Summer Series 2019

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Summer Series 2019
League Information
Series:
Summer Series Summer Series
Organizer:
ESL
Ubisoft
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 5,000 AUD
(≃ $3,544.76 USD)
Start Date:
2019-01-19
End Date:
2019-02-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Bank • Border • Clubhouse • Coastline • Consulate • Oregon • Villa

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination bracket.
  • Bo3 matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 AUD (~$3,544.76 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

0RGL3SS1 [1]
1Australia syliX 
2Australia EmoRin 
3Australia Derpeh 
4Australia Ethan 
5Australia JoeyG 
Avant Gaming4 [1]
1Australia Sheaffey 
2Australia Copper 
3Australia Vicious 
4Australia Fishoguy 
5Australia Loona 
6Australia NIKOH 
Dark Sided6 [1]
1Australia JackDaddy 
2Australia speca 
3New Zealand Cutie 
4Australia Shak 
5Australia ItBeStyle 
Gentlemen in Underwear5 [1]
1Australia Rolphy 
2Australia Crude 
3Australia Dino 
4Australia Rippy 
5Australia Diesel 
Lowkey Cardinal2 [1]
1United Kingdom Jcz
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1New Zealand Bundie
2Australia Kasper
3Australia Muesli
4Australia Mangoz
5Australia Crescent
Mindfreak10 [1]
1Australia Kngz
2Australia Crescent
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1New Zealand Warden
2Australia Cursedwings
3Australia Shadeydays
4United Kingdom Jcz
5Australia Spruce
Oddity Esports3 [1]
1Australia Vast 
2Australia Legion 
3Australia Redolent 
4Australia Shabz 
5Australia Todd 

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 January 2nd - Athletico Esports and the roster part ways.[2]
2 January 2nd - Lowkey Esports acquires the roster.[3]
3 January 15th - Oddity Esports acquires Onyxian.[4]
4 January 16th - Australia Loona replaces Australia UnY in Avant Gaming.[5]
5 January 16th - Roster and TABOO part ways. Roster will play as Gentlemen in Underwear for the time being.[6]
6 January 18th - New Zealand Cutie, Australia Shak and Australia ItBeStyle join Dark Sided.[7]
7 January 18th - Team Skyfire acquires No Eyedear.[8]
8 January 18th - Ex Skyfire changes name to Off the Grid Esports. [9]
9 February 1st - Australia Kngz and Australia Crescent leaves Mindfreak.[10][11]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
0RGL3SS
2
January 19, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Glaz
Maestro
75
2
Buck
Mira
11
0
Thatcher
Valkyrie
74
3
Glaz
Echo
22
0
Control eSports
0
TBD
2
January 19, 2019 - 17:00 AEDT
Glaz
Vigil
75
2
Capitão
Mira
12
1
Maverick
Mira
76
1
IQ
Echo
02
2
Dubious
0
Avant Gaming
1
January 20, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Maverick
Bandit
821
41
Blitz
Clash
046
02
Ying
Echo
42
2
Blackbeard
Mira
47
3
Ying
Maestro
630
30
Thatcher
Smoke
138
13
ex-Frontline
2
Off the Grid Esports
2
January 20, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Hibana
Clash
74
3
Glaz
Mira
24
2
Glaz
Mira
43
1
Ying
Pulse
37
4
Blackbeard
Echo
831
31
Glaz
Mira
137
03
Gentlemen in Underwear
1
Oddity Esports
0
January 26, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Ying
Maestro
640
20
Montagne
Mira
128
14
Buck
Maestro
731
30
Glaz
Mira
138
13
Extricity
2
Team Skyfire
1
January 26, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Maestro
730
31
Hibana
Mira
238
03
Hibana
Maestro
831
31
Glaz
Mira
036
03
Jackal
Valkyrie
32
1
Glaz
Echo
47
3
Mindfreak
2
Lowkey Cardinal
2
January 27, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Glaz
Mira
74
3
Jackal
Jäger
24
2
Glaz
Mira
75
2
Capitão
Jäger
11
0
Vanquish eSports
0
Marauder esports
0
January 27, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Hibana
Mira
00
0
Buck
Echo
67
1
Hibana
Mira
00
0
Ying
Echo
67
1
Dark Sided
2
Quarterfinals
0RGL3SS
2
February 2, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Jackal
Maestro
74
3
Glaz
Mira
22
0
Thermite
Maestro
75
2
Glaz
Mira
12
1
TBD
0
ex-Frontline
0
February 2, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Jackal
Smoke
720
41
Thatcher
Mira
248
02
Jackal
Pulse
730
31
Ying
Mira
238
03
Off the Grid Esports
2
Extricity
1
February 3, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Thatcher
Mira
73
4
Glaz
Echo
35
2
Thatcher
Maestro
43
1
Capitão
Echo
37
4
Montagne
Jäger
610
50
Maverick
Maestro
158
11
Mindfreak
2
Lowkey Cardinal
0
February 3, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Hibana
Valkyrie
11
0
Blackbeard
Echo
57
2
Blackbeard
Valkyrie
52
3
Buck
Echo
47
3
Dark Sided
2
Semifinals
0RGL3SS
2
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Ying
Maestro
74
3
Hibana
Mira
22
0
Hibana
Maestro
76
1
Maverick
Mira
02
2
Off the Grid Esports
0
Mindfreak
1
February 9, 2019 - 18:00 AEDT
Glaz
Valkyrie
721
40
Buck
Echo
148
12
Capitão
Echo
72
5
Buck
Clash
45
1
Montagne
Mira
43
1
Maverick
Echo
37
4
Dark Sided
2
Finals
0RGL3SS
2
February 10, 2019 - 15:00 AEDT
Ying
Maestro
75
2
Jackal
Echo
11
0
Jackal
Maestro
842
20
Glaz
Echo
027
14
Dark Sided
0

References[edit]