Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Six Masters 2020

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Six Masters 2020
League Information
Series:
Six Masters Six Masters
Organizer(s):
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
8
Format:
Double round-robin
Prize pool:
$ 50,000 AUD
(≃ $34,696 USD)
Start Date:
2020-04-28
End Date:
2020-07-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: April 28th - June 11th, 2020
    • Double round-robin league format: each team play each other twice
    • All matches are Bo2


  • Playoffs: July 3rd - July 5th, 2020
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • Bo3 matches, Grand Final in Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 AUD (≃ $34,721.49 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on July 5, 2020: 1 AUD = 0.694430 USD.

' Note: Top 3 have chance to earn SI points at the Six Major.

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 April 23rd - FURY releases current roster. They rename to Ex-FURY .[1]
2 April 24th - Team Ferox acquires Ex-FURY roster with the addition of Australia Deptra, and Australia Todd
3 April 26th - Germany Centus joins TBD as coach and manager.[2]
4 May 11th - TBD roster joins Ōkami.[3]
5 May 20th - Australia Wayneman leaves Kanga Esports as he Retired.[4]
6 May 26th - Australia Jsh joins Pittsburg Knights.[5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Wildcard Gaming2-0-014-9+56p
1. Ōkami2-0-015-10+56p
3. LFO1-0-111-9+23p
4. Team Ferox1-0-111-10+13p
5. Pittsburgh Knights1-0-110-11-13p
6. Elevate1-0-19-11-23p
7. Kanga Esports0-0-210-15-50p
7. Team SiNister0-0-29-14-50p
1. Wildcard Gaming4-0-029-21+812p
2. Elevate▲43-0-123-16+79p
2. Ōkami▼13-0-129-22+79p
4. Team SiNister▲32-0-224-23+16p
5. LFO▼22-0-223-2306p
6. Team Ferox▼21-0-323-25-23p
7. Pittsburgh Knights▼21-0-319-26-73p
8. Kanga Esports▼10-0-415-29-140p
1. Wildcard Gaming5-0-141-31+1015p
2. Elevate4-0-236-29+712p
3. Ōkami▼14-0-243-37+612p
4. Team SiNister3-0-337-36+19p
5. Pittsburgh Knights▲23-0-333-30+39p
6. LFO▼13-0-333-35-29p
7. Team Ferox▼12-0-438-39-16p
8. Kanga Esports0-0-619-43-240p
1. Wildcard Gaming7-0-155-33+2221p
2. Elevate5-0-346-40+615p
2. Ōkami▲15-0-355-49+615p
4. Pittsburgh Knights▲14-0-445-39+612p
5. Team SiNister▼14-0-449-48+112p
6. LFO4-0-442-47-512p
7. Team Ferox3-0-549-4909p
8. Kanga Esports0-0-821-57-360p
1. Wildcard Gaming7-0-155-33+2221p
2. Team SiNister▲36-0-464-57+718p
3. Pittsburgh Knights▲16-0-460-47+1318p
4. Ōkami▼25-0-355-49+615p
5. Elevate▼35-0-554-55-115p
6. LFO4-0-442-47-512p
7. Team Ferox3-0-549-4909p
8. Kanga Esports0-0-1030-72-420p
1. Wildcard Gaming9-0-169-41+2827p
2. Team SiNister8-0-478-62+1624p
3. Ōkami▲17-0-370-59+1121p
4. Pittsburgh Knights▼16-0-670-62+818p
5. Team Ferox▲25-0-564-60+415p
6. Elevate▼15-0-762-69-715p
7. LFO▼14-0-647-61-1412p
8. Kanga Esports0-0-1241-87-460p
1. Wildcard Gaming11-0-183-48+3533p
2. Team SiNister10-0-492-72+2030p
3. Ōkami9-0-385-70+1527p
4. Pittsburgh Knights6-0-877-76+118p
5. Elevate▲15-0-973-84-1115p
6. LFO▲15-0-757-71-1415p
7. Team Ferox▼25-0-774-74015p
8. Kanga Esports1-0-1351-97-463p
1. Wildcard Gaming13-0-197-51+4639p
2. Team SiNister10-0-492-72+2030p
3. Ōkami9-0-588-84+427p
4. Pittsburgh Knights6-0-877-76+118p
5. LFO▲16-0-868-80-1218p
6. Team Ferox▲16-0-883-85-218p
7. Elevate▼25-0-973-84-1115p
8. Kanga Esports1-0-1351-97-463p

For detailed match results, click here.

