Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

APL Esports: The Clash Season Two: January - Qualifier 4



[e][h]APL Esports: The Clash S2: January - Qualifier 4
League Information
Series:
APL_Esports/The Clash The Clash
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Date:
2020-01-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Upcoming Matches

The Clash Season Two is the second iteration of The Clash Series organised by APL Esports in the Asian Region. In Season Two, the format has been refreshed into 4 qualifiers leading up to a Monthly qualifier as opposed to the previously Biweekly format.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3 except the Winners' Finals, Losers' Finals and Grand Finals, those are Bo5.
  • Teams finishing in the Top 16 receive points counting towards their final position after the 4 qualifiers.

Prize Pool[edit]

Points are spread among the Top 16 teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
We Dem Boyz
1
January 24, 2020 - 22:00 JST
Gurl Gamer
2
Xayfhers
2
January 24, 2020 - 22:00 JST
Wake Up Late E-Sports
0
Tsukemono Kenshi
2
January 24, 2020 - 22:00 JST
Triple Committers
0
Sixes
2
January 24, 2020 - 22:00 JST
Last Minute Warriors
0
Winners' Round 2
EDward Gaming
2
January 24, 2020 - 22:30 JST
Gurl Gamer
1
ricardoFlick
W
January 24, 2020 - 22:30 JST
Xayfhers
FF
Dance Monkey
2
January 24, 2020 - 22:30 JST
Tsukemono Kenshi
0
BlueBalls
FF
January 24, 2020 - 22:30 JST
Sixes
W
Winners' Round 3
EDward Gaming
2
January 24, 2020 - 23:00 JST
Xayfhers
0
Dance Monkey
2
January 24, 2020 - 23:00 JST
Sixes
1
Winners' Finals
EDward Gaming
3
January 24, 2020 - 23:30 JST
Dance Monkey
0

 

Losers' Round 2
BlueBalls
FF
January 24, 2020 - 23:00 JST
We Dem Boyz
W
Tsukemono Kenshi
2
January 24, 2020 - 23:00 JST
Wake Up Late E-Sports
0
ricardoFlick
FF
January 24, 2020 - 23:00 JST
Triple Committers
W
Gurl Gamer
2
January 24, 2020 - 23:00 JST
Last Minute Warriors
0
Losers' Round 3
We Dem Boyz
2
January 24, 2020 - 23:30 JST
Tsukemono Kenshi
0
Triple Committers
0
January 24, 2020 - 23:30 JST
Gurl Gamer
2
Losers' Round 4
Xayfhers
2
January 25, 2020 - 00:00 JST
We Dem Boyz
1
Sixes
2
January 25, 2020 - 00:00 JST
Gurl Gamer
0
Losers' Round 5
Xayfhers
2
January 25, 2020 - 00:30 JST
Sixes
0
Losers' Finals
Dance Monkey
3
Xayfhers
2
Grand Finals
EDward Gaming
3
January 25, 2020 - 01:50 JST
Dance Monkey
0

See also[edit]

References[edit]