Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BlueBird Rivals - Weekly Bash #6


[e][h]BBR Weekly Bash #6
League Information
Series:
BBR Weekly Bash BBR Weekly Bash
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $15 USD)
Date:
2020-09-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination.
      • Round 1 till Winners' and Losers' Final are Bo3.
      • Winners', Losers' Final and Grand Final are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Kerateam-Filaris
1Australia Homie 
2Australia ceeva 
3Australia Aza 
Max's Rancid Rats
1Australia delusioN 
2Australia SSteve 
3Australia Frenzyy 
1620 Kings
1Australia Flux 
2Australia Ultraus 
3Australia Lunar 
Meat Pies
1Australia Josh 
2Australia nachi 
3Australia Gebbx 
BOOMTOWN+2
1Australia Le Duck 
2Australia Flickky 
3Australia Pleb 
4Australia Zest 
Southern Stars
1Australia Sour 
2Australia StringShot 
3Australia Kevin07 
Peak Esports Club
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia korSki 
3Australia Butters 
Forbidden Gaming
1New Zealand AppleCrash 
2Australia Lausiie 
3Australia KyRo 
Blessed Esports
1New Zealand CJM 
2Australia Finn 
3Australia Riv 
SAustralia Zukoe 
6Mans Battalion
1Australia Daisu 
2Australia change 
3Australia Mock 
Gawk Gawk
1Australia Viiexn 
2Australia StepSisterrrr 
3New Zealand Laaxiin 
Adelaar
1Australia Dootsi 
2New Zealand Valisk 
3Australia Bal 
anything
1Australia High 
2Australia Scruffy 
3Australia SPYDOGE 
Daniel is hard carry
1Australia Jack 
2Australia Chris 
3Australia Sen Horo 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Playoffs
Eliminated


Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Kerateam-Filaris4-06-1+5
2. Max's Rancid Rats2-24-3+1
3. Meat Pies1-22-5-3
4. 1620 Kings0-33-6-3
Round 1
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
RATS 0
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
2 KTFL
1620K 1
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
2 MEAT
Round 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
RATS 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
1 1620K
MEAT 0
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
2 KTFL
Round 3
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
RATS 2
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 MEAT
KTFL 2
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
1 1620K


Group B[edit]

Group B
1. BOOMTOWN+23-06-2+4
2. Southern Stars2-15-2+3
3. Peak Esports Club1-22-4-2
4. Forbidden Gaming0-31-6-5
Round 1
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
SS 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 FBG
BT+2 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 PEAK
Round 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
SS 1
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
2 BT+2
PEAK 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 FBG
Round 3
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
SS 2
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 PEAK
FBG 1
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
2 BT+2


Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Blessed Esports3-06-1+5
2. 6Mans Battalion2-14-2+2
3. Gawk Gawk1-22-4-2
4. Tactical Banditry0-31-6-5
Round 1
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
BLS 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
1 TB
6MAN 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 GAWK
Round 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
TB 0
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
2 6MAN
BLS W
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
FF GAWK
Round 3
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
BLS 2
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 6MAN
GAWK W
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
FF TB


Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Hazard Esports3-06-0+6
2. Adelaar2-14-2+2
3. Anything1-22-4-2
4. Daniel is hard carry0-30-6-6
Round 1
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
HZD 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
0 DIHC
ANY 0
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
2 ADLR
Round 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
HZD 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 ANY
ADLR 2
September 18, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 DIHC
Round 3
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
HZD 2
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
0 ADLR
DIHC FF
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
W ANY

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Kerateam-Filaris
3
September 18, 2020
Southern Stars
0
Hazard Esports
3
September 18, 2020
6Mans Battalion
0
BOOMTOWN+2
0
Max's Rancid Rats
3
Blessed Esports
3
September 18, 2020
Adelaar
0
Semifinals
Kerateam-Filaris
0
September 18, 2020
Hazard Esports
3
Max's Rancid Rats
2
Blessed Esports
3
Finals
Hazard Esports
1
Blessed Esports
3
3rd Place Match
Max's Rancid Rats
FF
September 18, 2020
Kerateam-Filaris
W

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]