Baltic eSports League Season 4 - Regular Season

[e][h]Baltic eSports League Season 4 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Baltic eSports League Baltic eSports League
Organizer:
Tet
GOEXANIMO
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€450 EUR
(≃ $503.73 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-29
End Date:
2019-11-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Round Robin Bo5
    • Tiebreaker order:
      • Total series won
      • Game differential
      • Highest total goal differential
    • Top 2 advance to the Finals
  • Finals
    • Grand Final Bo9

Prize Pool[edit]

€450 EUR (~$503.73 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Kio and Frosty that played under team name Scavenge Esports during Season 3 decided to play under Team Black Diamond.
2 Xiphias changed their team name to Imperial after qualifying for Season 4.
3 Professional ballchasers are acquired by Timechasers prior to Week 1 of Season 4.

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Lithuania somicV2
Lithuania whynOtparty vs. Week 1
Lithuania somicV2
Norway Trex vs. Week 2
Estonia Wandskunk
England Cobyjack11 vs. Week 2
vs. Week 3
vs. Week 3
Lithuania Ciuvas
England Tagmata vs. Week 3 (emergency substitute)
Belgium BreastQuest
Netherlands Timothius vs. Week 4 (emergency substitute)

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Timechasers4-012-2+10
2. Team Black Diamond4-114-4+10
3. The Backflip Boys3-19-4+5
4. Imperial2-16-60
5. Bad Dudes2-26-7-1
6. TeamSmolBrein1-34-11-7
7. Mind Games Esports0-45-12-7
8. Post Game Strong0-42-12-10
Legend
Advance to Finals
Retain slot for Season 5
Relegated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-0
Sep 29
3-2
Sep 29
3-0
Oct 06
3-0
Oct 20
0-3
Oct 20
3-0
Oct 20
3-1
Oct 06
3-0
Sep 29
0-3
Sep 29
1-3
Oct 20
1-3
Oct 13
0-3
Oct 13
2-3
Sep 29
3-0
Oct 20
3-1
Oct 20
3-0
Oct 06
3-0
Oct 13
3-1
Oct 13
0-3
Oct 06
3-2
Sep 29
0-3
Oct 06
0-3
Oct 20
3-2
Oct 13
1-3
Oct 06
0-3
Oct 20
1-3
Oct 06
2-3
Sep 29
2-3
Oct 13
0-3
Sep 29
3-0
Oct 13
0-3
Oct 13
3-1
Oct 06

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 29, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
BAD 0
September 29, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
3 TBB
TCH 3
September 29, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
0 PGS
IMP 3
September 29, 2019 - 16:20 EEST
2
3
Game 4 OT Length: +2:31
2 MG
TBD 2
September 29, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
3
2
3 TCH
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
October 6, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
TCH 3
October 6, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:55)
0 TSB
TSB 1
October 6, 2019 - 15:40 EEST
1
2
Champions Field - OT (+4:12)
3 BAD
TBB 3 1 MG
TBD 3
October 6, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:12)
0 IMP
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
October 13, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
BAD 3 0 PGS
IMP 3 1 PGS
TBD 3 0 BAD
TSB 3 2 MG
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
October 20, 2019 - 15:00 EEST
TCH 3 0 MG
TBD 3 1 PGS
TSB 0 3 TBB
TBD 3
October 20, 2019 - 17:00 EEST
1
0
Champions Field (Day) - OT (+0:52)
0 TBB
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
October 27, 2019 - 15:00 EET
0
TBD
TBD
October 27, 2019 - 15:00 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
October 27, 2019 - 15:40 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
October 27, 2019 - 16:20 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
October 27, 2019 - 17:00 EET
0
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
November 3, 2019 - 15:00 EET
0
TBD
TBD
November 3, 2019 - 15:00 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
November 3, 2019 - 15:40 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
November 3, 2019 - 16:20 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
November 3, 2019 - 17:00 EET
0
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
November 10, 2019 - 15:00 EET
0
TBD
TBD
November 10, 2019 - 15:00 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
November 10, 2019 - 15:40 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
November 10, 2019 - 16:20 EET
0
0
TBD
TBD
November 10, 2019 - 17:00 EET
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]