Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!R6 at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rainbow Six whenever you want!

Six Invitational 2022

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Six Invitational 2022
League Information
Organizers:
ESL
Ubisoft
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Format:
Single Round-Robin
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,000,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-02-08
End Date:
2022-02-20
Teams:
20
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Ubisoft Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology


Six Invitational is an annual professional Rainbow Six Siege tournament hosted by Ubisoft, the game's developer and publisher. Located in Montreal, home of the Ubisoft studio working on the game, the tournament gathers the best teams from all around the world. The event marks the end of previous year and acts as an informal World Cup.

On January 14th, 2022 it was announced that due to event restrictions in Quebec, Canada the Six Invitational 2022 will be moved to Stockholm, Sweden.[1]

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: February 8th - 12th, 2022
    • Four Round-Robin format groups
      • Each group has 5 teams
      • All teams play each other once
      • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st placed team from each group advance to the Upper Bracket Round 2 of the Playoffs.
    • 2nd-3rd placed teams from each group advance to the Upper Bracket Round 1 of the Playoffs.
      • 2nd placed team in each group will pick their first opponent for the playoffs from the 3rd place finish from any group other than their own group.
      • The pick order will be determined by comparing the scores of all 2nd place finishers.
    • Bottom team in each group is eliminated.
    • Remaining teams advance to the Lower Bracket of the Playoffs.
    • Click here for Scoring system
  • 3 points for a 2:0 win
  • 2 points for a 2:1 win
  • 1 point for a 1:2 loss
  • 0 points for a 0:2 loss
  • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Mini league points
  2. Mini league round difference
  3. Overall map difference
  4. Overall round difference
  5. Overall rounds won
  6. Rematch
  • If at any point the number of tied teams is reduced or divided into several groups of tied teams, the tiebreaker will begin again with the teams that are still tied.
  • Playoffs: February 14th - 20th, 2022
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Post Day Show Host:
  • Observers:
    • United States Cyano (Ronald Fernandez)
    • Croatia Med1cz (Ante Medić)
    • Netherlands Easy (Stephan Kemink)
    • Poland Marciu (Marcin Prusinowski)
  • German Host:
  • French Producers:
  • Russian Commentators:
  • Hungarian Producer:
    • Hungary B3RC1 (Bertalan Varga-Molnár)
  • Polish Commentators:
    • Poland Alban (Karol Pakosz)
    • Poland K1kS (Patryk Cieszyński)
  • Brazilian Desk Members:
  • Brazilian Analyst:
  • Japanese Analyst:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $500,000 USD.
An additional 30% of all Road to S.I. 2022 Battle Pass sales are added to the total prize pool up to a maximum of $3,000,000 USD. [2]
The current prizepool is $3,000,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

