Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BlueBird Rivals - Weekly Bash #7


[e][h]BBR Weekly Bash #7
League Information
Series:
BBR Weekly Bash BBR Weekly Bash
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Prize pool:
$30 AUD
(≃ $15 USD)
Date:
2020-09-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
13
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination.
      • Round 1 till Winners' and Losers' Final are Bo3.
      • Winners', Losers' Final and Grand Final are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

gawk gawk
1Australia Viiexn 
2Australia Scrub 
3Australia Laaxiin 
Max's Rancid Rats
1Australia delusioN 
2Australia SSteve 
3Australia Frenzyy 
furious
1New Zealand Scarth 
2New Zealand Reon 
3Australia Lunar 
Relentless
1Australia Kuma 
2 Exodus 
3Australia Chris 
SAustralia Jack 
Peak Esports Club
1Australia Teejway 
2Australia korSki 
3Australia Butters 
Adelaar
1Australia Dootsi 
2New Zealand Valisk 
3Australia Bal 
Southern Stars
1Australia Sour 
2Australia StringShot 
3Australia Kevin07 
no clue
1Australia Baileym8 
2Australia Spiral 
3Australia Joey 
SMH
1Australia MedicineMan 
2Australia Hntr 
3Australia chilli 
Team IDK
1Australia Sonic 
2New Zealand Epanai 
3Australia Spcterrr 
Fire Scale Esports
1Australia Dacks 
2Australia Tarbs 
3Australia RainBxy 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Upper Finals - Playoffs
Advance to the Lower Finals - Playoffs
Eliminated


Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Max's Rancid Rats3-07-2+5
2. Gawk Gawk1-23-6-3
3. furious0-22-4-2
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
GAWK 2
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
1 FURY
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
RATS 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
1 FURY
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
RATS 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
1 GAWK


Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Relentless2-02-1+1
2. Peak Esports Club1-13-30
3. Adelaar0-21-2-1
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
ADLR 1
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
2 PEAK
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
RLNT 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
1 PEAK
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
RLNT W
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
FF ADLR


Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Southern Stars2-04-0+4
2. Allardice Gaming1-12-20
3. no clue0-20-4-4
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
SS 2
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
0 ALL
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
CLUE 0
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
2 ALL
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
SS 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
0 CLUE


Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Forbidden Gaming3-06-2+4
2. team idk2-15-3+2
3. Fire Scale eSports1-23-5-2
4. SMH0-32-6-4
Round 1
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
FBG 2
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
0 FS
SMH 0
September 25, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
2 IDK
Round 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
FBG 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
1 IDK
FS 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
1 SMH
Round 3
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
FBG 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
1 SMH
IDK 2
September 25, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
1 FS

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Max's Rancid Rats
3
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
Peak Esports Club
0
Forbidden Gaming
3
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
Allardice Gaming
2
Relentless
2
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
Gawk Gawk
3
Southern Stars
3
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
team idk
1
Semifinals
Max's Rancid Rats
3
September 25, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
Forbidden Gaming
1
Gawk Gawk
3
September 25, 2020 - 20:45 AEST
Southern Stars
2
Finals
Max's Rancid Rats
3
September 25, 2020 - 21:30 AEST
Gawk Gawk
0
3rd Place Match
Southern Stars
2
September 25, 2020 - 22:15 AEST
Forbidden Gaming
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]