Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Rocket Drift - Season 3: League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Rocket Drift - Season 3: League Play
League Information
Series:
Rocket Drift Rocket Drift
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Mexico Mexico
Start Date:
2020-10-18
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Rocket Drift - Season 3 is a league for Mexican teams.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin Bo3
  • Top 8 advance to Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Serieex Gaming's roster is acquired by Reven Esports prior to Week 1 of League Play.[1]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Estorm 11-0 22-1 +60
2. Ignis Imperium 9-2 17-6 +32
3. Reven Esports 8-3 18-10 +23
4. Nawal Gaming 7-4 16-12 +20
5. Dignity E-Sports 6-5 14-12 +10
6. Asterk 6-5 13-14 +6
7. Xector 5-6 12-13 -1
8. Novus Esports 5-6 12-12 -6
9. Cucarachas Panaderas 3-8 6-17 -36
10. White Gaming 4-7 11-13 -24
11. Fearless 1-10 4-19 -35
12. Red Gibbon 1-10 5-21 -50

Table represents win-loss rounds, win-loss matches and goal differential.

Legend
Qualify for Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Nov 22
0-2
Oct 18
2-1
Oct 22
1-2
Oct 25
2-0
Oct 29
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Nov 05
1-2
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 08
W-FF
Nov 12
0-2
Nov 15
2-0
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 05
2-0
Oct 18
2-1
Nov 19
2-0
Oct 22
2-0
Nov 08
2-0
Oct 25
2-0
Nov 12
2-0
Oct 29
2-0
Nov 15
2-0
Nov 01
2-0
Oct 18
0-2
Nov 05
1-2
Nov 19
0-2
Oct 22
2-0
Nov 08
2-0
Oct 25
2-0
Nov 12
1-2
Oct 29
0-2
Nov 15
0-2
Nov 01
2-0
Nov 22
1-2
Oct 22
0-2
Oct 18
2-1
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 08
1-2
Oct 25
0-2
Nov 12
0-2
Oct 29
1-2
Nov 15
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Nov 22
0-2
Nov 05
2-1
Oct 25
1-2
Nov 19
2-0
Oct 22
2-0
Nov 08
W-FF
Nov 12
2-0
Oct 30
2-0
Nov 15
2-0
Nov 01
0-2
Nov 22
2-1
Nov 05
2-0
Oct 18
0-2
Oct 29
0-2
Oct 22
0-2
Nov 08
2-1
Oct 25
FF-W
Nov 12
0-2
Nov 15
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Nov 22
1-2
Nov 05
0-2
Oct 18
1-2
Nov 19
2-0
Nov 01
0-2
Nov 08
0-2
Oct 25
2-0
Nov 12
0-2
Oct 30
2-0
Nov 15
1-2
Nov 22
2-1
Nov 05
2-1
Oct 18
2-0
Nov 19
1-2
Oct 22
2-0
Nov 05
0-2
Oct 25
0-2
Nov 12
2-0
Oct 29
0-2
Nov 15
2-0
Nov 01
2-1
Nov 22
0-2
Oct 18
1-2
Nov 19
1-2
Oct 22
2-0
Nov 08
2-1
Nov 19
0-2
Nov 12
2-1
Oct 29
2-1
Nov 15
0-2
Nov 01
2-0
Nov 22
1-2
Nov 05
2-0
Oct 18
2-1
Oct 22
2-0
Nov 08
1-2
Oct 25
2-0
Nov 08
0-2
Oct 29
2-0
Nov 15
2-0
Nov 01
2-0
Nov 22
2-1
Nov 05
1-2
Oct 18
2-1
Nov 19
1-2
Oct 22
2-1
Oct 25
2-1
Nov 12
FF-W
Nov 12
0-2
Nov 15
2-0
Nov 01
2-0
Nov 22
1-2
Nov 05
2-0
Oct 18
0-2
Nov 19
2-1
Oct 22
0-2
Nov 08
1-2
Oct 25
1-2
Oct 29
2-0
Nov 15
0-2
Nov 01
0-2
Nov 22
2-0
Nov 05
0-2
Oct 18
2-1
Nov 19
2-1
Oct 22
0-2
Nov 08
2-1
Oct 25
1-2
Nov 12
2-1
Oct 29

