Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Atlantic Lan 2019

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Atlantic Lan 2019
League Information
Series:
Atlantic-Lan Atlantic-Lan
Organizer(s):
FuturoLAN
Département de La Charente Maritime
Metaleak
Type:
Offline
Location:
France La Rochelle
Venue:
Maison de la Charente-Maritime
Prize pool:
€3,500 EUR
(≃ $3,832.81 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-05
End Date:
2019-10-06
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
26

Atlantic Lan 2019 is a French LAN event.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two single round-robin groups - one with 11 teams and one with 12 teams.
      • All matches Bo3.
        • All the teams advance to the playoffs, this stage makes the seed for the playoff.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Winners' bracket:
        • Rounds are Bo3, Semifinals Bo5 and the Winners' Finals as a Bo7.
      • Losers' bracket:
        • All matches up to the Losers' Semifinals are Bo3. Losers' Finals are Bo5.
      • The Grand Finals is a Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Bracket receiving a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Charente-Marie-Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Opportunity EsportOpportunity Esport Opportunity Esport 12-0 24-2 +22
2. Team MCESTeam MCES Team MCES 11-1 23-3 +20
3. orKs eSportsorKs eSports orKs eSports 10-2 21-7 +14
4. NewGamblers WhiteNewGamblers White NewGamblers White 8-4 16-9 +7
5. Tuti FrutiTuti Fruti Tuti Fruti 7-5 16-11 +5
6. Apologis MIXApologis MIX Apologis MIX 7-5 16-10 +6
7. Prophecy EsportProphecy Esport Prophecy Esport 7-5 14-10 +4
8. Corvus GamingCorvus Gaming Corvus Gaming 5-7 12-15 -3
9. Asgarth E-SportAsgarth E-Sport Asgarth E-Sport 5-7 12-15 -3
10. Zephyr EsportsZephyr Esports Zephyr Esports 3-9 6-18 -12
11. Gros Nez Nu PhareGros Nez Nu Phare Gros Nez Nu Phare 2-10 4-20 -16
12. L'Assault 6L'Assault 6 L'Assault 6 1-11 2-22 -20
13. La uberLa uber La uber 0-12 0-24 -24
Group B
1. ExaltyExalty Exalty 12-0 22-2 +20
2. beGenius ESCbeGenius ESC beGenius ESC 11-1 22-4 +18
3. dizLown EsportdizLown Esport dizLown Esport 10-2 19-6 +13
4. HDKN GamingHDKN Gaming HDKN Gaming 8-4 15-9 +6
5. ApologisApologis Apologis 8-4 15-9 +6
6. Team Choke&ClutchTeam Choke&Clutch Team Choke&Clutch 7-5 16-11 +5
7. NewGamblers BlackNewGamblers Black NewGamblers Black 7-5 13-11 +2
8. Team BNTeam BN Team BN 5-7 8-14 -6
9. NoWeaver E-sportNoWeaver E-sport NoWeaver E-sport 4-8 6-16 -10
10. Team E-Volution EsportTeam E-Volution Esport Team E-Volution Esport 3-9 5-18 -13
11. pastaga esportpastaga esport pastaga esport 2-10 2-21 -19
12. Wolf AngelsWolf Angels Wolf Angels 1-11 2-22 -20
13. Charente-Marie-TeamCharente-Marie-Team Charente-Marie-Team 0-12 0-24 -24

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
BYE
1
2
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
W
FF
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
W
L
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
W
L
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
3
2
October 6, 2019 - 09:30
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
W
FF
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
W
L
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 08:00
1
2
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
W
L
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
2
3
October 6, 2019 - 09:30
4
3
October 6, 2019 - 12:00
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Round 5
Lower Round 5
LB Round 5
LB R5
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:30
1
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00
FF
W
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
BYE
1
2
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:30
0
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 11:30
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 12:00
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
0
2
October 6, 2019 - 09:30
0
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00
FF
W
October 6, 2019 - 08:30
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
BYE
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:00
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 09:30
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 11:00
2
1
October 6, 2019 - 11:30
2
0
October 6, 2019 - 12:00
2
1
October 6, 2019 - 14:00
1
3
October 6, 2019 - 13:30
4
2
October 6, 2019 - 15:00

References[edit]