France Team BDS
Notes
SFrance BiOs
CFrance BiOs
ANetherlands eaglemees
MFrance Catwo
Main Roster
4th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1France Shaiiko
2France Renshiro
3France RaFaLe
4France Elemzje
5France BriD
Staff
4th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1 February 8th - RaFaLe is unable to compete and is replaced by BiOs [14]
2 February 10th - RaFaLe returns to play with the team
South Korea DAMWON Gaming
CSouth Korea HoundBird
ACSouth Korea EroSA
Main RosterSubstitutes
S
DNP
South Korea RoyBoy
Main RosterStaff
1South Korea CATsang
2South Korea yass
3South Korea Woogiman
4South Korea coted
5South Korea RIN
StaffSubstitutes
United States DarkZero Esports
CUnited States BC
CUnited States Mint
Main Roster
5th - 6th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1United States Hyper
2United States Ecl9pse
3United States njr
4United States Panbazou
5Canada Canadian
Staff
5th - 6th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
Thailand Elevate
CThailand Dr.Bestsiaer
AThailand nanoKidz
MThailand Baifern
Main Roster
1st Six Invitational/2017/One (2017)
1Thailand Sapper
2Thailand DCH
3Thailand Nay..Pew
4Thailand sprOnigiri
5Thailand Nerix
Staff
1st Six Invitational/2017/One (2017)
Brazil FaZe Clan
CBrazil Ramalho
ABrazil Dxrk
MBrazil tgk
Main Roster
5th - 6th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Brazil Astro
2Brazil cameram4n
3Brazil Bullet1
4Brazil Cyber
5Brazil soulz1
Staff
5th - 6th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
Brazil FURIA Esports
HBrazil Twister
ABrazil Kizi
MBrazil Dann
Main Roster
9th - 12th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Brazil h1ghs
2Brazil LENDA
3Brazil Miracle
4Brazil Fntzy
5Brazil R4re
Staff
9th - 12th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
United Kingdom Natus Vincere
CFrance jahk
ACFrance DraZ
MUkraine Caff
Main Roster
9th - 12th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1Poland Saves
2United Kingdom Doki
3United Kingdom Blurr
4United Kingdom Nathan
5Sweden Secretly
Staff
9th - 12th Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
Brazil Ninjas in Pyjamas
MBrazil BOB
CBrazil Mity
Main Roster
1st Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Brazil Kamikaze
2Brazil Psycho
3Brazil julio
4Brazil Muzi
5Brazil pino
Staff
1st Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
United States Oxygen Esports
CUnited States HOP3Z
CUnited States Redeemer
Main Roster
5th - 6th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Canada FoxA
2United States LaXInG
3United States VertcL
4United States Yoggah
5Brazil Kyno
Staff
5th - 6th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
Germany Rogue
HCUnited Kingdom meepeY
CUnited Kingdom Rcuth
CNetherlands Bernie
Main Roster
3rd - 4th Six Invitational/2018 (2018)
1Germany AceeZ
2Germany Ripz
3United Kingdom LeonGids
4Germany cryn
5Germany Prano
Staff
3rd - 4th Six Invitational/2018 (2018)
United States Spacestation Gaming
HCUnited States Lycan
ACUnited States Sov
AUnited States Luke
Main Roster
1st Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1United States Rampy
2United States Bosco
3United States Fultz
4United States Hotancold
5United States Skys
Staff
1st Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
Russia Team Empire
CRussia Zheka
MRussia TheRealestRussian
Main Roster
2nd Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
1Russia ShepparD
2Russia JoyStiCK
3Russia Scyther
4Russia Dan
5Russia Always
Staff
2nd Six Invitational/2019 (2019)
Brazil Team Liquid
CBrazil Silence
ABrazil mcunha
MBrazil Sensi
Main Roster
2nd Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Brazil nesk
2Brazil resetz
3Brazil Paluh
4Brazil psk1
5Brazil AsK
Staff
2nd Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
Brazil Team oNe eSports
CBrazil TchubZ
ABrazil RafadeLL
Main Roster
9th - 12th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Brazil Lagonis
2Brazil KDS
3Brazil Neskin
4Brazil Alem4o
5Brazil Levy
Staff
9th - 12th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
Japan CYCLOPS athlete gaming
CJapan Fuji3
AItaly Hybrid
MJapan KYON
Main Roster
17th - 18th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Japan Anitun
2Japan SuzuC
3Japan gatorada
4Japan BlackRay
5Japan Ayagator
Staff
17th - 18th Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
United States TSM
CCanada Pojoman
CUnited States Daeda
CUnited States Gotcha
Main Roster
3rd Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
1United States Achieved
2United States Merc
3United States Beaulo
4Mexico Geometrics
5United States Chala
Staff
3rd Six Invitational/2020 (2020)
Brazil MIBR
MBrazil Guille
Main RosterSubstitutes
3rd Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
SBrazil SKaDinha
Main RosterStaff
3rd Six Invitational/2021 (2021)
1Brazil reduct
2Brazil Faallz
3Brazil LuKid
4Brazil FelipoX
5Brazil Rappz
StaffSubstitutes
3rd Six Invitational/2021 (2021)

Stand-ins[edit]

Temporary stand-ins
ID Name Replacing ID Name Tournament(s)
France BiOs  
Team BDSTeam BDS
Arnaud Billaudel
France RaFaLe 
Team BDSTeam BDS
Adrien Rutik Six Invitational Six Invitational 2022 (Matches 1 & 2)

