Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Six Invitational 2021 - Group Stage - Group A

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: May 11th - 16th, 2021
    • Two round-robin format groups
      • Each group has 10 teams
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 4 teams from each group proceed to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th-8th from each group proceed to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
      • Due to Group B only having 8 teams left
        • 5th-9th from Group A proceed to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
        • 5th-7th from Group B proceed to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Scoring system: win gives 1 points and defeat gives 0 point
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Mini league points
  2. Mini league round difference
  3. Overall round difference
  4. Mini league rounds won
  5. Overall rounds won
  6. Rematch
  • If at any point the number of tied teams is reduced or divided into several groups of tied teams, the tiebreaker will begin again with the teams that are still tied.

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Team Empire3-022-15+73p
2. Team Liquid2-118-14+42p
3. BDS Esport2-122-19+32p
4. FURIA Esports2-119-15+42p
5. FaZe Clan2-117-13+42p
6. Team oNe eSports2-119-17+22p
7. DarkZero Esports1-218-1801p
8. Cloud91-215-19-41p
9. G2 Esports0-315-23-80p
10. CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-39-21-120p
1. Team Empire5-142-31+115p
2. BDS Esport▲15-144-30+145p
3. Team Liquid▼14-236-26+104p
4. Team oNe eSports▲24-236-29+74p
5. FaZe Clan3-333-30+33p
6. FURIA Esports▼23-331-32-13p
7. DarkZero Esports2-431-38-72p
8. Cloud92-428-35-72p
9. G2 Esports1-528-40-121p
10. CYCLOPS athlete gaming1-521-39-181p
1. Team Empire8-164-47+178p
2. BDS Esport8-166-43+238p
3. Team Liquid6-351-41+106p
4. FaZe Clan▲15-454-51+35p
5. Team oNe eSports▼14-551-5104p
6. DarkZero Esports▲14-552-56-44p
7. FURIA Esports▼13-645-54-93p
8. G2 Esports▲13-646-58-123p
9. Cloud9▼12-745-57-122p
10. CYCLOPS athlete gaming2-742-58-162p

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
7-5
May 15
7-1
May 15
8-7
May 11
7-3
May 13
7-8
May 11
8-7
May 13
7-1
May 13
8-7
May 15
7-4
May 11
5-7
May 15
4-7
May 11
7-8
May 15
4-7
May 11
3-7
May 13
7-2
May 13
5-7
May 15
7-5
May 11
3-7
May 13
1-7
May 15
7-4
May 11
7-3
May 13
7-5
May 15
4-7
May 11
7-3
May 11
7-3
May 15
4-7
May 13
7-2
May 13
7-8
May 11
8-7
May 15
3-7
May 13
2-7
May 13
8-6
May 13
4-7
May 11
6-8
May 15
7-3
May 11
7-3
May 15
3-7
May 13
7-4
May 11
5-7
May 15
7-2
May 13
4-7
May 11
7-8
May 15
8-6
May 11
3-7
May 15
7-3
May 13
8-7
May 11
7-3
May 13
7-4
May 11
6-8
May 13
7-4
May 11
7-5
May 15
7-5
May 13
8-7
May 15
7-4
May 15
7-8
May 13
2-7
May 13
3-7
May 11
7-4
May 11
8-7
May 15
5-7
May 15
7-2
May 11
7-2
May 13
8-7
May 15
1-7
May 13
7-5
May 15
3-7
May 15
8-6
May 15
6-8
May 11
5-7
May 13
2-7
May 11
7-3
May 13
7-8
May 11
7-8
May 15
5-7
May 11
7-4
May 13
3-7
May 11
7-3
May 15
7-8
May 15
2-7
May 13
3-7
May 13
1-7
May 11
4-7
May 11
7-3
May 13
2-7
May 13
3-7
May 15
3-7
May 13
4-7
May 15
7-8
May 15
8-7
May 11
7-1
May 11

Matches[edit]

