Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Solar Flare Competitive League - Season 2

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Solar Flare Competitive League - Season 2
League Information
Series:
Solar Flare Competitive League Solar Flare Competitive League
Organizer(s):
SFCL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
12
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-21
End Date:
2021-06-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
    • United States Crafty (Ulysses Vasquez)
    • United States Jxcs (Jeremiah Stephens)
    • United States Native (Brayden Martin)
    • United States Snowyy (Jadan Pagan)
    • United States ToFu (Daniel Bitansky)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: April 21st - May 21, 2021
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 3 teams from each division qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches prior to Grand Final are Bo3; Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

SAKURA3,6
1United States Natural
2United States Corn
3United States Awakened
4United States Impulse
5United States Nudle
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Bated
2United States Spidxr
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Seann
CCanada Vylzei
Main RosterSubstitutes
Wichita Wolves1,7
1United States Bone
2United States Exile
3United States Lxva
4Bulgaria Gxd
5United States Junior
Staff
CUnited States Kojin
AUnited States Nivozo
Main Roster
Team MystiC8
1United States Azian
2United States Silent
3United States Gunnar
4United States Kix
5United States Eddy
Substitutes
1United States Billz
2United States Butterzz
Main Roster
Windstorm
1Brazil Modelo
2Canada Mirodaya
3United States Slinky
4United States EvilCloudz
5Norway Benjay
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Focal
2United States Snake
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Aerial
APoland Juptr
Main RosterSubstitutes
Synthetic
1United States Poison
2United States Tonez
3United States Freak
4United States Mohesse
5United States Spiff
Substitutes
1United States Procco
2United States Bison
Main Roster
Surf Esports2,9
1United States Packer
2Poland Nacho
3United States Schniitzel
4United Kingdom Yaskal
5United States Turbo
Substitutes
1United States Parth
2United States Hat
Main Roster
Depth Esports4
1United States Ryce
2United States Breze
3United States Dommy
4United States Spiker
5United States Esteem
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Nah
2United States Nichilo
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States PINROLLS
Main RosterSubstitutes
Phantom Legion
1United States Buzz
2United States Giorno
3United States Miliiz
4Canada T.A.C
5United States Trist
SubstitutesStaff
1United States Bait
2United States Jaiko
Main RosterStaff
MUnited States Minty
Main RosterSubstitutes

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Team BGPR picked up by Valors.[1]
2 Ghootas picked up by Achieve Esports.[2]
3 Strike X is released and changes name to Team Toady.
4 RyanxRyan picked up by Depth Esports.
5 Team Identity changes name to The iD Pioneers.
6 Team Toady picked up by SAKURA.[3]
7 Valors disbands; Wichita Wolves invited to fill Flare Division.
8 Aggro picked up by Team MystiC.[4]
9 Achieve Esports is released; picked up by Surf Esports.[5]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Solar Division[edit]

Solar Division
#TeamRecordRNDRD
1. Slaughter House Bravo1-014-4+10
1. Synthetic1-014-10+4
3. Tidal Esports1-017-9+8
4. Windstorm0-19-17-8
5. Phantom Legion0-110-14-4
5. SAKURA0-14-14-10
1. Synthetic2-029-21+8
2. Slaughter House Bravo▼11-014-4+10
3. Tidal Esports1-017-9+8
4. Windstorm1-124-28-4
5. Phantom Legion0-221-29-8
5. SAKURA0-215-29-14
1. Slaughter House Bravo▲13-042-19+23
2. Synthetic▼13-047-36+11
3. Tidal Esports2-140-32+8
4. Windstorm1-239-46-7
5. Phantom Legion0-327-43-16
5. SAKURA0-324-43-19
1. Synthetic▲14-061-39+22
2. Slaughter House Bravo▼13-145-33+12
3. Tidal Esports3-154-36+18
4. Windstorm2-253-530
5. Phantom Legion0-431-57-26
5. SAKURA0-431-57-26
1. Synthetic4-061-39+22
2. Slaughter House Bravo3-145-33+12
3. Tidal Esports3-154-36+18
4. Windstorm2-253-530
5. Phantom Legion0-431-57-26
5. SAKURA0-431-57-26
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
May 19
0-2
May 14
0-2
May 06
0-2
Apr 26
0-2
Apr 21
0-0
May 19
0-2
Apr 29
0-2
May 13
0-2
Apr 22
0-2
May 05
2-0
May 14
2-0
Apr 29
1-2
Apr 22
1-2
May 07
0-0
May 21
2-0
May 06
2-0
May 13
2-1
Apr 22
0-0
May 20
0-2
May 02
2-0
Apr 26
2-0
Apr 22
2-1
May 07
0-0
May 20
2-0
May 12
2-0
Apr 21
2-0
May 05
0-0
May 21
2-0
May 02
0-2
May 12

