Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rivals Cup - Act 12


[e][h]Rivals Cup - Act 12
League Information
Series:
Rivals Cup Rivals Cup
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$75 AUD
(≃ $50 USD)
Date:
2020-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

BlueBird Rivals runs a weekly open 3v3 event each Friday to showcase the 3's talent in the Oceania region.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo3 Double Elimination.
    • Top 2 teams progress to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo5 Single Elimination.

Prize Pool[edit]

$75 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Sannah
1 Exodus 
2Australia Chris 
3Australia Scout 
Viking Army
1Australia CPMolden 
2Australia Des 
3Australia Macca 
4Australia Fant 
Yes we chillin
1Australia Nef 
2Australia Dcon 
3Australia Mediceman 
Sydney Street Crew
1Australia Fizz 
2Australia Sen Horo 
3Australia Timii 
4Australia Jack 
Panicking
1Australia Joel 
2Australia Paradise 
3Australia Baked Potato 
The Peeps
1Australia Tatagane123 
2Australia Jaffa 
3Australia Finn 
It Is What It Is
1Australia Twitchy 
2Australia KyRo 
3Australia CRZYFreaK_ 
1Good2Bad
1Australia Sweeper 
2Australia Kuma 
3Australia Azmo 
Offtap
1Australia Cyrexal 
2Australia Hazor 
3Australia Shmoopernator 
Question Marks
1New Zealand Haza 
2Australia TheMagnet39 
3Australia Tobee 
Lèsè Esports
1Australia Coop0 
2Australia Cheery 
3Australia Lunar 
JSYS
1Australia Jube 
2Australia Jelly 
3Australia Veloci 
Reckless
1Egypt Negative 
2Australia Lausiie 
3New Zealand Applecrash 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]



Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 24, 2020
1. Gaming United Esports Club Academy White 3-0 +3
2. Sannah 2-1 +1
3. Viking Army 1-2 -1
4. Yea We Chillin 0-3 -3

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 24, 2020
1. Sydney Street Crew 3-0 +3
2. Panicking 2-1 +1
3. Lèsè Esports 1-2 -1
4. They're Just Better 0-3 -3

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 24, 2020
1. The Peeps 3-0 +3
2. It is what it is 2-1 +1
3. OffTap 1-2 -1
4. 1Good2Bad 0-3 -3

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 24, 2020
1. Question Marks 3-0 +3
2. JSYS 2-1 +1
3. Reckless 1-2 -1
4. Tactical Banditry 0-3 -3


Playoffs[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
3
April 17, 2020
It is what it is
0
Question Marks
3
April 24, 2020
Panicking
0
Sydney Street Crew
3
April 24, 2020
JSYS
0
Semifinals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
3
Question Marks
0
Sannah
3
April 24, 2020
Sydney Street Crew
1
Finals
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
3
April 24, 2020
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:09)
Sannah
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]