Day 1-A[edit]
Group A - Playday 1-A
May 11, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Liquid 4
May 11, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
43
1
Hibana
Wamai
37
4
MVP: JoyStiCK
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
7 Empire
Liquid 7
May 11, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
Sledge
Smoke
13
2
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
3 FaZe
DZ 4
May 11, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
41
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
57
2
MVP: Cyber
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
7 FaZe
DZ 7
May 11, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
Ying
Valkyrie
73
4
Thatcher
Jäger
33
0
MVP: Mint
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
3 CAG
C9 7
May 11, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Montagne
Mozzie
74
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
25
3
MVP: Harp3r
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
5 CAG
C9 4
May 11, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
40
4
Thatcher
Mira
67
1
MVP: Nesk
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
7 Liquid
CAG 1
May 11, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Ash
Maestro
11
0
Maverick
Mira
57
2
MVP: Miracle
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
7 FURIA
FaZe 7
May 11, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Montagne
Kaid
22
0
MVP: soulz1
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
2 G2
Day 1-B[edit]
Group A - Playday 1-B
May 11, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
oNe 7
May 11, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Thatcher
Melusi
75
2
Iana
Mira
14
3
MVP: Neskin
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
4 C9
oNe 8
May 11, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
Thatcher
Goyo
821
41
Nomad
Valkyrie
046
02
MVP: Alem4o
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
6 G2
FURIA 8
May 11, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Hibana
Pulse
831
31
Nomad
Valkyrie
037
13
MVP: h1ghs
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
7 G2
FURIA 4
May 11, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
MVP: BriD
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
7 BDS
Empire 8
May 11, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
842
20
Ace
Maestro
027
14
MVP: JoyStiCK
Casters: United States BLU, United States Stoax, Australia Jess
7 BDS
Empire 7
May 11, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Thatcher
Wamai
75
2
Hibana
Maestro
14
3
MVP: JoyStiCK
Casters: United States BLU, United States Stoax
4 oNe
BDS 8
May 11, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
MVP: Elemzje
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
7 DZ
Day 3-A[edit]
Group A - Playday 2-A
May 13, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
BDS 7
May 13, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Buck
Wamai
75
2
Thatcher
Clash
11
0
MVP: Renshiro
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
1 G2
CAG 3
May 13, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
MVP: CTZN
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
7 G2
CAG 7
May 13, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
34
1
MVP: BlackRay
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
4 Liquid
FURIA 2
May 13, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
Dokkaebi
Mira
22
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
47
3
MVP: Nesk
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
7 Liquid
FURIA 7
May 13, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
73
4
Thatcher
Mozzie
33
0
MVP: h1ghs
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
3 C9
Empire 7
May 13, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
73
4
Jackal
Mute
35
2
MVP: Dan
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
5 G2
CAG 2
May 13, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Maestro
21
1
Ying
Mira
57
2
MVP: Astro
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
7 FaZe
FURIA 3
May 13, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Hibana
Echo
31
2
Sledge
Mute
57
2
MVP: Alem4o
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
7 oNe
Day 3-B[edit]
Group A - Playday 2-B
May 13, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
DZ 8
May 13, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
851
11
Nomad
Mira
016
05
MVP: njr
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
6 Empire
C9 3
May 13, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
Ace
Mozzie
33
0
Nomad
Valkyrie
37
4
MVP: JoyStiCK
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
7 Empire
C9 7
May 13, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Hibana
Clash
74
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
22
0
MVP: SyAIL
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
2 FaZe
BDS 8
May 13, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
MVP: Elemzje
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
7 FaZe
BDS 7
May 13, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Iana
Mira
74
3
Thatcher
Jäger
23
1
MVP: Renshiro
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
3 oNe
DZ 2
May 13, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
Iana
Valkyrie
22
0
Blitz
Mira
47
3
MVP: Levy
Casters: United States BLU, United States Stoax
7 oNe
DZ 3
May 13, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
31
2
Iana
Melusi
57
2
MVP: Nesk
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
7 Liquid
Day 5-A[edit]
Group A - Playday 3-A
May 15, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
BDS 7
May 15, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Hibana
Valkyrie
35
2
MVP: Renshiro
Casters: United Kingdom AceOfPyrite, United Kingdom Dezachu
5 C9
BDS 7
May 15, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
Thatcher
Mira
76
1
Ash
Kaid
01
1
MVP: Renshiro
Casters: United Kingdom XRTROIKA, United Kingdom Demo
1 Liquid
G2 3
May 15, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
31
2
Thatcher
Clash
57
2
MVP: Paluh
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
7 Liquid
G2 7
C9
May 15, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
Casters: Australia Zenox, Australia Guzz
5 C9
DZ 8
C9
May 15, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
MVP: Skys
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
7 C9
DZ 6
G2
May 15, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
Ash
Wamai
630
30
Thatcher
Kaid
138
13
MVP: Kayak
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
8 G2
BDS 8
May 15, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
MVP: Elemzje
7 CAG
Liquid 7
May 15, 2021 - 22:15 CEST
Ash
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Mira
25
3
MVP: Nesk
Casters: United States KiXSTAr, Canada Interro
5 oNe
Day 5-B[edit]
Group A - Playday 3-B
May 15, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
CAG 7
May 15, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
MVP: Dan
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
8 Empire
CAG 7
May 15, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
Nomad
Melusi
74
3
Montagne
Clash
23
1
MVP: SuzuC
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
3 oNe
FaZe 8
May 15, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Ash
Smoke
831
31
Thatcher
Valkyrie
137
03
MVP: cameram4n
Casters: Australia Jess, Australia Devmarta
7 oNe
FaZe 5
May 15, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
Jackal
Mira
53
2
Thatcher
Wamai
37
4
MVP: Always
Casters: Netherlands Hap, United Kingdom CaptainFluke
7 Empire
FURIA 4
May 15, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Thatcher
Smoke
42
2
Capitão
Valkyrie
47
3
MVP: JoyStiCK
Casters: United States BLU, United States Stoax
7 Empire
FURIA 7
May 15, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Capitão
Goyo
720
41
Hibana
Jäger
248
02
MVP: Cameram4n
8 FaZe
FURIA 3
May 15, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Blitz
Wamai
32
1
Nomad
Valkyrie
47
3
MVP: Hyper
7 DZ