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.SANDBOX GamingSANDBOX Gaming SANDBOX Gaming0-1-0-02-1+117-15+22p
2.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire0-1-0-02-1+119-1902p
3.SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs0-0-1-01-2-119-1901p
4.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas0-0-1-01-2-115-17-21p
MNM GamingMNM Gaming MNM Gaming0-0-0-00-000-000p
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire▲11-1-0-04-1+333-25+85p
2.MNM GamingMNM Gaming MNM Gaming1-0-0-02-0+214-9+53p
3.SANDBOX GamingSANDBOX Gaming SANDBOX Gaming▼20-1-0-12-3-126-29-32p
4.SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs▼10-0-1-01-2-119-1901p
5.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▼10-0-1-11-4-321-31-101p
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire1-1-0-04-1+333-25+85p
2.SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs▲21-0-1-03-2+133-22+114p
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▲21-0-1-13-4-135-38-34p
4.MNM GamingMNM Gaming MNM Gaming▼21-0-0-12-2021-23-23p
5.SANDBOX GamingSANDBOX Gaming SANDBOX Gaming▼20-1-0-22-5-329-43-142p
1.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▲22-0-1-15-4+151-50+17p
2.MNM GamingMNM Gaming MNM Gaming▲22-0-0-14-2+235-29+66p
3.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire▼21-1-0-14-3+139-3905p
4.SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs▼21-0-1-13-4-145-38+74p
5.SANDBOX GamingSANDBOX Gaming SANDBOX Gaming0-1-0-22-5-329-43-142p
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire▲22-1-0-16-3+353-41+128p
2.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas▼12-0-1-15-4+151-50+17p
3.SoniqsSoniqs Soniqs▲12-0-1-15-4+159-45+147p
4.MNM GamingMNM Gaming MNM Gaming▼22-0-0-24-4042-43-16p
5.SANDBOX GamingSANDBOX Gaming SANDBOX Gaming0-1-0-32-7-531-57-262p
For match details Click Here


Group B[edit]

Group B
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid1-0-0-02-0+214-8+63p
2.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming0-1-0-02-1+121-20+12p
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan0-0-1-01-2-120-21-11p
CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-0-0-00-000-000p
5.RogueRogue Rogue0-0-0-10-2-28-14-60p
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid2-0-0-04-0+429-17+126p
2.RogueRogue Rogue▲31-0-0-12-2022-2203p
3.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming▼10-1-0-12-3-130-35-52p
4.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▼10-0-1-01-2-120-21-11p
5.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-0-0-10-2-28-14-60p
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid2-1-0-06-1+551-34+178p
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▲21-0-1-03-2+134-28+64p
3.RogueRogue Rogue▼11-0-0-22-4-229-36-73p
4.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming▼10-1-0-12-3-130-35-52p
5.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-0-1-11-4-325-36-111p
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid3-1-0-08-1+765-44+2111p
2.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming▲21-1-0-14-3+145-42+35p
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan▼11-0-1-13-4-144-42+24p
4.RogueRogue Rogue▼11-0-0-22-4-229-36-73p
5.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-0-1-21-6-532-51-191p
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid3-1-0-08-1+765-44+2111p
2.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming2-1-0-16-3+359-52+78p
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan1-1-1-15-5062-54+86p
4.RogueRogue Rogue1-0-0-32-6-439-50-113p
5.CYCLOPS athlete gamingCYCLOPS athlete gaming CYCLOPS athlete gaming0-0-2-22-8-644-69-252p
For match details Click Here


Group C[edit]

Group C
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports1-0-0-02-0+215-8+73p
2.ElevateElevate Elevate1-0-0-02-0+215-11+43p
TSMTSM TSM0-0-0-00-000-000p
4.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports0-0-0-10-2-211-15-40p
5.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS0-0-0-10-2-28-15-70p
1.TSMTSM TSM1-0-0-02-0+215-11+43p
2.ElevateElevate Elevate1-0-0-02-0+215-11+43p
3.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▼21-0-0-12-2026-23+33p
4.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports0-1-0-12-3-131-34-32p
5.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS0-0-1-11-4-327-35-81p
1.TSMTSM TSM2-0-0-04-0+429-17+126p
2.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▲12-0-0-14-2+241-31+106p
3.ElevateElevate Elevate▼11-0-0-12-2023-26-33p
4.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports0-1-0-12-3-131-34-32p
5.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS0-0-1-21-6-533-49-161p
1.TSMTSM TSM2-0-1-05-2+344-37+77p
2.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports2-0-0-14-2+241-31+106p
3.ElevateElevate Elevate1-0-1-13-4-138-42-44p
4.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports0-2-0-14-4051-49+24p
5.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS0-1-1-23-7-449-64-153p
1.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports▲12-1-0-16-3+362-51+118p
2.ElevateElevate Elevate▲12-0-1-15-4+153-54-17p
3.TSMTSM TSM▼22-0-1-15-4+156-52+47p
4.DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports0-2-1-15-6-171-70+15p
5.Team BDSTeam BDS Team BDS0-1-1-23-7-449-64-153p
For match details Click Here


Group D[edit]

