p
6.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▼23-331-32-13p
7.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports2-431-38-72p
8.Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud92-428-35-72p
9.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports1-528-40-121p
10.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming1-521-39-181p
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire8-164-47+178p
2.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS8-166-43+238p
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid6-351-41+106p
4.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▲15-454-51+35p
5.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▼14-551-5104p
6.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports▲14-552-56-44p
7.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▼13-645-54-93p
8.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports▲13-646-58-123p
9.Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9▼12-745-57-122p
10.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming2-742-58-162p
For detailed match results, click here.

Group B[edit]

Group B
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas2-014-8+62p
2.MkersMkers Mkers2-118-14+42p
3.TSMTSM TSM2-118-13+52p
4.MIBRMIBR MIBR1-19-11-21p
5.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports1-111-7+41p
5.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming1-111-7+41p
7.Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming0-24-14-100p
8.Parabellum EsportsParabellum Esports Parabellum Esports0-23-14-110p
DQ.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro0-00-000p
DQ.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming0-00-000p
1.Parabellum EsportsParabellum Esports Parabellum Esports▲73-225-29-43p
2.TSMTSM TSM▲13-230-23+73p
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▼23-232-28+43p
4.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming▲12-226-22+42p
5.Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming▲22-323-33-102p
6.MkersMkers Mkers▼42-225-22+32p
7.MIBRMIBR MIBR▼32-224-26-22p
8.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports▼31-319-21-21p
DQ.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro0-00-000p
DQ.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming0-00-000p
1.TSMTSM TSM▲15-244-29+155p
2.MIBRMIBR MIBR▲55-245-37+85p
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas4-341-38+34p
4.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports▲44-341-30+114p
5.MkersMkers Mkers▲13-436-39-33p
6.Parabellum EsportsParabellum Esports Parabellum Esports▼53-434-43-93p
7.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming▼32-539-44-52p
8.Giants GamingGiants Gaming Giants Gaming▼32-527-47-202p
DQ.Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro0-00-000p
DQ.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming0-00-000p
For detailed match results, click here.
Legend
Advance to the upper bracket
Advance to the lower bracket
Eliminated
DNP during the tournament.

Playoffs[edit]