Flare Division[edit]

Flare Division
#TeamRecordRNDRD
1. Surf Esports1-019-16+3
Depth Esports0-00-00
Team MystiC0-00-00
The iD Pioneers0-00-00
Wichita Wolves0-00-00
6. Trust Only Your Squad0-116-19-3
1. Depth Esports1-015-12+3
1. Team MystiC1-015-9+6
3. Surf Esports▼21-132-34-2
4. The iD Pioneers1-130-28+2
Wichita Wolves0-00-00
6. Trust Only Your Squad0-225-34-9
1. Team MystiC3-157-36+21
2. Depth Esports▼12-136-38-2
3. Surf Esports1-132-34-2
4. Wichita Wolves1-247-52-5
5. The iD Pioneers▼11-237-42-5
5. Trust Only Your Squad▲11-247-54-7
1. Team MystiC3-157-36+21
2. Depth Esports2-136-38-2
2. Surf Esports▲12-152-49+3
4. Trust Only Your Squad▲12-262-66-4
5. Wichita Wolves▼11-362-72-10
6. The iD Pioneers▼11-349-57-8
1. Team MystiC3-157-36+21
2. Depth Esports2-136-38-2
2. Surf Esports2-152-49+3
4. Trust Only Your Squad2-262-66-4
5. Wichita Wolves1-362-72-10
6. The iD Pioneers1-349-57-8
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
May 21
1-2
May 13
1-2
May 06
0-2
May 02
2-1
May 01
0-0
May 21
2-1
Apr 30
0-2
May 12
0-2
Apr 28
0-2
May 05
2-1
May 13
1-2
Apr 30
2-0
Apr 21
0-0
May 14
0-0
May 20
2-1
May 06
2-0
May 12
0-2
Apr 21
0-0
May 19
0-2
Apr 29
2-0
May 02
2-0
Apr 28
0-0
May 14
0-0
May 19
0-2
May 07
1-2
May 01
2-0
May 05
0-0
May 20
2-0
Apr 29
2-0
May 07

Detailed Results[edit]

→ For detailed results on Group Stage

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
TBD
TBD
May 26, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
TBD
TBD
May 26, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Round 2
TBD
TBD
May 27, 2021 - 18:30 EDT
TBD
TBD
May 27, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Winners' Finals
TBD
TBD
June 2, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Losers' Round 1
 Loser of R2G2
 Loser of R2G2
 Loser of R1G1
May 28, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
 Loser of R1G1
 Loser of R2G1
 Loser of R2G1
 Loser of R1G2
May 28, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
 Loser of R1G2
Losers' Round 2
TBD
TBD
June 2, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Losers' Finals
 Loser of Winners' Finals
 Loser of Winners' Finals
TBD
June 3, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
Grand Finals
TBD
TBD
June 5, 2021 - 18:00 EDT


References[edit]

  1. Valors (2021-04-22). "The time as come!" (in English Speaking English). Twitter.
  2. Achieve Esports (2021-04-11). "Introducing our new PC R6 Lineup (Previously known as Ghootas)" (in English Speaking English). Twitter.
  3. SAKURA (2021-04-25). "Welcome Our Actual Roster:" (in English Speaking English). Twitter.
  4. Team MystiC (2021-05-01). "Our New Look @Rainbow6Game Competitive Roster:" (in English Speaking English). Twitter.
  5. AGN R6 (2021-05-09). "Welcome to Season 6, @SurfEsports!" (in English Speaking English). Twitter.