Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #rainbowsix contributor community on our Discord.

VERSUS LEGENDS

From Liquipedia Rainbow Six Wiki
[e][h]VERSUS Legends
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
VERSUS
Platform:
Game:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize pool:
£1,500 GBP
(≃ $2,067 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-20
End Date:
2021-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

VERSUS LEGENDS is an event hosted and operated by Versus Gaming Ltd, featuring competitions in multiple titles, such as, Rainbow Six, Valorant, Rocket League and Apex Legends.

Format[edit]

  • Country: All players must reside within Europe Europe
  • Server: All matches will be played by default on EUW servers
  • Age: Players must be at least 16 years old to participate
    • At least one of the five players must be 18 or older for the team to be able to collect the prize money
  • Quarantined Operators:
    • Flores Flores is unavailable to play throughout the whole tournament
  • Group Stage
    • 8 Groups of 4
    • Single-round-robin: Each team plays each other once
    • All matches are BO2
    • Top 2 from each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination bracket
    • All matches are BO3

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • TBA
  • Producer:

Prize Pool[edit]

£1,500 GBP (≃$2,032 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Amba Fatima
1Poland BLAZEC0D
2Poland Baitzera
3Poland ostryy
4Poland Rzulfik
5Poland malczyn
Substitute
SPoland a7s0n
Main Roster
WeSports
1Turkey Fr0xXy
2Turkey Yazzen
3Germany Hptmann
4Germany Neemo
5Germany Skadi
StaffSubstitute
AGermany Scarex
CGermany NoLe
Main RosterSubstitute
SGermany ElektriX
Main RosterStaff
WeSports Academy
1Germany BlckSky
2Germany RH
3Germany Grisu
4Germany Joop
5Germany N3r0n
Staff
CGermany C3R0
AGermany lex
Main Roster
DAViNCi ESPORTS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
FellasInParis
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
gUbbons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Hyperion5 eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Playing Ducks
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Playing Ducks Academy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Sorrymybad
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Valravn Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Down Bad
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
GoSkilla Academy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
SoloGenic Viridian
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Sørby Smokescreen
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Fraternity
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Olymp
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Valravn Esports Academy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
WnP Esports Club
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Black Viper
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
GAMMA GAMING
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Ryzing Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vanity Pro
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Washed Champs
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Hyperion5 eSports1-1-03-1+24p
2. gUbbons0-2-02-202p
3. WnP Esports Club0-1-11-3-21p


Group B
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Invicta Gaming3-0-06-0+69p
2. Valravn Esports2-0-14-2+26p
3. Down Bad1-0-22-4-23p
4. Washed Champs0-0-30-6-60p


Group C
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. FellasInParis3-0-06-0+69p
2. DAViNCi ESPORTS2-0-14-2+26p
3. Team Olymp1-0-22-4-23p
4. GAMMA GAMING0-0-30-6-60p


Group D
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. Playing Ducks Academy1-1-03-1+24p
1. Project Unknown1-1-03-1+24p
3. Valravn Esports Academy0-0-20-4-40p
Group E
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. AMBA FATIMA1-1-03-1+24p
1. Sorrymybad1-1-03-1+24p
3. GoSkilla Academy0-0-20-4-40p


Group F
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. WeSports3-0-06-0+69p
2. Deep Gaming Ind.2-0-14-2+26p
3. Sørby Smokescreen1-0-22-4-23p
4. Black Viper0-0-30-6-60p


Group G
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. The Last Resort Academy3-0-06-0+69p
2. Playing Ducks2-0-14-2+26p
3. SoloGenic Viridian0-1-21-5-41p
3. Vanity Pro0-1-21-5-41p


Group H
#TeamRecordRNDRDPts
1. WeSports Academy2-1-05-1+47p
2. Austrian Force Academy2-0-14-2+26p
3. Team Fraternity1-1-13-304p
4. Ryzing Esports0-0-30-6-60p

 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Hyperion5
1
Austrian Force AC
2
Invicta Gaming
2
Playing Ducks
0
FellasInParis
0
Deep Gaming
2
Project Unknown
2
Sorrymybad
1
AMBA FATIMA
2
Playing Ducks AC
0
WeSports
2
DAViNCi ESPORTS
0
The Last Resort AC
2
Valravn
0
WeSports AC
2
gUbbons
1
Quarterfinals
Austrian Force AC
2
March 25, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
7 
 
 5
 
4 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 4
 
Invicta Gaming
1
Deep Gaming
W
March 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
Project Unknown did not show up in time for the match.
Project Unknown
FF
AMBA FATIMA
0
March 24, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
8 
 
 6
 
WeSports
2
The Last Resort AC
1
March 23, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
3 
 
 7
 
7 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 7
 
WeSports AC
2
Semifinals
Austrian Force AC
2
March 27, 2021 - 17:00 GMT
7 
 
 2
 
2 
 
 7
 
Deep Gaming
1
WeSports
1
March 27, 2021 - 14:00 GMT
WeSports AC
2
Finals
Austrian Force AC
3
March 28, 2021 - 14:00 BST
6 
 
 8
 
7 
 
 5
 
7 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 7
 
WeSports AC
2
3rd Place Match
Deep Gaming
2
March 28, 2021 - 14:00 BST
WeSports
0

Additional Data[edit]

Top 8 Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Germany Germany19 / 40 (48%)snqkz, F2, Majestical, Viirox, Graveyard, Nero, Konkih, Paiin0, Veyzel, SushiTheMonkey, Paniky, Hptmann, Neemo, Skadi, BlckSky, RH, Grisu, Joop, N3r0n
2Poland Poland10 / 40 (25%)BLAZEC0D, Baitzera, ostryy, Rzulfik, malczyn, Jin, Denio, Grzegorzu, Mefisto, Gruby
3Austria Austria5 / 40 (13%)SirGuGii., Reaxys, madBr4tt, Salhofer, Koji
4Turkey Turkey3 / 40 (8%)Couraxe, Fr0xXy, Yazzen
5United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 40 (8%)Kaiju, Hazrrd, Oculus

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]