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
October 18, 2020
PAN 0
October 18, 2020 - 19:30 CDT
2 NOV
ESG 2
October 18, 2020 - 20:00 CDT
0 RED
ASK 0
October 18, 2020 - 20:30 CDT
2 IGN
WHG 2
October 18, 2020 - 21:00 CDT
3
2
Beckwith Park - OT (+1:08)
0 FRLS
REV 1
October 18, 2020 - 21:30 CDT
2 DIG
NWL 2
October 18, 2020 - 22:00 CDT
0 XEC
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
October 22, 2020
PAN 2
October 22, 2020 - 19:30 CDT
1 RED
NOV 0
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 CDT
2 IGN
ESG 2
October 22, 2020 - 20:30 CDT
0 FRLS
ASK 2
October 22, 2020 - 21:00 CDT
1 DIG
WHG 2
October 22, 2020 - 21:30 CDT
1 XEC
REV 1
October 22, 2020 - 22:00 CDT
2 NWL
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
October 25, 2020
PAN 1
October 25, 2020 - 19:30 CT
3
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+2:14)
2 IGN
RED 1
October 25, 2020 - 20:00 CT
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:42)
2 FRLS
NOV 2
October 25, 2020 - 20:30 CT
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:06)
0 DIG
ESG 2
October 25, 2020 - 21:00 CT
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:06)
0 XEC
ASK 2
October 25, 2020 - 21:30 CT
1 NWL
WHG 1
October 25, 2020 - 22:00 CT
2 REV
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
October 29, 2020
IGN 2
October 30, 2020 - 19:30 CT
0 DIG
PAN 2
October 29, 2020 - 20:00 CT
4
3
Urban Central - OT (+0:40)
0 FRLS
RED 0
October 29, 2020 - 20:30 CT
2 XEC
NOV 1
October 29, 2020 - 21:00 CT
2 NWL
ESG 2
October 29, 2020 - 21:30 CT
0 REV
ASK 2
October 29, 2020 - 22:00 CT
1 WHG
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
November 1, 2020
IGN 2
November 1, 2020 - 19:30 CT
0 NWL
RED 0
November 1, 2020 - 20:00 CT
2 REV
NOV 0
November 1, 2020 - 20:30 CT
2 WHG
ESG 2
November 1, 2020 - 21:00 CT
0 ASK
PAN 0
November 1, 2020 - 21:30 CT
2 DIG
FRLS 0
November 1, 2020 - 22:00 CT
2 XEC
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
November 5, 2020
PAN 0
November 5, 2020 - 19:30 CT
2 XEC
DIG 2
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CT
1 NWL
FRLS 1
November 5, 2020 - 20:30 CT
2 REV
IGN 2
November 5, 2020 - 21:00 CT
1 WHG
RED 0
November 5, 2020 - 21:30 CT
2 ASK
NOV 0
November 5, 2020 - 22:00 CT
2 ESG
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
November 8, 2020
PAN 0
November 8, 2020 - 19:30 CT
2
3
Urban Central - OT (+1:08)
2 REV
NWL 2
November 8, 2020 - 20:00 CT
1
0
Mannfield - OT (+1:03)
2
1
Mannfield - OT (+0:36)
0 WHG
XEC 2
November 8, 2020 - 20:30 CT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+4:33)
0 ASK
DIG 0
November 8, 2020 - 21:00 CT
2 ESG
FRLS 0
November 8, 2020 - 21:30 CT
1
2
Urban Central - OT (+1:27)
2 NOV
IGN 2
November 8, 2020 - 22:00 CT
0 RED
Round 8[edit]
Round 8 Matches
November 12, 2020
REV 2
November 12, 2020 - 19:30 CT
1 ASK
NWL 0
November 12, 2020 - 20:00 CT
2 ESG
PAN W
November 12, 2020 - 20:30 CT
FF WHG
XEC 0
November 12, 2020 - 21:00 CT
2 NOV
DIG 2
November 12, 2020 - 21:30 CT
0 RED
FRLS FF
November 12, 2020 - 22:00 CT
W IGN
Round 9[edit]
Round 9 Matches
November 15, 2020
PAN 0
November 15, 2020 - 19:30 CT
2 ASK
WHG 0
November 15, 2020 - 20:00 CT
2 ESG
REV 2
November 15, 2020 - 20:30 CT
0 NOV
NWL 2
November 15, 2020 - 21:00 CT
1 RED
XEC 0
November 15, 2020 - 21:30 CT
2 IGN
DIG 2
November 15, 2020 - 22:00 CT
3
2
Utopia Coliseum - OT (+0:12)
0 FRLS
Round 10[edit]
Round 10 Matches
November 19, 2020
XEC 1
November 19, 2020 - 19:30 CT
2 REV
PAN 1
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 CT
2 NWL
DIG 2
November 19, 2020 - 20:30 CT
0 WHG
FRLS 1
November 19, 2020 - 21:00 CT
2 ASK
IGN 1
November 19, 2020 - 21:30 CT
2 ESG
RED 2
November 19, 2020 - 22:00 CT
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:59)
1 NOV
Round 11[edit]
Round 11 Matches
November 22, 2020
PAN 0
November 22, 2020 - 19:30 CT
2 ESG
ASK 0
November 22, 2020 - 20:00 CT
2 NOV
WHG 2
November 22, 2020 - 20:30 CT
0 RED
REV 2
November 22, 2020 - 21:00 CT
0 IGN
NWL 2
November 22, 2020 - 21:30 CT
0 FRLS
XEC 2
November 22, 2020 - 22:00 CT
1 DIG

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]