Group D
#TeamRecordMapsMDRNDRDPts
1.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports1-0-0-02-0+214-3+113p
2.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming1-0-0-02-0+214-6+83p
MIBRMIBR MIBR0-0-0-00-000-000p
4.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports0-0-0-10-2-26-14-80p
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere0-0-0-10-2-23-14-110p
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming▲12-0-0-04-0+429-15+146p
2.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports▼11-0-0-02-0+214-3+113p
3.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▲10-1-0-12-3-124-28-42p
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere▲10-0-1-11-4-317-32-151p
5.MIBRMIBR MIBR0-0-0-10-2-29-15-60p
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming3-0-0-06-0+644-24+209p
2.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports1-0-0-12-2023-18+53p
3.MIBRMIBR MIBR▲21-0-0-12-2023-25-23p
4.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▼10-1-0-22-5-334-42-82p
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere▼10-0-1-11-4-317-32-151p
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming3-0-0-06-0+644-24+209p
2.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▲20-2-0-24-6-254-59-54p
3.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports▼11-0-1-13-4-140-38+24p
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere▲11-0-1-13-4-132-44-124p
5.MIBRMIBR MIBR▼21-0-0-22-4-235-40-53p
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming3-1-0-08-1+766-43+2311p
2.Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports Oxygen Esports▲11-0-2-14-6-254-57-35p
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere▲11-0-2-14-6-251-66-155p
4.MIBRMIBR MIBR▲11-1-0-24-5-154-5405p
5.Team oNe eSportsTeam oNe eSports Team oNe eSports▼30-2-0-24-6-254-59-54p
For match details Click Here


Playoffs[edit]

Show Bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2022-02-14 09:00:00February 14, 2022 - 09:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1OXG Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports0 : 2FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2022-02-14 09:00:00February 14, 2022 - 09:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1NIP Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas0 : 2TSMTSM TSM
2022-02-14 12:00:00February 14, 2022 - 12:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1SSG Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming2 : 1Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI
2022-02-14 12:00:00February 14, 2022 - 12:00 UTCUpper Bracket Round 1ELV ElevateElevate1 : 2SoniqsSoniqs SQ
2022-02-14 16:00:00February 14, 2022 - 16:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsLiquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid2 : 0FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2022-02-14 16:00:00February 14, 2022 - 16:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsFURIA FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports1 : 2TSMTSM TSM
2022-02-14 18:10:00February 14, 2022 - 18:10 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsEmpire Team EmpireTeam Empire2 : 0Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG
2022-02-14 19:00:00February 14, 2022 - 19:00 UTCUpper Bracket QuarterfinalsDK DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming0 : 2SoniqsSoniqs SQ
2022-02-15 09:00:00February 15, 2022 - 09:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1OXG Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports2 : 0MNM GamingMNM Gaming MNM
2022-02-15 09:00:00February 15, 2022 - 09:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1NIP Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas0 : 2MIBRMIBR MIBR
2022-02-15 12:00:00February 15, 2022 - 12:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincere1 : 2DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ
2022-02-15 12:00:00February 15, 2022 - 12:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 1ELV ElevateElevate2 : 1RogueRogue RGE
2022-02-15 15:50:00February 15, 2022 - 15:50 UTCLower Bracket Round 2DK DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming1 : 2Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports OXG
2022-02-15 16:00:00February 15, 2022 - 16:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2SSG Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming1 : 2MIBRMIBR MIBR
2022-02-15 18:00:00February 15, 2022 - 18:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2FURIA FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports0 : 2DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports DZ
2022-02-15 18:00:00February 15, 2022 - 18:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 2FaZe FaZe ClanFaZe Clan2 : 0ElevateElevate ELV
2022-02-16 09:00:00February 16, 2022 - 09:00 UTCUpper Bracket SemifinalsLiquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid0 : 2TSMTSM TSM
2022-02-16 12:00:00February 16, 2022 - 12:00 UTCUpper Bracket SemifinalsEmpire Team EmpireTeam Empire2 : 1SoniqsSoniqs SQ
2022-02-16 15:00:00February 16, 2022 - 15:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 3OXG Oxygen EsportsOxygen Esports0 : 2MIBRMIBR MIBR
2022-02-16 18:00:00February 16, 2022 - 18:00 UTCLower Bracket Round 3DZ DarkZero EsportsDarkZero Esports0 : 2FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2022-02-18 13:00:00February 18, 2022 - 13:00 UTCLower Bracket QuarterfinalsLiquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid0 : 2MIBRMIBR MIBR
2022-02-18 18:00:00February 18, 2022 - 18:00 UTCLower Bracket QuarterfinalsSQ SoniqsSoniqs0 : 2FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2022-02-19 13:00:00February 19, 2022 - 13:00 UTCUpper Bracket FinalTSM TSMTSM1 : 2Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
2022-02-19 18:00:00February 19, 2022 - 18:00 UTCLower Bracket SemifinalMIBR MIBRMIBR1 : 2FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2022-02-20 13:00:00February 20, 2022 - 13:00 UTCLower Bracket FinalTSM TSMTSM2 : 0FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe
2022-02-20 18:30:00February 20, 2022 - 18:30 UTCGrand FinalEmpire Team EmpireTeam Empire1 : 3TSMTSM TSM
Show Schedule


Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
0
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
February 14, 2022 - 10:00 CET
Nøkk
Melusi
32
1
47
3
Hibana
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Mira
33
0
37
4
Hibana
Valkyrie
Casters: United States Stoax & United States BLU
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
0
February 14, 2022 - 17:00 CET
Maverick
Kaid
75
2
12
1
Hibana
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Kaid
74
3
25
3
Hibana
Warden
Casters: United States Stoax & United States BLU
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNIP
0
TSMTSMTSM
2
February 14, 2022 - 10:00 CET
Lion
Kaid
51
4
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Casters: United Kingdom Dezachu & United Kingdom AceOfPyrite
FURIA EsportsFURIA EsportsFURIA
1
TSMTSMTSM
2
February 14, 2022 - 17:00 CET
Finka
Mira
52
3
47
3
Maverick
Valkyrie
Ying
Mira
32
1
47
3
Capitão
Valkyrie
Casters: United Kingdom Dezachu & United Kingdom AceOfPyrite
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
0
TSMTSMTSM
2
February 16, 2022 - 10:00 CET
Maverick
Valkyrie
630
30
138
13
Thatcher
Mira
Thatcher
Kaid
640
20
128
14
Osa
Valkyrie
Casters: United Kingdom Dezachu & United Kingdom AceOfPyrite
Spacestation GamingSpacestation GamingSSG
2
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
1
February 14, 2022 - 13:00 CET
Flores
Kaid
33
0
37
4
Nomad
Mute
Montagne
Valkyrie
831
31
036
03
Finka
Jäger
Hibana
Valkyrie
71
6
55
0
Sledge
Jäger
Casters: United Kingdom CaptainFluke & Netherlands Hap
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
2
Spacestation GamingSpacestation GamingSSG
0
February 14, 2022 - 19:10 CET
Thatcher
Kaid
72
5
45
1
Maverick
Mira
Casters: United Kingdom CaptainFluke & Netherlands Hap
ElevateElevateELV
1
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
2
February 14, 2022 - 13:00 CET
Finka
Goyo
75
2
13
2
Hibana
Valkyrie
Finka
Wamai
731
30
138
13
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Finka
Wamai
43
1
37
4
Jackal
Valkyrie
Casters: Denmark Pengu & Canada Interro
DAMWON GamingDAMWON GamingDK
0
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
2
February 14, 2022 - 20:00 CET
Nøkk
Mira
53
2
37
4
Hibana
Kaid
Zero
Mira
51
4
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Casters: Denmark Pengu & Canada Interro
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
2
SoniqsSoniqsSQ
1
February 16, 2022 - 13:00 CET
Nomad
Valkyrie
640
20
128
14
Hibana
Smoke
Maverick
Kaid
841
21
026
04
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Valkyrie
76
1
00
0
Hibana
Kaid
Casters: United States Stoax & United States BLU
TSMTSMTSM
1
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
2
February 19, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Hibana
Mira
42
2
47
3
Zero
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Smoke
53
2
37
4
Nomad
Valkyrie
Casters: United States Stoax & United States BLU
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
2
MNM GamingMNM GamingMNM
0
February 15, 2022 - 10:00 CET
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
25
3
Hibana
Wamai
Casters: United States Stoax & United States BLU
DAMWON GamingDAMWON GamingDK
1
Oxygen EsportsOxygen EsportsOXG
2
February 15, 2022 - 16:50 CET
Jackal
Mira
831
31
036
03
Thatcher
Pulse
Osa
Mira
53
2
37
4
Twitch
Valkyrie
Osa
Valkyrie
21
1
57
2
Thatcher
Mira
Casters: United States Stoax & United States BLU
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNIP
0
MIBRMIBRMIBR
2
February 15, 2022 - 10:00 CET
Twitch
Kaid
610
50
158
11
Lion
Valkyrie
Casters: Denmark Pengu & Canada Interro
Spacestation GamingSpacestation GamingSSG
1
MIBRMIBRMIBR
2
February 15, 2022 - 17:00 CET
Thatcher
Valkyrie
75
2
12
1
Nomad
Wamai
Twitch
Lesion
22
0
47
3
Lion
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Valkyrie
730
31
238
03
Ying
Mira
Casters: Denmark Pengu & Canada Interro