Show Bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-05-19 09:00:00May 19, 2021 - 09:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsLiquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid0 : 2MIBRMIBR MIBR
2021-05-19 09:00:00May 19, 2021 - 09:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsBDS Team BDSTeam BDS1 : 2Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NIP
2021-05-19 12:30:00May 19, 2021 - 12:30 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsEmpire Team EmpireTeam Empire0 : 2Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG
2021-05-19 13:00:00May 19, 2021 - 13:00 UTCUpper Bracket Quarter-FinalsFaZe FaZe ClanFaZe Clan2 : 1TSMTSM TSM
2021-05-19 14:50:00May 19, 2021 - 14:50 UTCLower Round 1DZ DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports0 : 2FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA
2021-05-19 16:40:00May 19, 2021 - 16:40 UTCLower Round 1C9 Cloud9Cloud90 : 2MkersMkers Mkers
2021-05-20 09:00:00May 20, 2021 - 09:00 UTCLower Round 1oNe Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports2 : 1Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG
2021-05-20 09:00:00May 20, 2021 - 09:00 UTCLower Round 1G2 G2 EsportsG2 Esports0 : 2Parabellum EsportsParabellum Esports pB
2021-05-20 12:00:00May 20, 2021 - 12:00 UTCLower Round 2BDS Team BDSTeam BDS2 : 1FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA
2021-05-20 12:00:00May 20, 2021 - 12:00 UTCLower Round 2TSM TSMTSM2 : 0MkersMkers Mkers
2021-05-20 14:00:00May 20, 2021 - 14:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsNIP Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas2 : 0FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2021-05-20 16:00:00May 20, 2021 - 16:00 UTCUpper Bracket Semi-FinalsOXG Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports0 : 2MIBRMIBR MIBR
2021-05-20 17:00:00May 20, 2021 - 17:00 UTCLower Round 2Liquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid2 : 0Parabellum EsportsParabellum Esports pB
2021-05-20 18:00:00May 20, 2021 - 18:00 UTCLower Round 2Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire2 : 0Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports oNe
2021-05-21 09:00:00May 21, 2021 - 09:00 UTCLower Round 3BDS Team BDSTeam BDS1 : 2TSMTSM TSM
2021-05-21 12:00:00May 21, 2021 - 12:00 UTCLower Round 3Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire0 : 2Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid
2021-05-21 14:30:00May 21, 2021 - 14:30 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsOXG Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports0 : 2TSMTSM TSM
2021-05-21 17:25:00May 21, 2021 - 17:25 UTCLower Bracket Quarter-FinalsFaZe FaZe ClanFaZe Clan1 : 2Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid
2021-05-22 11:30:00May 22, 2021 - 11:30 UTCUpper Bracket FinalMIBR MIBRMIBR1 : 2Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NIP
2021-05-22 15:30:00May 22, 2021 - 15:30 UTCLower Bracket Semi-FinalsLiquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid2 : 1TSMTSM TSM
2021-05-23 11:30:00May 23, 2021 - 11:30 UTCLower Bracket FinalMIBR MIBRMIBR0 : 2Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid
2021-05-23 15:15:00May 23, 2021 - 15:15 UTCGrand FinalNIP Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas3 : 2Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid
Show Schedule
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
0
2
May 19, 2021 - 12:30UTC
Thatcher
Wamai
43
1
37
4
Ash
Mira
Thatcher
Valkyrie
53
2
37
4
Ash
Mira
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
0
2
May 19, 2021 - 09:00UTC
Jackal
Valkyrie
741
20
128
14
Thatcher
Wamai
Jackal
Valkyrie
52
3
47
3
Thatcher
Wamai
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
0
2
May 20, 2021 - 16:00UTC
Jackal
Valkyrie
721
40
048
22
Thatcher
Wamai
Ash
Mira
53
2
37
4
Hibana
Wamai
Casters: United States BLU, United States Stoax
1
2
May 19, 2021 - 09:00UTC
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
25
3
Ash
Mira
Montagne
Goyo
42
2
47
3
Thatcher
Mira
Nomad
Wamai
741
20
128
14
Thatcher
Echo
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
2
1
May 19, 2021 - 13:00UTC
Capitão
Smoke
73
4
33
0
Twitch
Valkyrie
Zero
Aruni
42
2
47
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
2
0
May 20, 2021 - 14:00UTC
Iana
Maestro
841
21
127
04
Thatcher
Mira
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
1
2
May 22, 2021 - 11:30UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
35
2
Nomad
Maestro
Thatcher
Valkyrie
42
2
47
3
Dokkaebi
Mira
Montagne
Clash
711
50
158
11
Thatcher
Mira
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
2
1
May 20, 2021 - 09:00UTC
Hibana
Valkyrie
11
0
57
2
Maverick
Wamai
Thatcher
Goyo
75
2
14
3
Buck
Valkyrie
Ying
Valkyrie
72
5
45
1
Thatcher
Wamai
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
Match was supposed to be played on May 19th but was postponed due to technical difficulties.
2
0
May 20, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Thatcher
Wamai
74
3
22
0
Maverick
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Wamai
76
1
00
0
Maverick
Valkyrie
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
0
2
May 20, 2021 - 09:00UTC
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
44
0
27
5
Thatcher
Wamai
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
Match was supposed to be played on May 19th but was postponed due to technical difficulties.
2
0
May 20, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Jackal
Valkyrie
74
3
24
2
Twitch
Wamai
Thatcher
Echo
76
1
00
0
Thermite
Wamai
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
0
2
May 21, 2021 - 12:00UTC
Thatcher
Wamai
31
2
57
2
Jackal
Kaid
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
1
2
May 21, 2021 - 17:25UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
842
20
027
14
Jackal
Wamai
Zofia
Smoke
32
1
47
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
0
2
May 19, 2021 - 14:50UTC
Thatcher
Wamai
630
30
138
13
Maverick
Mira
Sledge
Valkyrie
21
1
57
2
Zero
Mira
Casters: United States BLU, United States Stoax
2
1
May 20, 2021 - 12:00UTC
Ace
Mira
52
3
47
3
Maverick
Wamai
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
24
2
Hibana
Echo
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
11
0
Hibana
Echo
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
0
2
May 19, 2021 - 16:40UTC
Hibana
Mira
22
0
47
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
Hibana
Maestro
41
3
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
2
0
May 20, 2021 - 12:00UTC
Iana
Wamai
74
3
23
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Echo
72
5
45
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
1
2
May 21, 2021 - 09:00UTC
Iana
Mira
42
2
47
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Capitão
Mira
75
2
11
0
Hibana
Wamai
Thatcher
Wamai
11
0
57
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
0
2
May 21, 2021 - 14:30UTC
Ash
Mira
53
2
37
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
2
1
May 22, 2021 - 15:30UTC
Thatcher
Kaid
832
30
037
13
Nomad
Mira
Buck
Maestro
75
2
13
2
Thatcher
Wamai
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
0
2
May 23, 2021 - 11:30UTC
Thatcher
Wamai
22
0
47
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
3
2
May 23, 2021 - 15:15UTC
W
NIP has a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
Nomad
Smoke
32
1
47
3
Thatcher
Clash
Thatcher
Mira
620
40
148
12
Montagne
Clash
Nomad
Valkyrie
76
1
02
2
Thatcher
Clash