Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Beyond Entertainment: ASTRONAUTS Star Circuit Season 1 - Qualifier 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki



[e][h]Beyond Entertainment: ASTRONAUTS Star Circuit S1 - Qualifier 3
League Information
Series:
Beyond Entertainment/ASTRONAUTS/Star Circuit ASTRONAUTS Star Circuit
Sponsor:
Astro Gaming
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Date:
2020-01-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

ASTRONAUTS Star Circuit Season 1 is a 5-month long series of tournaments featuring 8 qualifiers, which distribute points per player based on their finishing position.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination bracket.
    • Round of 32 and Round of 16: Bo3.
    • Quarterfinals: Bo5.
    • Semifinals and Finals: Bo7.
  • Players finishing in the Top 32 receive Player Points.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD and player points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Top 32[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Spacestation Gaming
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Monkey Business
2
Affinity
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Nefarious
2
Zookeepers
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
The Grinders
2
Charlotte Phoenix
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Rise Esports
0
Ghost Gaming
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
G2 Esports
0
Gravity
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Dream
2
Rogue
W
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Alpine Esports
L
Stompers
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
F034
2
Pittsburgh Knights
1
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Cloud9
2
Chaos Esports Club
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Car Ball Terminators
1
Randy Gibbons' River Rats
W
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Onset
L
Dark Allegiance
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Brooklyn
2
Flight
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
NRG Esports
2
eUnited
1
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Triple Commit
2
Avidity Esports
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Brigade Esports
0
72PC
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Business
1
Round of 16
Monkey Business
0
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
Nefarious
2
The Grinders
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
Charlotte Phoenix
0
Ghost Gaming
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
Dream
0
Rogue
W
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
F034
L
Cloud9
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
Chaos Esports Club
0
Randy Gibbons' River Rats
W
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
Brooklyn
L
NRG Esports
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
Triple Commit
0
Avidity Esports
2
January 27, 2020 - 19:50 EST
72PC
0
Quarterfinals
Nefarious
0
January 27, 2020 - 20:40 EST
The Grinders
3
Ghost Gaming
3
January 27, 2020 - 20:40 EST
Rogue
1
Cloud9
3
January 27, 2020 - 20:40 EST
Randy Gibbons' River Rats
0
NRG Esports
3
January 27, 2020 - 20:40 EST
Avidity Esports
1
Semifinals
The Grinders
2
January 27, 2020 - 21:30 EST
2
3
Mannfield - OT (+1:30)
Ghost Gaming
4
Cloud9
4
January 27, 2020 - 21:30 EST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:42)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+1:42)
NRG Esports
3
Finals
Ghost Gaming
4
January 27, 2020 - 22:30 EST
1
0
Mannfield - OT (+1:15)
1
0
Champions Field - OT (+0:13)
Cloud9
2

See also[edit]

References[edit]