Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Solar Flare Competitive League - Season 2 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Solar Flare Competitive League - Season 2 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Solar Flare Competitive League
Organizer(s):
SFCL
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
20
Start Date:
2021-04-03
End Date:
2021-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Swiss System
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Nine rounds.
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1:
    • Seeding Pool 2:
    • Seeding Pool 3:
    • Seeding Pool 4:
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 4
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 2 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 3
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Top 11 teams advance to SFCL Season 2.
  • Prize Pool[edit]

    Participants[edit]

    Phantom Legion
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Oddyssey1
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Team Versity
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Nomads
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Tidal Esports2
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    RyanxRyan
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Trust Only Your Squad
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Team Identity
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Orion
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Lucent Esports
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Aggro
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Synthetic
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Ghootas
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Down Two Earth
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Team BGPR
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Nitro Gang
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Sweet But Psycho
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    303 Esports
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Lycus Empire
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Digital Dynasty
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    Zero Frequency4
    1 TBD 
    2 TBD 
    3 TBD 
    4 TBD 
    5 TBD 
    1 ImmenZ Esports roster picked up by Oddyssey.[1]
    2 Controlled Chaos picked up by Tidal Esports.[2]
    3 Scout Regiment picked up by Windstorm.[3]
    4 AscensionGGG dropped out of competition. Zero Frequency qualified for Closed Qualifier on points.[4]

    Results[edit]

    #TeamMatchesRoundsRDPtsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9
    1. Team BGPR8-158-35+2324p7:57:27:37:32:77:47:57:27:4
    2. Slaughter House Bravo7-257-30+2721p7:12:78:6W:FF5:77:57:27:2W:FF
    3. Aggro7-255-39+1620pW:FF7:58:77:27:27:55:77:4FF:W
    4. Scout Regiment6-357-44+1318p7:87:44:7W:FF4:77:57:37:57:5
    4. Trust Only Your Squad6-355-42+1318p7:47:57:23:75:77:37:04:78:7
    6. Phantom Legion5-453-41+1215p4:74:77:87:4W:FF7:33:7W:FF7:5
    7. Lucent Esports5-450-40+1015p5:78:64:72:77:23:7W:FFW:FF7:4
    8. RyanxRyan5-453-48+515p7:55:77:13:77:57:55:75:77:4
    8. Synthetic5-453-48+515p7:56:87:47:47:05:72:78:64:7
    10. Ghootas5-457-53+415p8:77:43:74:76:87:37:38:67:8
    11. Team Identity5-451-49+215p7:14:71:78:77:33:78:66:87:3
    12. Tidal Esports5-448-50-215p7:42:77:47:47:54:77:52:75:7
    13. Sweet But Psycho5-448-39+914pW:FF7:27:8FF:W7:47:30:76:8W:FF
    14. Team Versity4-551-48+312p5:77:14:77:23:75:78:77:35:7
    14. Zero Frequency4-545-42+312p1:76:83:7W:FF8:63:7W:FF3:7W:FF
    16. 303 Esports4-548-48012p4:75:77:32:78:67:44:7W:FF4:7
    17. Oddyssey4-545-52-712p7:18:62:72:78:65:77:42:74:7
    18. Lycus Empire4-540-52-1212p1:71:78:77:27:53:73:77:33:7
    19. The Nomads4-546-39+711p5:77:07:44:75:74:7W:FFW:FFFF:W
    20. Nitro Gang3-642-57-158p7:87:57:57:30:75:76:83:7FF:FF
    21. Able Esports2-746-60-144p8:75:76:87:86:8W:FF7:8FF:WFF:FF
    22. Orion2-721-50-292p1:70:7W:FFFF:W6:8W:FFFF:WFF:WFF:W
    23. Digital Dynasty1-818-56-38-2pFF:WW:FF5:74:72:7FF:WFF:WFF:WFF:FF
    24. Down Two Earth0-90-63-63-9pFF:WFF:WFF:WFF:WFF:WFF:WFF:WFF:WFF:FF

    Detailed Results[edit]

     Click here for detailed results of Day 1 matches

     Click here for detailed results of Day 2 matches

     Click here for detailed results of Day 3 matches

    References[edit]

    1. [Inside Source]
    2. [Inside Source]
    3. "Let’s welcome the new Rainbow Six team representing Windstorm!" (in English Speaking English.). Windstorm. 2021-04-05.
    4. [Inside Source]