Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

Uniliga/Winter 2021/1st League

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]Uniliga - Summer 2021
League Information
Series:
Uniliga Uniliga
Organizer(s):
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
20
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$500 USD
(≃ $570 USD)
Start Date:
2021-10-24
End Date:
2022-01-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
UBM Universität Bundeswehr MünchenUniversität Bundeswehr Münchenvs.Trierer SelbsthilfegruppeTrierer Selbsthilfegruppe Trierer
November 28, 2021 - 16:45 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2021
EUW esports Uni Würzburgesports Uni Würzburgvs.Hamburger HaieHamburger Haie HAIE
November 28, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2021
3oo5 3 out of 53 out of 5vs.Kieler TorpedosKieler Torpedos TPDS
November 28, 2021 - 19:15 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2021
MUC Munich eSports e.V.Munich eSports e.V.vs.HSMW MentalsHSMW Mentals HSMW-M
November 28, 2021 - 20:30 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2021
UBM Universität Bundeswehr MünchenUniversität Bundeswehr Münchenvs.Hamburger HaieHamburger Haie HAIE
December 05, 2021 - 16:45 UTC
Uniliga - Summer 2021

About[edit]

Information[edit]

  • All players must be students at a German university.
  • Each team must have a minimum of 5 and a maximum of 8 players.
  • At least 3 players need to be part of the same association
  • Associations are a union of different institutions/universities

Format[edit]

  • Best 4 teams from last season auto-qualify
  • Best 4 teams from Wildcard-Qualifier tournament qualify
  • Group Stage matches will be played in a Best-of-1 series.
  • Playoff matches will be played in a Best-of-3 series.
  • 1st League: 8 Teams - Round Robin
    • Top four (4) teams advance to Playoffs.
    • Bottom four (4) teams drop down to the relegation tournament.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

500 EUR (~570 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below: $500 USD (≃ $570 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

 Kieler Torpedos
1Germany H4rdbreachHans
2Germany Cosmic
3Germany Foup
4Germany Nobody
5Germany Genzo
Substitutes
1Germany boern7
Main Roster
 3 out of 5
1Germany burh
2Germany DanosMaria
3Germany Th3J0nny
4Germany Jok3r
5Germany STREAMY
Substitutes
1Germany Toasty
2Germany Flow
3Germany Trooper
Main Roster
 HSMW Mentals
1Germany Tobo
2Germany Deanster
3Germany ZenNoHakai
4Germany Zwoggi
5Germany Hexa
Substitutes
1Germany Creepy
2Germany Psy
Main Roster
 Trierer Selbsthilfegruppe
1Greece Neemo
2Germany cycy
3Germany Wasabi
4Croatia Sla7ko
5Germany eri
Substitutes
1Germany nomino
2Germany Ares
3Germany T3nsor
Main Roster