Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Solar Flare Competitive League - Season 3

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Solar Flare Competitive League - Season 3
League Information
Series:
Solar Flare Competitive LeagueSolar Flare Competitive League Solar Flare Competitive League
Organizer:
SFCL
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-01
End Date:
2021-10-28
Teams:
12
Game:
Platform:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Producers:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin league format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 3 teams from each division qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches prior to Grand Final are Bo3; Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Hashiras5
1United States Ryce
Main Roster
1United States Butterzz
2United States Eddy
3United States Kix
4United States Surf
5United States Silent
Substitutes
Surf Esports1,8
1Canada Slothi
Main Roster
1United States Billzz
2United States Doq
3United States Snake
4United States Slinky
5United States Poison
Substitutes
Team MystiC7,10
1 scan
Main Roster
1United States Tonez
2United States Maniac
3United States Adapt
4United States Sweater
5United States Nuers
Substitutes
Team Assault2,9
SUnited States Esteem
Main RosterFormer
1United States Max1ly
Main RosterSubstitutes
1United States Reedsink
2United States Gunnar
3United States Azian
4United States Feltwinter
5United States Ashn
MUnited States Plor
SubstitutesFormer
Monke
1United States Anti
Main Roster
1Puerto Rico Rican
2United States Revive
3United States Makarov
4United States Shraydi
5United States Wifi
Substitutes
Sweet Potato13,16,18
CIran Chupan
Main Roster
1United Kingdom Mr.B
2Morocco TPA
3Morocco Moroqo
4United States Elsest
5Canada Slothi
Staff
Arial Arise Academy6,15
1United States Oreo
Main Roster
1United States Ambi
2Poland Nacho
3United States Aug
4Mexico Ooziie
5United States Spiff
Substitutes

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 July 22 - Tidal Esports leaves org and becomes Chess Club. [1]
2 August 17 - InControl Nation roster signed by Arial Arise.[2]
3 August 19 - Due to Remy Boyz disbanding, Revenge Nation is qualified into the league.[3]
4 August 24 - SH Bravo leaves org, becomes Kaio-Ken.[4]
5 August 28 - Team MystiC disbands; replaced by Hashiras.
6 August 31 - Woof renames to The Final Piece.
7 September 2 - Due to oBv disbanding, Space Force is invited into the league.
8 September 3 - Chess Club signed by Surf Esports.[5]
9 September 5 - Arial Arise leaves org[6]; roster signed by Team Assault.[7]
10 September 8 - Space Force disbands; Team MystiC rejoins the league with a new roster. They inherit Space Force's Week 1 loss.
11 September 12 - Siesta Stans renames to State Alchemists.
12 September 14 - 9-3 disbands; Ultralight joins the league, inheriting 9-3's record.
13 September 16 - State Alchemists leaves the league; Team Forza joins.
14 September 20 - X13 disbands; State Alchemists rejoins the league in their spot.
15 September 22 - The Final Piece signed by Arial Arise Academy.[8]
16 September 23 - Team Forza renames to Graveltop Gang.[9]
17 October 3 - Kaio-Ken signed by Infamous eSports.[10]
18 October 4 - Graveltop Gang renames to Sweet Potato.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Qualified for Playoffs
Eliminated
Solar Division
1. Kaio-KenKaio-Ken Kaio-Ken 4-1 67-39 +28
2. Team MystiCTeam MystiC Team MystiC 4-1 67-38 +29
3. HashirasHashiras Hashiras 3-2 42-52 -10
4. Phantom GamingPhantom Gaming Phantom Gaming 2-3 63-59 +4
5. Graveltop GangGraveltop Gang Graveltop Gang 1-4 48-64 -16
6. UltralightUltralight Ultralight 1-4 40-75 -35
Flare Division
1. Arial Arise AcademyArial Arise Academy Arial Arise Academy 5-0 81-56 +25
2. Team AssaultTeam Assault Team Assault 3-2 70-55 +15
3. State AlchemistsState Alchemists State Alchemists 2-3 51-72 -21
4. Surf EsportsSurf Esports Surf Esports 2-3 59-59 0
5. MonkeMonke Monke 2-3 47-42 +5
6. Revenge NationRevenge Nation Revenge Nation 1-4 58-82 -24
1 Hashiras dropped out of the league prior to playoffs.
2 Kaio-Ken signed by Infamous Esports prior to playoffs.
3 Graveltop Gang renames to Sweet Potato.

