Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Amazon University Esports France 2022

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Amazon University Esports France 2022
League Information
Series:
Amazon University Esports
Organizers:
Amazon
University Esports
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Prize Pool:
€750 EUR
(≃ $773 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-07
End Date:
2022-12-12
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
35
Upcoming Matches

Amazon University Esports - France is a tournament for French collegiate teams.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

RocketTV[edit]

Rocket Baguette[edit]

  • Commentator/Analyst:
    • TBA


  • Producer:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

The rule set has not been adjusted yet for this competition. The format shown below may change in the future, especially for Group Stage.

  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin Bo5 - 3 groups of 11/12 teams.
      • Tiebreakers: Head to head, Series Differential then Goal differential. Some Bo1 could be played as tiebreakers in case of 3-way-tie or more situation.
    • Top 5 of each group qualifies to Playoffs.
    • Teams at 6th place could compete for a last place in Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5 excluding the Grand Finals, that's Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

€750 EUR (≃ $773 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Nov 28, 2022: 1 € EUR ≃ 1.03009 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1
1.SC BastiaSC Bastia SC Bastia9-027-0+27
2.CostroCostro Costro8-124-7+17
3.Ride Over ThunderRide Over Thunder Ride Over Thunder7-223-6+17
4.LDV Jade HawksLDV Jade Hawks LDV Jade Hawks7-221-6+15
5.R2EC karabistouilleR2EC karabistouille R2EC karabistouille7-321-12+9
6.APOtheoseAPOtheose APOtheose5-416-14+2
7.UC PurpleUC Purple UC Purple4-614-19-5
8.UwU supremationUwU supremation UwU supremation3-69-20-11
9.R2EC joujR2EC jouj R2EC jouj3-810-24-14
10.DWeaponDWeapon DWeapon1-87-24-17
11.4esport Shadow4esport Shadow 4esport Shadow1-85-24-19
12.NRV BlackNRV Black NRV Black1-83-24-21

Click here for detailed results of Group 1 matches

Group 2
1.Les Petits BonhommesLes Petits Bonhommes Les Petits Bonhommes9-027-3+24
2.LDV Quartz SparrowsLDV Quartz Sparrows LDV Quartz Sparrows8-124-7+17
3.LDV Onyx CrowsLDV Onyx Crows LDV Onyx Crows7-223-10+13
4.APOllonAPOllon APOllon7-325-12+13
5.DAZDAZ DAZ6-322-12+10
6.UC RedUC Red UC Red5-418-14+4
7.KCECEKCECE KCECE4-517-16+1
8.VitalIsenVitalIsen VitalIsen4-613-20-7
9.APOCalypse ISENAPOCalypse ISEN APOCalypse ISEN3-612-18-6
10.SupcamilleaunetSupcamilleaunet Supcamilleaunet2-76-21-15
11.RATISENRATISEN RATISEN1-83-24-21
12.Web SUUU FactoryWeb SUUU Factory Web SUUU Factory0-110-33-33

Click here for detailed results of Group 2 matches

Group 3
1.Rush KassioRush Kassio Rush Kassio9-027-4+23
2.ZoufloskyZouflosky Zouflosky7-122-6+16
3.EVOLVEEVOLVE EVOLVE6-221-6+15
4.LesFinitosLesFinitos LesFinitos6-220-7+13
5.Team Rocket SupmécaTeam Rocket Supméca Team Rocket Supméca5-316-15+1
6.NRV YellowNRV Yellow NRV Yellow5-417-16+1
7.AUEC TEAM IT LRAUEC TEAM IT LR AUEC TEAM IT LR2-69-19-10
8.Equipage de la compoteEquipage de la compote Equipage de la compote2-610-20-10
8.JAFAR ET LES CAFARDSJAFAR ET LES CAFARDS JAFAR ET LES CAFARDS2-68-18-10
10.ICAN DELIRIUMICAN DELIRIUM ICAN DELIRIUM1-76-21-15
11.PlaylisaPlaylisa Playlisa0-80-24-24

Click here for detailed results of Group 3 matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageFranceFrance
Streams

References[edit]