Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BlueBird Rivals - Weekly Bash #4

[e][h]BBR Weekly Bash #4
League Information
Series:
BBR Weekly Bash BBR Weekly Bash
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $15 USD)
Date:
2020-09-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination.
      • Round 1 till Winners' and Losers' Final are Bo3.
      • Winners', Losers' Final and Grand Final are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Adelaar
1Australia Dootsi 
2Australia Bal 
3New Zealand Valisk 
Peak Esports Club
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia Korski 
3Australia Butters 
SAustralia Flukesyy 
Absolute Chads
1New Zealand CPMolden 
2Australia Schmity 
3New Zealand Fant 
L.C.T
1Indonesia LCT 
2Australia Crazy 
3Australia Tobee 
Indecisive
1Australia Sweeper 
2Australia Sen Horo 
3Australia Jack 
Team Ferox
1Australia Aza 
2New Zealand Haza 
3Australia Homie 
Forbidden Gaming
1New Zealand Applecrash 
2Australia Lausiie 
3Australia KyRo 
Team Neat
1Germany Munesz384 
2United States GoudenAapje 
3United States Yeet_dale 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Upper Finals - Playoffs
Advance to the Lower Finals - Playoffs
Eliminated


Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Forbidden Gaming2-04-0+4
2. Absolute Chads1-12-20
3. Adelaar0-20-4-4
Round 1
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
ADLR 0
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
2 CHAD
Round 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
FBG 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 CHAD
Round 3
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
FBG 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 ADLR


Group B[edit]

Group B
1. L.C.T.3-06-1+5
2. Indecisive1-23-4-1
3. Peak Esports Club0-20-4-4
Round 1
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
IND 2
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
0 PEAK
Round 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
LCT 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 PEAK
Round 3
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
LCT 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 IND


Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Ferox3-07-0+7
2. Allardice Gaming1-22-5-3
3. Team Neat0-20-4-4
Round 1
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
FRX 2
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
0 NEAT
Round 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
ALL 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 NEAT
Round 3
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
FRX 2
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 ALL

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Forbidden Gaming
BYE
L.C.T.
0
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
Team Ferox
2
Winners' Finals
Forbidden Gaming
3
September 4, 2020 - 19:45 AEST
Team Ferox
2
Losers' Round 1
Indecisive
BYE
Allardice Gaming
BYE
Losers' Round 2
L.C.T.
2
September 4, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
Indecisive
1
Absolute Chads
1
September 4, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
Allardice Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
L.C.T.
0
September 4, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
Allardice Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
Team Ferox
3
September 4, 2020 - 21:00 AEST
Allardice Gaming
0
Grand Finals
Forbidden Gaming
1
September 4, 2020 - 22:00 AEST
Team Ferox
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]