Detailed Results[edit]

→ For detailed results on Group Stage

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Infamous eSportsInfamous eSportsINF
0
Surf EsportsSurf EsportsSURF
2
October 6, 2021 - 22:00 UTC
Thatcher
Mira
630
30
138
13
Hibana
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Mira
22
0
47
3
Flores
Valkyrie
Team AssaultTeam AssaultAS
2
Phantom GamingPhantom GamingPG
0
October 8, 2021 - 22:00 UTC
Maverick
Kaid
74
3
22
0
Thatcher
Mira
Surf EsportsSurf EsportsSURF
2
Team AssaultTeam AssaultAS
0
October 11, 2021 - 22:00 UTC
Maverick
Kaid
75
2
11
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Flores
Valkyrie
73
4
34
1
Thatcher
Mira
Arial Arise AcademyArial Arise AcademyAAA
0
Sweet PotatoSweet PotatoSP
2
October 7, 2021 - 00:30 UTC
Hibana
Kaid
720
41
148
12
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Hibana
Kaid
721
40
148
12
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Team MystiCTeam MystiCMyS
1
State AlchemistsState AlchemistsALCH
2
October 9, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
Thatcher
Mira
21
1
57
2
Nomad
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Mira
74
3
24
2
Maverick
Kaid
Thatcher
Mira
52
3
47
3
Jackal
Valkyrie
Sweet PotatoSweet PotatoSP
2
State AlchemistsState AlchemistsALCH
1
October 12, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
33
0
37
4
Maverick
Kaid
Jackal
Mira
76
1
01
1
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Mira
75
2
11
0
Iana
Valkyrie
Surf EsportsSurf EsportsSURF
2
Sweet PotatoSweet PotatoSP
0
October 18, 2021 - 22:00 UTC
Maverick
Kaid
74
3
25
3
Thatcher
Mira
Hibana
Mira
75
2
11
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Infamous eSportsInfamous eSportsINF
2
Phantom GamingPhantom GamingPG
0
October 14, 2021 - 22:15 UTC
Jackal
Mira
831
31
036
03
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
23
1
Flores
Mira
State AlchemistsState AlchemistsALCH
1
Infamous eSportsInfamous eSportsINF
2
October 19, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
Thatcher
Valkyrie
842
20
027
14
Jackal
Mira
Flores
Wamai
11
0
57
2
Thatcher
Mira
Arial Arise AcademyArial Arise AcademyAAA
1
Team MystiCTeam MystiCMyS
2
October 15, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
Lion
Valkyrie
73
4
35
2
Thatcher
Alibi
Hibana
Kaid
740
21
228
04
Thatcher
Mira
Maverick
Valkyrie
53
2
37
4
Thatcher
Mira
Team AssaultTeam AssaultAS
2
Team MystiCTeam MystiCMyS
0
October 15, 2021 - 22:00 UTC
Jackal
Valkyrie
72
5
45
1
Thatcher
Mira
Team MystiC forfeited the match after Round 5 of Villa.
Infamous eSportsInfamous eSportsINF
0
Team AssaultTeam AssaultAS
2
October 21, 2021 - 23:00 UTC
Flores
Mira
33
0
37
4
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Jackal
Mira
21
1
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Sweet PotatoSweet PotatoSP
0
Team AssaultTeam AssaultAS
2
October 26, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
Flores
Mira
11
0
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Thatcher
Mira
32
1
47
3
Ying
Valkyrie
Surf EsportsSurf EsportsSURF
1
Team AssaultTeam AssaultAS
3
October 28, 2021 - 22:00 UTC
Lion
Mira
21
1
57
2
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Flores
Valkyrie
10
1
67
1
Jackal
Mira
Flores
Mira
32
1
47
3
Thatcher
Valkyrie
Upper Bracket Final winner receives one-game advantage. No Bracket Reset.

References[edit]