Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

SAM Invitational - Week 2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]SAM Invitational - Week 2
League Information
Series:
SAM Invitational SAM Invitational
Organizer:
Cfinch
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$50 USD
Date:
2020-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Below Zero[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Frost Esports[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Hc eSports[edit]

Odyssey Esports[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Shuriken Esports[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • United States Dot (Noah Scheper)
    • United States Tyler (Austin Sullivan)

Beyond the Summit Brazil[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Chile Master Series[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
  • Producer

Kurt League[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3 except for the Bo5 Winners’ Finals and Losers’ Finals.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

$40 USD and Points are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round 1
PDHM Gaming
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
Envolen Gaming
1
Locusts
W
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
Hallzs
FF
Avidity Esports
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
Rose
0
Not Exposed
W
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
IW E-Sports
FF
eRa Eternity
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
AKAdemy Esports
0
Dracon Esports
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
Jaguares Gaming
0
Atypical
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
Nefarious Academy
0
The Third Eye
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:00BRT
The Leftovers
0
Quarterfinals
PDHM Gaming
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
Locusts
1
Avidity Esports
2
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
Not Exposed
1
eRa Eternity
0
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
Dracon Esports
2
Atypical
0
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
The Third Eye
2
Semifinals
PDHM Gaming
0
November 8, 2020 - 17:00BRT
Avidity Esports
2
Dracon Esports
2
November 8, 2020 - 17:00BRT
The Third Eye
0
Winners' Finals
Avidity Esports
2
Dracon Esports
3
Losers' Round 1
Envolen Gaming
W
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
Hallzs
FF
Rose
W
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
IW E-Sports
FF
AKAdemy Esports
1
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
Jaguares Gaming
2
Nefarious Academy
0
November 8, 2020 - 16:30BRT
The Leftovers
2
Losers' Round 2
Atypical
2
November 8, 2020 - 17:00BRT
Envolen Gaming
0
eRa Eternity
2
November 8, 2020 - 17:00BRT
Rose
0
Not Exposed
1
November 8, 2020 - 17:00BRT
Jaguares Gaming
2
Locusts
2
November 8, 2020 - 17:00BRT
The Leftovers
0
Losers' Round 3
Atypical
1
November 8, 2020 - 17:30BRT
eRa Eternity
2
Jaguares Gaming
0
November 8, 2020 - 17:30BRT
Locusts
2
Losers' Round 4
PDHM Gaming
2
November 8, 2020 - 18:00BRT
eRa Eternity
0
The Third Eye
2
November 8, 2020 - 18:00BRT
Locusts
1
Losers' Semifinals
PDHM Gaming
2
November 8, 2020 - 18:30BRT
The Third Eye
0
Losers' Finals
Avidity Esports
FF
November 8, 2020 - 19:00BRT
PDHM Gaming
W
Grand Finals

MVP Award[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 13
Average Viewers 3
Hours Watched 15


References[edit]