Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rivals Cup - Act 26


[e][h]Rivals Cup - Act 26
League Information
Series:
Rivals Cup Rivals Cup
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$60 AUD
(≃ $45 USD)
Date:
2020-07-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
14
Chronology

About[edit]

BlueBird Rivals runs a weekly open 3v3 event each Friday to showcase the 3's talent in the Oceania region.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo3 Round Robin.
    • Top 2 teams progress to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo5 Single Elimination.

Prize Pool[edit]

$60 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Forbidden Gaming
1Australia KyRo 
2Australia Lausiie 
3New Zealand Applecrash 
The Friday TyRats
1Australia delusioN 
2Australia SSteve 
3Australia Frenzyy 
Magnitude
1Australia Kuma 
2Australia MrShoeShoe 
3Australia Jack 
Viiexns V-Card
1Australia Viiexn 
2Australia ScrubbedAU 
3Australia Net 
Arora Esports
1Australia CPMolden 
2Australia Fant 
3Australia Chub 
PMA
1New Zealand Scarth 
2New Zealand KennySalmon 
3Australia Morse 
The Droplets
1Australia Daisu 
2Australia Mock 
3Australia Lunar 
Happens
1Australia BIGxPAPAxAZZA 
2Australia Hal 
3Australia Jarred 
Team Neat
1Germany Munesz384 
2United States GoudenAapje 
3United States Yeet_dale 
Mega Borris
1New Zealand Haza 
2Australia Brabes 
3Australia Dootsi 
Sneakybois
1New Zealand CJM 
2Australia Matro 
3Australia Finn 
no clue
1Australia Joey 
2Australia Baileym8 
3Australia Spiral 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 31, 2020
1. Southern Stars Academy 2-0 +2
2. Magnitude 1-1 0
3. no clue 0-2 -2

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 31, 2020
1. The Friday TyRats 2-0 +2
2. The Droplets 1-1 0
3. Mega Borris 0-2 -2

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 31, 2020
1. Sneakybois 3-0 +3
2. Viiexns V-Card 2-1 +1
3. PMA 1-2 -1
4. Team Neat 0-3 -3

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 31, 2020
1. Arora Esports 3-0 +3
2. Forbidden Gaming 2-1 +1
3. Looking for Organisation 1-2 -1
4. Happens 0-3 -3


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Southern Stars Academy
1
July 31, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
The Droplets
3
Arora Esports
3
July 31, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
Viiexns V-Card
0
The Friday TyRats
3
July 31, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
Magnitude
0
Sneakybois
2
July 31, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
Forbidden Gaming
3
Semifinals
The Droplets
3
July 31, 2020 - 21:15 AEST
Arora Esports
2
The Friday TyRats
3
July 31, 2020 - 21:15 AEST
Forbidden Gaming
1
Finals
The Droplets
2
July 31, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
The Friday TyRats
3

References[edit]