Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

The Norwegian Invitational

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]The Norwegian Invitational
League Information
Series:
The Norwegian Invitational
Organizer:
Sponsor:
steinar427
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Prize pool:
3,000 kr NOK
(≃ $320 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-25
End Date:
2020-11-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Upcoming Matches

The Norwegian Invitational is a Norwegian tournament hosted by Andii.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Stage: November 25th, 2020
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated.

  • Playoffs: November 26th, 2020
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5, the Grand Finals is Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

3,000 kr NOK are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Nordavind
1Norway Trex 
2Norway Maadzz 
3Norway Jwols 
SNorway Enlid 
SNorway Walle 
Maskineriet
1Norway Inferno 
2Norway FiremanJonas 
3England Polar 
SPortugal Skyy 
Gemini
1Norway Seeb 
2Denmark Friis 
3Norway Lucky 
Domino Esport
1Norway Choke 
2Norway Painyyy 
3Netherlands Hylia 
SSpain Skram 
SDenmark creamyy 

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Gemini3-09-1+83:03:13:0
2. Maskineriet3-09-2+70:03:03:2
3. Handicap3-111-6+53:13:02:33:2
3. The Razzle Dazzlers3-110-5+53:11:33:13:0
5. Domino Esport3-19-6+33:13:10:33:1
6. Nordavind3-211-6+53:00:32:33:03:0
7. Kamelasa3-212-8+41:32:30:03:13:1
8. Corner Boys3-210-9+13:21:33:00:33:1
9. EyaM og 2 andre2-39-11-21:33:03:21:31:3
9. Krillux2-38-10-23:10:33:02:30:3
11. Rate Silence2-38-12-40:33:21:33:11:3
12. FolloGuttaDTF1-36-9-32:33:00:31:3
13. Solutions Esports1-35-9-41:30:00:31:3
14. Paare1-33-11-80:30:33:20:3
15. Rocket Deers0-33-9-61:30:32:3
16. FloWenZ eSports0-30-9-90:00:00:0

 Click here for detailed results of the Swiss Stage

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Gemini
3
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Corner Boys
0
Domino Esport
0
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
The Razzle Dazzlers
3
Maskineriet
3
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Kamelasa
1
Handicap
1
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Nordavind
3
Semifinals
Gemini
3
November 26, 2020 - 19:45 CET
The Razzle Dazzlers
2
Maskineriet
3
November 26, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Nordavind
2
Finals
Gemini
4
November 26, 2020 - 21:15 CET
Maskineriet
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]