Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

TEC Pro League S2 Quals

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]TEC PL S2 Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
The_Esports_Club/Pro_League TEC Pro League
Organizer(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Monthly Online
Location:
India India
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Bangladesh
Teams:
50
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2020-11-03
End Date:
2020-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

  • Stage 1 (November 3rd - November 6th):
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 4 qualify for Stage 2

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AQUA
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
ChanderGari
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
ClickBait
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
D-RAGE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Espada
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
EXILED Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
G3
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Gamer's Syndicate
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Intense Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Jetr Vyuha
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
L3than Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Lethal Evil
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
MERAXES
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Naughty Indians
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
No Mercy Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
OLYMPIANS ESPORTS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Onion Gang
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Panther Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
RavenPort
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Raxy Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Sage Empire
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Sovereignty
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Spectre Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Staticz Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Area69
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Heat
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
The Fruits
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
The Resistance
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Ultra Instinct
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Wolframite Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

' This page will only show the top 32 Teams and Results

Stage 1[edit]

Round of 32
L3than Esports
2
MERAXES
7
Atomic Elements
2
Wolframite Esports
7
Intense Gaming
0
APX
7
G3
7
Lethal Evil
8
OLYMPIANS ESPORTS
7
Ultra Instinct
4
Onion Gang
0
The Resistance
7
Sage Empire
7
The Fruits
2
Team Area69
7
EXILED Esports
5
No Mercy Esports
4
AQUA
7
Naughty Indians
7
RavenPort
1
Sovereignty
8
D-RAGE
6
Staticz Gaming
7
Panther Esports
3
Spectre Gaming
6
GSynd
8
ChanderGari
2
Raxy Esports
7
Espada
3
Team Heat
7
ClickBait
6
Jetr Vyuha
8
Round of 16
MERAXES
0
Wolframite Esports
7
APX
3
Lethal Evil
7
OLYMPIANS ESPORTS
1
The Resistance
7
Sage Empire
7
Team Area69
5
AQUA
1
Naughty Indians
7
Sovereignty
3
Staticz Gaming
7
GSynd
7
Raxy Esports
2
Team Heat
7
Jetr Vyuha
2
Round of 8
Wolframite Esports
7
Lethal Evil
0
The Resistance
3
Sage Empire
7
Naughty Indians
7
Staticz Gaming
1
GSynd
3
Team Heat
7
Qualified
Wolframite Esports
Sage Empire
Naughty Indians
Team Heat

Stage 2[edit]

Semifinals
Staticz Gaming
7
November 7 2020 - 19:00 IST
7 
 
 3
 
Lethal Evil
3
The Resistance
4
November 7 2020 - 18:00 IST
4 
 
 7
 
GSynd
7
Final
Staticz Gaming
7
November 7 2020 - 20:30 IST
7 
 
 2
 
GSynd
2
Qualified for Division 3
Staticz Gaming