Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rivals Cup - Act 7


[e][h]Rivals Cup - Act 7
League Information
Series:
Rivals Cup Rivals Cup
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$190 AUD
(≃ $110 USD)
Date:
2020-03-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

BlueBird Rivals runs a weekly open 3v3 event each Friday to showcase the 3's talent in the Oceania region.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo3 Round Robin.
    • Top 2 teams progress to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo5 Single Elmination.

Prize Pool[edit]

$190 (AUD) is distributed as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team Skyfire
1Australia Ceeva 
2Australia Change 
3Australia Matro 
LeFratt
1New Zealand Spratt 
2Australia Fiberr 
3Australia Leviathan 
Kool Canberra Gamers
1Australia Aza 
2Australia Le Duck 
3Australia Zukoe 
Office Streamers
1New Zealand Scarth 
2Australia Cavemanben 
3Australia Amphis 
Reckless
1Australia Lausiie 
2Australia Daisu 
3Egypt Negative 
Orange
1Australia Cyrexal 
2Australia CRYZFreaK_ 
3Australia KyRo 
4Australia Lunar 
Place Holder
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia Malutkiii 
3Australia vclassics 
Little Big
1Australia CPMolden 
2Australia Macca 
3Australia FantKek 
PogStomp
1Australia Finn 
2Australia Homie 
3Australia Jkow 
Question Marks
1New Zealand Haza 
2Australia TheMagnet39 
3Australia Tobee 
4Australia Exodus 
Scrub more like Chub
1Australia Net 
2Australia Chub 
3Australia ScrubbedAU 
Melbourne?
1Australia LethalForLife 
2Australia Brabes 
3Australia Angie 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]



Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 20, 2020
1. Team Skyfire 3-0 +3
2. Reckless 2-1 +1
3. Little Big 1-2 -1
4. Scrub More Like Chub 0-3 -3

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 20, 2020
1. Orange 3-0 +3
2. Office Streamers 2-1 +1
3. PogStomp 1-2 -1
4. Melbourne? 0-3 -3

Group C[edit]

Group C
March 20, 2020
1. Lefratt 3-0 +3
2. Kool Canberra Gamers 2-1 +1
3. Place Holder 1-2 -1
4. Question Marks 0-3 -3


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Office Streamers
3
March 20, 2020
Reckless
0
Office Streamers
1
March 20, 2020
Kool Canberra Gamers
3
Semifinals
Lefratt
3
March 20, 2020
Office Streamers
2
Team Skyfire
3
March 20, 2020
Kool Canberra Gamers
1
Finals
Lefratt
0
Team Skyfire
3


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]