Six Major 2019 - Europe

[e][h]Six Major 2019 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Six Major Six Major
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2019-07-11
End Date:
2019-07-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

GiFu eSports4
1Finland Bounssi
2Belgium Gomfi
3Finland SHA77E
4Finland SlebbeN
5Finland jNSzki
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Natus Vincere
1Croatia neLo
2United Kingdom CTZN
3United Kingdom Doki
4United Kingdom Kendrew
5Poland Saves
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
PENTA
1France ENEMY
2France RevaN
3Germany Hungry
4Hungary blas
5Austria Janixs
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Vitality
1France Spark
2France BriD
3France BiBoo
4France Quaal
5Finland Stigi
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
OrgLess
1Germany ripz
2Germany KS
3Germany Cry1NNN
4Germany Lazzo
5Netherlands Eastwood
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
BDS Esport7
1France Shaiiko
2France rxwd
3France Renshiro
4Switzerland Panix
5France SETzz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Don't Panic
1France PrimaL
2France Duckii
3France Avadentt
4France Walshy
5France Nztro
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
eWorld In Progress1,2,6
1France ByWip
2France FabienS
3France VoDK
4France Dreoz
5France Kxhz
6France ARCHER
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
forZe
1Russia cawkx
2Russia Rask
3Russia Shangri
4Russia Shockwave
5Russia KaMa
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team GamerLegion
1Russia namea
2Greece FraO
3Finland Rotko4
4Germany Drvn
5Poland iqorex
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
GameWard Team7
1France Aherys
2France AvenQo
3Croatia fRYKY
4United Kingdom M4DMAN
5France Liven
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team Heretics5
1Spain Curr3nSy
2Spain jwey
3Spain batfat
4Spain YORPU
5Spain Iluzjonist
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Mkers
1Italy Alation
2Italy Torok
3Italy Sloppy
4Switzerland BakaBryan
5United Kingdom Blurr
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
x6tence
1Spain weskeRR
2Spain Kuriboh
3Spain JuK4
4Spain Wispy
5Spain Billordo
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Trust Gaming decided not to participate. RoKh eSport replaces them.
2 June 29th - The roster of RoKh eSport leaves the organization.[1]
3 June 30th - GoSkilla drops its roster.[2]
4 July 1st - Players and mousesports rescind contract.[3]
5 July 7th - Team Heretics signs Dragon Esports Club roster.[4]
6 July 9th - eWorld In Progress acquired LFO roster.[5]
7 July 11th - France SETzz joins BDS Esport. France Liven takes his spot in GameWard Team.[6]

Results[edit]

Round 1
PENTA
1
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Mira
22
0
Maverick
Kaid
47
3
Hibana
Echo
831
31
Blackbeard
Mira
137
03
Hibana
Echo
54
1
Thatcher
Mira
27
5
eWorld In Progress
2
x6tence
0
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
21
1
Hibana
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Team Vitality
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Capitão
Maestro
831
31
Nomad
Echo
137
03
Dokkaebi
Valkyrie
73
4
Hibana
Echo
33
0
Team GamerLegion
0
Team Heretics
0
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
41
3
Capitão
Echo
57
2
Nomad
Mira
741
20
Thermite
Echo
128
14
 
 
 
 
Natus Vincere
2
GiFu eSports
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Jackal
Valkyrie
75
2
Nomad
Mira
15
4
 
 
 
 
GameWard Team
0
BDS Esport
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
53
2
Ash
Valkyrie
37
4
Maverick
Echo
75
2
Ash
Mira
12
1
KKona KKopteri
1
OrgLess
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
42
2
Nomad
Echo
47
3
Maverick
Mira
821
41
Nomad
Echo
147
02
Don't Panic
1
Mkers
1
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Montagne
Echo
32
1
Maverick
Mira
47
3
Montagne
Valkyrie
74
3
Hibana
Echo
22
0
Montagne
Mira
11
0
Maverick
Valkyrie
57
2
Chaos Esports Club
2
Quarterfinals
eWorld In Progress
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Thermite
Echo
22
0
Hibana
Mira
47
3
Gridlock
Kaid
22
0
Maverick
Mira
47
3
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Team Vitality
2
July 11, 2019 - 21:45 CEST
Lion
Valkyrie
53
2
Capitão
Clash
37
4
Nomad
Echo
72
5
Buck
Clash
45
1
Natus Vincere
1
GiFu eSports
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
32
1
Montagne
Valkyrie
47
3
Nomad
Mira
54
1
Hibana
Echo
27
5
BDS Esport
2
OrgLess
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Ash
Mira
731
30
Maverick
Echo
138
13
Jackal
Valkyrie
22
0
Hibana
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
Chaos Esports Club
2
Semifinals
forZe
2
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
43
1
Jackal
Echo
37
4
Capitão
Mira
73
4
Maverick
Echo
33
0
Team Vitality
1
BDS Esport
0
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Maestro
53
2
Jackal
Valkyrie
37
4
 
 
 
 
Chaos Esports Club
2
Winners' Finals
forZe
July 16, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Hibana
Mira
  
  
Zofia
Valkyrie
  
  
  
  
  
  
 
 
 
 
Chaos Esports Club
Losers' Round 1
KKona KKopteri
2
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Jackal
Echo
74
3
Hibana
Mira
24
2
Hibana
Valkyrie
76
1
Thermite
Mira
02
2
GameWard Team
1
Mkers
1
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Montagne
Mira
31
2
Maverick
Echo
57
2
Montagne
Echo
832
30
Nomad
Mira
037
13
Maverick
Echo
32
1
Nomad
Mira
47
3
Don't Panic
2
x6tence
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Capitão
Echo
21
1
Hibana
Mira
57
2
 
 
 
 
PENTA
2
Team Heretics
0
July 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Nomad
Mira
44
0
Hibana
Echo
27
5
Lion
Mira
32
1
Nomad
Echo
47
3
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
2
Losers' Round 2
Natus Vincere
2
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Hibana
Mira
74
3
Nomad
Valkyrie
24
2
Jackal
Mira
73
4
Hibana
Echo
33
0
 
 
 
 
KKona KKopteri
0
eWorld In Progress
0
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Don't Panic
2
OrgLess
0
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Maverick
Mira
31
2
Hibana
Echo
57
2
 
 
 
 
PENTA
2
GiFu eSports
2
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Lion
Mira
841
21
Hibana
Echo
137
03
 
 
 
 
Team GamerLegion
0
Losers' Round 3
Natus Vincere
2
July 16, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
Hibana
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Echo
11
0
 
 
 
 
Don't Panic
0
PENTA
0
July 16, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
Hibana
Mira
31
2
Lion
Clash
57
2
Hibana
Echo
33
0
Lion
Clash
33
0
 
 
 
 
GiFu eSports
1
Losers' Round 4
BDS Esport
July 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Natus Vincere
Team Vitality
TBD
July 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
 
Losers' Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
July 17, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
July 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
July 19, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
 

Points Bracket[edit]

# Team Points Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
1 forZe300100100100-
2 x6tence125104570-
3 Don't Panic112525100
4 BDS Esport10727035-
5 Team GamerLegion1067035-1
6 Dragons Esports Club911010170
7 GameWard Team914511035
8 Mkers65510455
9 RoKh eSport52-2545
10 Exalty4613555
11 Dexxon Gaming383512-
12 Salamander311101010
13 AVANGAR30105510
14 Bionic27521010
15 Curiosity2255210
16 Team Quller23211010

References[edit]