Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Baltic eSports League Season 3 - Regular Season

[e][h]Baltic eSports League Season 3 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Baltic eSports League Baltic eSports League
Organizer:
Lattelecom
GOEXANIMO
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€300 EUR
(≃ $343.51 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-06
End Date:
2019-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Round Robin Bo5
    • Tiebreaker order:
      • Total series won
      • Game differential
      • Highest total goal differential
    • Top 4 advance to the Finals
  • Finals
    • Single Elimination Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

€300 EUR (~$343.51 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

We Aight
1Lithuania Ciuvas 
2Lithuania Mimfipy 
3Estonia Spring 
Scavenge Esports
1Lithuania Ragiss 
2Latvia Kio 
3Slovenia Frosty 
SLatvia Kikis 
Ram Ranch2
1Latvia akfas 
2Latvia Grumpy 
3Lithuania Refke 
SLithuania Harord 
Spectre1
1Lithuania somicV2 
2Estonia Primea 
3England misk0o 
SPoland Krisic90 
1 Krisic90 is acquired by Spectre prior to Week 3 of Regular Season.[1]
2 Super decided to leave Ram Ranch due to personal reasons, Grumpy replaces him prior to Week 4 of Regular Season.[2]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Latvia Kikis
Slovenia Frosty vs. Week 1
Latvia FlyingMidget
Lithuania Ragiss vs. Week 1
Lithuania Harord
Latvia akfas vs. Week 1
vs. Week 3
Latvia Grumpy
Latvia GARSHO vs. Week 2
Lithuania Airi
Estonia Primea vs. Week 2
Lithuania Linkerinio
Lithuania Gustas_J vs. Week 3
Latvia Grumpy
Latvia Kartuuu vs. Week 3
Latvia Kikis
Lithuania Ragiss vs. Week 3
vs. Week 3
Poland Krisic90
England misk0o vs. Week 4
vs. Week 5
vs. Week 6
Lithuania Airi
Latvia akfas vs. Week 5
Lithuania Super
Lithuania Ragiss vs. Week 7
Latvia FleiK
Lithuania Gustas_J vs. Week 7

Week 1: Scavenge Esports are using FlyingMidget as an emergency substitute player. Emergency substitute player is described in the Rulebook under the point 2.5.[3]
Week 2: The Backflip Boys are using Grumpy as an emergency substitute player. Spectre are using Airi as an emergency substitute player.
Week 3: Mind Games Esports are using Linkerinio as an emergency substitute player. The Backflip Boys are using Grumpy as an emergency substitute player.
Week 5: Ram Ranch are using Airi as an emergency substitute player.
Week 7: Scavenge Esports are using Super as an emergency substitute player.

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. We Aight 7-0 21-2 +19
2. Professional ballchasers 6-1 19-3 +16
3. The Backflip Boys 4-3 13-9 +4
4. Spectre 4-3 13-10 +3
5. Scavenge Esports 3-4 12-14 -2
6. Post Game Strong 2-5 6-17 -11
7. Ram Ranch 1-6 4-18 -14
8. Mind Games Esports 1-6 4-19 -15


Legend
Qualify for Finals
Eliminated

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
April 6, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
MG 3
April 6, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
1 RR
TBB 3
April 6, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
0 PGS
SE 0
April 6, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
3 WEA
TBB 3
April 6, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
0 SPC
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
April 13, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
PGS 3
April 13, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
0 MG
RR 0
April 13, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 SE
SPC 0
April 13, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
3 PBC
TBB 0
April 13, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 WEA
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
SPC 3
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
1 SE
SPC 3
April 20, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 PGS
RR 0
April 20, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
3 TBB
SE 3
April 20, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
1 MG
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
April 27, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
PBC 3
April 27, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
0 PGS
WEA 3
April 27, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
0 MG
SPC 3
April 27, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 RR
PBC 3
April 27, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
0 TBB
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
May 4, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
SPC 1
May 4, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
3 WEA
RR 3
May 4, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 PGS
PBC 3
May 4, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 SE
TBB 1
May 4, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 SE
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
May 11, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
PBC 3
May 11, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
0 RR
PGS 0
May 11, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
3 WEA
SPC 3
May 11, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
0 MG
TBB 3
May 11, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 MG
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
May 18, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
RR 0
May 18, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
3 WEA
PBC 3
May 18, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
0 MG
SE 2 3 PGS
PBC 1
May 18, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
3 WEA

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. [Inside source]
  2. [Inside source]
  3. [Inside source]