Six Masters 2019 - Group Stage

[e][h]Six Masters 2019 - Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Six Masters Six Masters
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$ 4,000 AUD
Start Date:
2019-06-22
End Date:
2019-07-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Consulate • Coastline • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Round-robin groups.
  • Bo3 matches.
  • Top 4 from each group advances in Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Australia Skye (Alex McCallum)

Prize Pool[edit]

$4,000 AUD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

0RGL3SS
1Australia EmoRin
2Australia Derpeh
3Australia Ethan
4Australia Diesel
5Australia NeophyteR
CAustralia syliX
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Fnatic
1Australia Magnet
2Australia Lusty
3Australia RizRaz
4Australia Acez
5Australia Virtue
CAustralia Dizzle
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
FURY
1New Zealand Warden
2Australia Shade
3Australia Spruce
4Australia Rock
5Australia tsym
CAustralia Solaris
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Mindfreak
1Australia JackDaddy
2Australia Cutie
3Australia Shak
4Australia ItBeStyle
5Australia Kngz
CAustralia BakedBeenz
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Oddity Esports
1Australia Vast
2Australia Legion
3Australia Redolent
4Australia Todd
5Australia vinnie
CAustralia Raven
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Team SiNister
1Australia Loona
2Australia Copper
3Australia Vicious
4Australia Fishoguy
5Australia Arnie
6Australia Nikoh
CAustralia Shifty
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
ACME Association
1Australia Dino
2Australia Hills
3Australia Stryder
4Australia Hayward
5Australia Stigs
6Australia Kata
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Extricity
1New Zealand Arlo
2Australia Dgtl
3Australia Giovanni
4Australia Shabz
5Australia TigerZ
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Power Plays
1New Zealand Bundie
2Australia Kasper
3Australia Muesli
4Australia Mangoz
5Australia OceanMan
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Rhythm
1Australia oj
2Australia Thumbnail
3Australia Unitdoggy
4Australia Wayneman
5New Zealand Worthy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Sleeper Gaming
1Australia Jsh
2Australia Lyrix
3Poland Milostka
4Australia Presidnt
5Australia Twent
6Australia Vexy
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer
Zealous
1Australia Jam
2Australia Nazgul
3New Zealand Sirrom
4Australia Striking_Contact
5New Zealand Anglo
Main Roster
Main RosterFormer

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. 0RGL3SS 4-0 56-19 +37 12p
2. ACME Association 3-1 50-35 +15 9p
3. Team SiNister 3-1 49-41 +8 9p
4. Zealous 1-3 34-43 -9 3p
5. Power Plays 1-3 26-49 -23 3p
6. Oddity Esports 0-4 33-61 -28 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Fnatic 5-0 81-52 +29 15p
2. Mindfreak 3-1 59-52 +7 9p
3. FURY 2-2 53-47 +6 6p
4. Rhythm 1-3 46-60 -14 3p
5. Sleeper Gaming 1-3 45-56 -11 3p
6. Extricity 0-3 30-47 -17 0p

References[edit]