Legend
Proceed to the Finals

Match Overview[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
3-7
May 19
7-3
May 06
6-8
May 26
6-8
Jun 09
7-5
May 13
5-7
Jun 03
7-4
Apr 28
10-11
3-7, 7-4
14-5
7-3, 7-2
8-15
6-8, 2-7
11-15
6-8, 5-7
13-13
7-5, 6-8
8-14
5-7, 3-7
9-11
7-4, 2-7
4-7
May 19
7-4
Jun 03
7-3
Apr 29
8-6
May 12
5-7
Jun 10
5-7
May 06
7-4
Jun 11
11-10
4-7, 7-3
15-11
7-4, 8-7
11-10
7-3, 4-7
15-14
8-6, 7-8
10-14
5-7, 5-7
12-15
5-7, 7-8
9-11
7-4, 2-7
2-7
May 06
7-8
Jun 03
2-7
May 12
4-7
Apr 29
2-7
May 26
0-7
May 20
3-7
Jun 09
5-14
2-7, 3-7
11-15
7-8, 4-7
4-14
2-7, 2-7
10-15
4-7, 6-8
9-15
2-7, 7-8
2-14
0-7, 2-7
10-10
3-7, 7-3
7-2
May 26
7-4
Apr 29
7-2
May 12
6-8
Jun 02
2-7
May 05
5-7
Jun 10
7-2
May 19
15-8
7-2, 8-6
10-11
7-4, 3-7
14-4
7-2, 7-2
10-15
6-8, 4-7
9-15
2-7, 7-8
7-14
5-7, 2-7
12-9
7-2, 5-7
7-5
Jun 09
8-7
May 12
8-6
Apr 29
7-4
Jun 02
7-5
May 20
0-7
Jun 11
7-4
May 05
15-11
7-5, 8-6
14-15
8-7, 6-8
15-10
8-6, 7-4
15-10
7-4, 8-6
12-12
7-5, 5-7
3-14
0-7, 3-7
14-12
7-4, 7-8
8-6
May 13
7-5
Jun 10
8-7
May 26
8-7
May 05
7-5
May 20
5-7
Apr 28
7-2
Jun 02
13-13
8-6, 5-7
14-10
7-5, 7-5
15-9
8-7, 7-2
15-9
8-7, 7-2
12-12
7-5, 5-7
9-14
5-7, 4-7
14-5
7-2, 7-3
7-3
Jun 03
8-7
May 06
7-2
May 20
7-2
Jun 10
7-3
Jun 11
7-4
Apr 28
7-3
May 13
14-8
7-3, 7-5
15-12
8-7, 7-5
14-2
7-2, 7-0
14-7
7-2, 7-5
14-3
7-3, 7-0
14-9
7-4, 7-5
12-10
7-3, 5-7
7-2
Apr 28
7-2
Jun 11
3-7
Jun 09
7-5
May 19
8-7
May 05
3-7
Jun 02
7-5
May 13
11-9
7-2, 4-7
11-9
7-2, 4-7
10-10
3-7, 7-3
9-12
7-5, 2-7
12-14
8-7, 4-7
5-14
3-7, 2-7
10-12
7-5, 3-7

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Ōkami
2
July 3, 2020 - 17:00 AEST
Sledge
Valkyrie
74
3
Thatcher
Clash
23
1
 
 
 
 
Team SiNister
0
Wildcard
2
July 3, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
Thatcher
Maestro
76
1
Capitão
Mira
00
0
 
 
 
 
Pittsburgh Knights
0
Upper Bracket Final
Ōkami
0
July 4, 2020 - 17:00 AEST
Maverick
Valkyrie
52
3
Thatcher
Clash
47
3
Thatcher
Pulse
33
0
Maverick
Valkyrie
37
4
 
 
 
 
Wildcard
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team SiNister
1
July 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
Thatcher
Valkyrie
821
41
IQ
Mira
127
04
Pittsburgh Knights
2
Lower Bracket Final
Ōkami
2
July 5, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Dokkaebi
Jäger
35
2
Pittsburgh Knights
0
Grand Final
Wildcard
3
July 5, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
 
 
 
 
Thatcher
Clash
812
50
Nomad
Pulse
057
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ōkami
0

References[edit]