Six Major Raleigh 2019 - Asia Pacific: Australia & New Zealand

[e][h]Six Major Raleigh 2019 - Asia Pacific: Australia & New Zealand
League Information
Series:
Six Major Six Major
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
11
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-06-17
End Date:
2019-07-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

0RGL3SS
1Australia EmoRin
2Australia Derpeh
3Australia Ethan
4Australia Diesel
5Australia NeophyteR
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
ACME Association
1Australia Dino
2Australia Stigs
3Australia StryderEpic
4Australia Hayward
5Australia Hills
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Crunchy NuTz
1Australia Tesla
2Australia Mitchey
3Australia Jack
4Australia DotLucifer
5Australia CrumSpec
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Emprox
1New Zealand Wizard
2Australia Vuccy
3Australia Twitchy
4Australia Mobes
5Australia Capn
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
FURY
1New Zealand Warden
2Australia Cursedwings
3Australia Shadeydays
4Australia Spruce
5Australia Rock
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Mindfreak
1Australia JackDaddy
2Australia Cutie
3Australia Shak
4Australia ItBeStyle
5Australia Kngz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Oddity Esports
1Australia Vast
2Australia Legion
3Australia Redolent
4Australia vinnie
5Australia Todd
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Power Plays
1New Zealand Bundie
2Australia Kasper
3Australia Muesli
4Australia Mangoz
5Australia OceanMan
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Rhythm
1New Zealand Worthy
2Australia Wayneman
3Australia Unitdoggy
4Australia Thumbnail
5Australia Lebbbbb
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team SiNister1
1Australia Loona
2Australia Copper
3Australia Vicious
4Australia Fishoguy
5Australia Arnie
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Zealous
1Australia Jam
2Australia Nazgul
3New Zealand Sirrom
4Australia Striking_Contact
5Australia Hotshot
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 June 20th - Team SiNister acquire TBA.[1]

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Crunchy NuTz
0
June 17, 2019
3 
 
 7
 
0 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Rhythm
2
Team SiNister
BYE
ACME Association
2
June 17, 2019
7 
 
 2
 
7 
 
 5
 
 
 
 
 
Power Plays
0
Zealous
2
June 17, 2019
7 
 
 1
 
8 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Emprox
0
Winners' Round 2
0RGL3SS
2
June 17, 2019
6 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 5
 
Rhythm
1
FURY
0
June 17, 2019
5 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Team SiNister
2
Oddity Esports
2
June 17, 2019
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
ACME Association
0
Mindfreak
2
June 17, 2019
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Zealous
0
Winners' Round 3
0RGL3SS
2
June 18, 2019
8 
 
 6
 
7 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
Team SiNister
0
Oddity Esports
2
June 18, 2019
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mindfreak
0
Winners' Finals
0RGL3SS
2
June 18, 2019
8 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Oddity Esports
0

 

Losers' Round 2
FURY
0
June 18, 2019
2 
 
 7
 
3 
 
 7
 
 
 
 
 
Power Plays
2
Rhythm
2
June 18, 2019
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
Emprox
0
Zealous
2
June 18, 2019
7 
 
 3
 
7 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Crunchy NuTz
0
ACME Association
BYE
Losers' Round 3
Power Plays
2
June 18, 2019
3 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 4
 
7 
 
 3
 
Rhythm
1
Zealous
1
June 18, 2019
5 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 3
 
6 
 
 8
 
ACME Association
2
Losers' Round 4
Mindfreak
0
June 24, 2019
4 
 
 7
 
6 
 
 8
 
 
 
 
 
Power Plays
2
Team SiNister
1
June 24, 2019
2 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 4
 
3 
 
 7
 
ACME Association
2
Losers' Round 5
Power Plays
2
June 25, 2019
8 
 
 6
 
5 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 4
 
ACME Association
1
Losers' Finals
Oddity Esports
2
June 25, 2019
7 
 
 1
 
8 
 
 6
 
 
 
 
 
Power Plays
0
Grand Finals
0RGL3SS
2
July 1, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Hibana
Valkyrie
42
2
Jackal
Echo
47
3
Capitão
Mira
75
2
Jackal
Echo
12
1
Maverick
Mira
841
21
Gridlock
Echo
127
04
Oddity Esports
1

References[edit]