Atlantic Lan 2019

[e][h]Atlantic Lan 2019
League Information
Series:
Atlantic-Lan Atlantic-Lan
Organizer:
FuturoLAN
Département de La Charente Maritime
Metaleak
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
France La Rochelle
Venue:
Maison de la Charente-Maritime
Prize pool:
€3,500 EUR
(≃ $3,832.81 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-05
End Date:
2019-10-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
26

Atlantic Lan 2019 is a French LAN event.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two single round-robin groups - one with 11 teams and one with 12 teams.
      • All matches Bo3.
        • All the teams advance to the playoffs, this stage makes the seed for the playoff.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Winners' bracket:
        • Rounds are Bo3, Semifinals Bo5 and the Winners' Finals as a Bo7.
      • Losers' bracket:
        • All matches up to the Losers' Semifinals are Bo3. Losers' Finals are Bo5.
      • The Grand Finals is a Bo7 with the team coming from the Winners' Bracket receiving a 1 game advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Charente-Marie-Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Opportunity Esport 12-0 24-2 +22
2. Team MCES 11-1 23-3 +20
3. orKs eSports 10-2 21-7 +14
4. NewGamblers White 8-4 16-9 +7
5. Tuti Fruti 7-5 16-11 +5
6. Apologis MIX 7-5 16-10 +6
7. Prophecy Esport 7-5 14-10 +4
8. Corvus Gaming 5-7 12-15 -3
9. Asgarth E-Sport 5-7 12-15 -3
10. Zephyr Esports 3-9 6-18 -12
11. Gros Nez Nu Phare 2-10 4-20 -16
12. L'Assault 6 1-11 2-22 -20
13. La uber 0-12 0-24 -24
Group B
1. Exalty 12-0 22-2 +20
2. beGenius ESC 11-1 22-4 +18
3. dizLown Esport 10-2 19-6 +13
4. HDKN Gaming 8-4 15-9 +6
5. Apologis 8-4 15-9 +6
6. Team Choke&Clutch 7-5 16-11 +5
7. NewGamblers Black 7-5 13-11 +2
8. Team BN 5-7 8-14 -6
9. NoWeaver E-sport 4-8 6-16 -10
10. Team E-Volution Esport 3-9 5-18 -13
11. pastaga esport 2-10 2-21 -19
12. Wolf Angels 1-11 2-22 -20
13. Charente-Marie-Team 0-12 0-24 -24

Playoffs[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Opportunity Esport
BYE
Corvus Gaming
1
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Asgarth E-Sport
2
HDKN Gaming
W
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
La uber
FF
Apologis
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
L'Assault 6
0
beGenius ESC
BYE
Prophecy Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Team E-Volution Esport
0
orKs eSports
BYE
Team Choke&Clutch
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Gros Nez Nu Phare
0
Exalty
BYE
Team BN
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
NoWeaver E-sport
0
NewGamblers White
W
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Charente-Marie-Team
FF
Apologis MIX
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Wolf Angels
0
Team MCES
BYE
NewGamblers Black
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
Zephyr Esport
0
dizLown Esport
BYE
Tuti Fruti
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
pastaga esport
0
Round 2
Opportunity Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Asgarth E-Sport
0
HDKN Gaming
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Apologis
0
beGenius ESC
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Prophecy Esport
0
orKs eSports
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Team Choke&Clutch
0
Exalty
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Team BN
0
NewGamblers White
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Apologis MIX
0
Team MCES
2
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
NewGamblers Black
0
dizLown Esport
1
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Tuti Fruti
2
Round 3
Opportunity Esport
W
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
HDKN Gaming
L
beGenius ESC
W
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
orKs eSports
L
Exalty
W
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
NewGamblers White
L
Team MCES
W
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Tuti Fruti
L
Round 4
Opportunity Esport
3
October 6, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
beGenius ESC
2
Exalty
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Team MCES
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
BYE
Gros Nez Nu Phare
BYE
Team E-Volution
La uber
FF
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
L'Assault 6
W
BYE
Corvus Gaming
BYE
pastaga esport
BYE
Zephyr Esports
Charente-Marie-Team
FF
October 6, 2019 - 10:30 CEST
Wolf Angels
W
BYE
NoWeaver E-sport
Losers Round 2
dizLown Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Gros Nez Nu Phare
0
NewGamblers Black
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Team E-Volution Esport
0
Apologis MIX
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
L'Assault 6
0
Team BN
1
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Corvus Gaming
2
Team Choke&Clutch
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
pastaga esport
0
Prophecy Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Zephyr Esport
0
Apologis
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Wolf Angels
0
Asgarth E-Sport
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
NoWeaver E-sport
0
Losers Round 3
dizLown Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
NewGamblers Black
0
Apologis MIX
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Corvus Gaming
0
Team Choke&Clutch
0
October 6, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Prophecy Esport
2
Apologis
2
October 6, 2019 - 11:30 CEST
Asgarth E-Sport
0
Losers Round 4
orKs eSports
1
October 6, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
dizLown Esport
2
HDKN Gaming
0
October 6, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Apologis MIX
2
Tuti Fruti
0
October 6, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Prophecy Esport
2
NewGamblers White
2
October 6, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Apologis
0
Losers Round 5
dizLown Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 13:30 CEST
Apologis MIX
0
Prophecy Esport
2
October 6, 2019 - 13:30 CEST
NewGamblers White
1
Losers Round 6
Exalty
2
October 6, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
dizLown Esport
0
beGenius ESC
2
October 6, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
Prophecy Esport
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Opportunity Esport
4
October 6, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
Team MCES
3
From Losers Bracket
Exalty
2
October 6, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
beGenius ESC
1
Losers Finals
Team MCES
1
October 6, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
Exalty
3
Grand Finals
Opportunity Esport
4
October 6, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Exalty
2

References[edit]