Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Emerald Cup Legends

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Emerald Cup Legends
League Information
Series:
Emerald Cup
Organizer:
Aethernum eSports
Sponsor(s):
Juanse
Type:
Online
Location:
Colombia Colombia
Prize pool:
$2,000,000 COP
(≃ $463.08 USD)
Start Date:
2022-08-10
End Date:
2022-08-28
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
18
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
TBD vs. TBD
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
August 27, 2022 - 21:40 UTC

The Emerald Cup Legends is a Colombian Rocket League tournament.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Colombia Dg Dos (Oscar David Romero Reyes)
  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - August 10th - 19th, 2022
    • 18 Invited teams split into 3 groups of 6 teams.
      • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 Teams - 6 in total - advance to the Playoffs.
    • 3rd and 4th Teams - 6 in total - advance to the Repechage.


  • Repechage - August 20th - 26th, 2022
    • Round Robin Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 2 Teams advance to the Playoffs.


  • Playoffs - August 27th - 28th, 2022
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Upper Bracket: Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5. Finals are Bo7.
      • Lower Bracket: Round 1, Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5. Finals are Bo7.
      • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000,000 COP (≃ 463.08 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Aethernum eSports
S
DNP
Colombia Chino
Main Roster
1Colombia Arduousbook
2Colombia Waffi
3Colombia DGRN
Substitutes
Aethernum Nox
S
DNP
Colombia Squify
Main Roster
1Colombia NicoDi12
2Colombia R3x
3Colombia Novayork
Substitutes
Aethernum Pyro
S
DNP
Colombia Choco
Main Roster
1Colombia Doria
2Colombia Samuel
3Colombia Juls
Substitutes
Bad Way
S
DNP
Colombia Sate
Main Roster
1Colombia Zonyx
2Colombia Pan
3Colombia Magic
Substitutes
Below Cero
S
DNP
Colombia Ramtrix
Main Roster
1Colombia Arm
2Colombia itsHugo
3Colombia Kriz
Substitutes
HydragonZ
S
DNP
Colombia Karmylion
Main Roster
1Colombia Pipe
2Colombia MrEmpanadas
3Colombia Madnag
Substitutes
K2 Team
S
DNP
Colombia Grimzy
Main Roster
1Colombia Drane
2Colombia Aragan
3Colombia Marlon
Substitutes
LGG Esports
S
DNP
Colombia Ghost
Main Roster
1Colombia Walker
2Colombia Cortvent
3Colombia Dg Dos
Substitutes
Imperio
S
DNP
Colombia LordRaver
Main Roster
1Colombia Ashun
2Colombia Kaxaru
3Colombia Andres
Substitutes
Pass Gaming
S
DNP
Colombia Matthew
Main Roster
1Colombia Zaygor
2Colombia San
3Colombia Jurado
Substitutes
Samantha Gaming
S
DNP
Colombia Zyimber
Main Roster
1Colombia Juanse.
2Colombia Canis
3Colombia Pak
Substitutes
SkullCracker
S
DNP
Colombia Dat
Main Roster
1Colombia Zurdo
2Colombia Reekkan
3Colombia Xarolious
Substitutes
Vactane
S
DNP
Colombia Bolzman
Main Roster
1Colombia SpartanFares
2Colombia David el Mango
3Colombia Pickle Black
Substitutes


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Advance to the Repechage
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Aethernum eSportsAethernum eSports Aethernum eSports3-06-0+6
2.Aethernum PyroAethernum Pyro Aethernum Pyro3-27-5+2
3.UncrushablesUncrushables Uncrushables1-02-1+1
4.Bad WayBad Way Bad Way1-12-20
5.Last DragonsLast Dragons Last Dragons1-23-4-1
6.VactaneVactane Vactane0-40-8-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.SkullcrackerSkullcracker Skullcracker5-010-0+10
2.Samantha GamingSamantha Gaming Samantha Gaming3-16-2+4
3.Aethernum NoxAethernum Nox Aethernum Nox2-14-2+2
4.Spurs GamingSpurs Gaming Spurs Gaming1-32-7-5
5.K2 TeamK2 Team K2 Team0-20-4-4
6.Below CeroBelow Cero Below Cero0-41-8-7

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Loyal Gamers Gang EsportsLoyal Gamers Gang Esports Loyal Gamers Gang Esports5-010-1+9
2.Pass GamingPass Gaming Pass Gaming2-15-2+3
3.ImperioImperio Imperio2-25-4+1
4.Casi FearlessCasi Fearless Casi Fearless2-24-5-1
5.HydragonZHydragonZ HydragonZ0-20-4-4
6.ChichonersChichoners Chichoners0-40-8-8


 Click here for detailed results of the Emerald Cup Legends - Group Stage

Repechage[edit]

Round Robin Standings
TBD0-0-000p
TBD0-0-000p
TBD0-0-000p
TBD0-0-000p
TBD0-0-000p
TBD0-0-000p
Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated


 Click here for detailed results of the Emerald Cup Legends - Repechage

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Group Stage - 1st Place
Repechage - 2nd Place
Group Stage - 1st Place
 :
Repechage - 2nd Place
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
Group Stage - 4th Place
Group Stage - 5th Place
Group Stage - 4th Place
 :
Group Stage - 5th Place
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
TBD
TBD
TBD
 :
TBD
August 27, 2022 - 21:40 UTC
Group Stage - 2nd Place
Repechage - 1st Place
Group Stage - 2nd Place
 :
Repechage - 1st Place
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
Group Stage - 3rd Place
Group Stage - 6th Place
Group Stage - 3rd Place
 :
Group Stage - 6th Place
August 27, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
TBD
TBD
TBD
 :
TBD
August 27, 2022 - 22:20 UTC
TBD
TBD
TBD
 :
TBD
August 28, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Upper QF - 1
Upper QF - 2
Upper QF - 1
 :
Upper QF - 2
August 27, 2022 - 21:40 UTC
Upper Semis - 2
TBD
Upper Semis - 2
 :
TBD
August 27, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
Upper QF - 3
Upper QF - 4
Upper QF - 3
 :
Upper QF - 4
August 27, 2022 - 22:20 UTC
Upper Semis - 1
TBD
Upper Semis - 1
 :
TBD
August 27, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
TBD
TBD
TBD
 :
TBD
August 28, 2022 - 21:50 UTC
TBD
TBD
TBD
 :
TBD
August 28, 2022 - 22:30 UTC
TBD
TBD
TBD
 :
TBD
August 28, 2022 - 23:20 UTC

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]