Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rivals Cup - Act 3


[e][h]Rivals Cup - Act 3
League Information
Series:
Rivals Cup Rivals Cup
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$60 AUD
(≃ $40.38 USD)
Date:
2020-02-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
14
Chronology

About[edit]

BlueBird Rivals runs a weekly open 3v3 event each Friday to showcase the 3's talent in the Oceania region.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo3 Double Elimination.
    • Top 2 teams progress to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo5 Single Elmination.


Prize Pool[edit]

$60 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

FURY
1New Zealand Scarth 
2Australia Amphis 
3New Zealand KennySalmon 
Weebs
1Australia Zukoe 
2Australia Le Duck 
3Australia Moses 
Team Ascent
1Australia Obebluee 
2Australia Spcterrr 
3Australia Epanai 
Exsto Gaming
1Australia Cheery 
2Australia Spiral 
3Australia Coop0 
QLD Crabs
1Australia Senz 
2Australia Capn Oats 
3Australia Varnish 
En Tha Is
1Australia Scout 
2Australia Morse 
3Australia Tulendeena 
KoolKidz
1Australia MrShoeShoe 
2Australia Leviathan 
3Australia Aza 
Yultyy Esports
1Australia Woat 
2Australia Lystn 
3Australia MaskedShdw 
We Good
1Australia Cyrexal 
2Australia CRZYFreaK_ 
3Australia KyRo 
4Australia Shmoopernator 
Bro's before Pros
1Australia Tatagane123 
2Australia Slugga 
3Australia Jydn 
4Australia Jimby 
Jaydos Fanclub
1Australia Willus 
2Australia Jackson 
3Australia Jaydo 
4Australia Mony 
Joe
1Australia Nite 
2Australia Dice 
3Australia berserk 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]



Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 21, 2020
1. Weebs 2-0 +2
2. Gaming United Esports Club Academy White 1-1 0
3. Bro's Before Pros 0-2 -2

Group B[edit]

Group B
February 21, 2020
1. KoolKidz 2-0 +2
2. We Good 1-1 0
3. Team Ascent 0-2 -2

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 21, 2020
1. FURY 3-0 +3
2. Exsto Gaming 2-1 +1
3. Yultyy Esports 1-2 -1
4. Joe 0-3 -3

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 21, 2020
1. The Defeaters of India 3-0 +3
2. En Tha Is 2-1 +1
3. Jaydos Fanclub 1-2 -1
4. QLD Crabs 0-3 -3


Playoffs[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Weebs
3
We Good
0
The Defeaters of India
3
Exsto Gaming
2
KoolKidz
3
Gaming United Esports Club Academy White
1
FURY
3
En Tha Is
2
Semifinals
Weebs
3
The Defeaters of India
2
KoolKidz
2
FURY
3
Finals
Weebs
0
February 21, 2020
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:51)
FURY
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]