Six Lounge Series #3 - Online Stage

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki

[e][h]Six Lounge Series #3 - Online Stage
League Information
Series:
Six Lounge Six Lounge
Organizer:
Ubisoft Germany
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
15
Format:
Double Elimination Brackets
Single Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
€ 100 EUR
(≃ $117.74 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-13
End Date:
2017-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Elimination Brackets.
    • Winner bracket with Bo1 matches.
    • First match of the loser bracket in Bo1.
    • Second match of the loser bracket in Bo3.
    • Finals in Bo3.
    • Each winner advances in the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals in Bo3.
    • Third place decider match in Bo5.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€100 EUR (~$117.74 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

S1 eSports
1Germany Jesus 
2Germany Reaper 
3Germany Cobra 
4Germany Zand 
5Germany Lone 
Sprout
1Germany Sua 
2Germany Tronic 
3Germany S4i 
4Germany NoiiZe 
5Germany PrydzZ 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
BLUEJAYS Sports
5
September 13, 2017
5 
 
 3
 
Team Synthax
3
Ankermann Griffins
5
September 13, 2017
5 
 
 6
 
Tempesta Gaming
6
Winners' Finals
BLUEJAYS Sports
5
September 13, 2017
5 
 
 1
 
Tempesta Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Ankermann Griffins
0
September 13, 2017
0 
 
 5
 
Team Synthax
5
Losers' Finals
Tempesta Gaming
1
September 27, 2017
5 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 5
 
2 
 
 5
 
Team Synthax
2
Grand Finals
BLUEJAYS Sports
2
September 27, 2017
 
 
 
 
1 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 2
 
Team Synthax
1

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Planetkey Dynamics
5
September 15, 2017
5 
 
 2
 
WAVEPLAY
2
PANTHERS Gaming
5
September 15, 2017
5 
 
 0
 
United Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
Planetkey Dynamics
5
September 15, 2017
5 
 
 0
 
PANTHERS Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
United Gaming
0
September 15, 2017
0 
 
 5
 
WAVEPLAY
5
Losers' Finals
PANTHERS Gaming
1
September 29, 2017
5 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 5
 
2 
 
 5
 
WAVEPLAY
2
Grand Finals
Planetkey Dynamics
2
September 29, 2017
 
 
 
 
3 
 
 5
 
6 
 
 5
 
WAVEPLAY
1

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
IRON ESports
5
September 20, 2017
5 
 
 3
 
1UPeSport
3
S1 eSports
5
September 20, 2017
5 
 
 2
 
eWAVE eSports
2
Winners' Finals
IRON ESports
4
September 20, 2017
4 
 
 6
 
S1 eSports
6
Losers' Round 1
eWAVE eSports
2
September 20, 2017
2 
 
 5
 
1UPeSport
5
Losers' Finals
IRON ESports
0
October 4, 2017
2 
 
 5
 
2 
 
 5
 
1UPeSport
2
Grand Finals
S1 eSports
2
October 4, 2017
 
 
 
 
5 
 
 3
 
1UPeSport
0

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
ComeBack
BYE
myRisk Gaming e.V.
1
September 22, 2017
1 
 
 5
 
Sprout
5
Winners' Finals
ComeBack
5
September 22, 2017
Sprout
3
Losers' Round 1
myRisk Gaming e.V.
BYE
Losers' Finals
Sprout
1
October 6, 2017
myRisk Gaming e.V.
2
Grand Finals
ComeBack
2
October 6, 2017
myRisk Gaming e.V.
1

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 8
BLUEJAYS Sports
1
October 11, 2017
myRisk Gaming e.V.
2
Planetkey Dynamics
2
October 11, 2017
5 
 
 2
 
5 
 
 0
 
1UPeSport
0
S1 eSports
2
October 11, 2017
5 
 
 2
 
5 
 
 3
 
WAVEPLAY
0
ComeBack
2
October 11, 2017
Team Synthax
0
Round of 4
myRisk Gaming e.V.
1
October 13, 2017
5 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 5
 
4 
 
 6
 
Planetkey Dynamics
2
S1 eSports
2
October 13, 2017
5 
 
 1
 
ComeBack
0
Qualified
Planetkey Dynamics
S1 eSports
3rd Place Match
myRisk Gaming e.V.
3
October 18, 2017
1 
 
 5
 
6 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 5
 
5 
 
 3
 
ComeBack
2

References[edit]