Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

BlueBird Rivals - Mini League: Season 3 - League Play

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]BBR Mini League: Season 3 - League Play
League Information
Series:
BBR Mini League BBR Mini League
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-06
End Date:
2020-11-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
6
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

Secondary Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top four qualify for Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notes:

1 Gawk Gawk rename to Ascent prior to the commencement of the tournament. Mock replaces Laaxiin.[1]
2 No rename to EMF 5 prior to the commencement of the tournament.[2]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia Exodus
New Zealand Kenny Salmon vs. Round 6

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Chubby Banorse1-03-1+2
Ascent0-00-00
Forbidden Gaming0-00-00
Max's Rancid Rats0-00-00
R!OT Gaming0-00-00
6. EMF 50-11-3-2
1. Chubby Banorse1-03-1+2
1. Forbidden Gaming1-03-1+2
Max's Rancid Rats0-00-00
R!OT Gaming0-00-00
5. Ascent0-11-3-2
5. EMF 5▲10-11-3-2
1. Chubby Banorse1-03-1+2
1. Forbidden Gaming1-03-1+2
3. R!OT Gaming1-03-2+1
4. Max's Rancid Rats0-12-3-1
5. Ascent0-11-3-2
5. EMF 50-11-3-2
1. R!OT Gaming▲23-09-4+5
2. Forbidden Gaming▼12-18-5+3
2. Max's Rancid Rats▲22-18-5+3
4. Chubby Banorse▼31-25-7-2
5. Ascent1-24-7-3
6. EMF 5▼10-33-9-6
1. R!OT Gaming3-09-4+5
2. Forbidden Gaming2-18-5+3
2. Max's Rancid Rats2-18-5+3
4. Ascent▲12-27-70
5. Chubby Banorse▼11-25-7-2
6. EMF 50-43-12-9
1. R!OT Gaming5-015-4+11
2. Max's Rancid Rats3-111-5+6
3. Forbidden Gaming▼12-28-80
4. Ascent2-27-70
5. Chubby Banorse1-35-10-5
6. EMF 50-53-15-12
1. R!OT Gaming5-015-4+11
2. Max's Rancid Rats3-211-8+3
3. Forbidden Gaming3-211-8+3
4. Ascent3-210-7+3
5. Chubby Banorse1-45-13-8
6. EMF 50-53-15-12
Legend
Qualify for Finals
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-3
Nov 06
FF-W
Nov 18
1-3
Nov 06
FF-W
Nov 18
3-1
Nov 06
3-1
Nov 06
0-3
Nov 06
W-FF
Nov 18
1-3
Nov 06
3-0
Nov 13
W-FF
Nov 18
3-0
Nov 06
3-2
Nov 06
3-2
Nov 06
3-0
Nov 13
3-1
Nov 06
FF-W
Nov 18
2-3
Nov 06
3-0
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 06
W-FF
Nov 18
3-1
Nov 06
2-3
Nov 06
0-3
Nov 15
3-1
Nov 06
1-3
Nov 06
0-3
Nov 13
0-3
Nov 13
1-3
Nov 06
1-3
Nov 06

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
November 6, 2020 - 19:30 AEDT
R!OT 3
November 6, 2020 - 19:30 AEDT
2 RATS
ASNT 1
November 6, 2020 - 19:30 AEDT
3 FBG
CB 3
November 6, 2020 - 19:30 AEDT
1 EMF5
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
November 6, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
ASNT 3
November 6, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
1 CB
RATS 3
November 6, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
1 EMF5
R!OT 3
November 6, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
2 FBG
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
November 6, 2020 - 21:30 AEDT
EMF5 1
November 6, 2020 - 21:30 AEDT
3 FBG
R!OT 3
November 6, 2020 - 21:30 AEDT
0 ASNT
RATS 3
November 6, 2020 - 21:30 AEDT
1 CB
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
November 13, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
EMF5 0
November 13, 2020 - 20:00 AEDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:39)
3 ASNT
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
November 13, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
R!OT 3
November 13, 2020 - 20:30 AEDT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:19)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:17)
0 EMF5
Round 6[edit]
Rescheduled Matches
November 19, 2020
CB FF
November 19, 2020
W R!OT
RATS FF
November 19, 2020
W ASNT
FBG 0
November 16, 2020
3 RATS
CB FF
November 19, 2020
W FBG

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]


References[edit]

  1. Mock (2020-11-05). "Team Team Team Team".
  2. "EMF 5 Roster". 2020-11-05.