Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

cfinch: September-October 2021

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]cfinch: September-October 2021
League Information
Series:
cfinch cfinch
Organizer(s):
cfinch
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$110 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-16
End Date:
2021-11-16
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
6
Upcoming Matches
RD Rosè DemonsRosè Demonsvs. TBD
November 02, 2021 - 23:00 UTC
cfinch: September-October 2021
LOC LocustsLocustsvs.Rosè DemonsRosè Demons RD
November 03, 2021 - 00:00 UTC
cfinch: September-October 2021
LOC LocustsLocustsvs.AntaresAntares ANT
November 03, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
cfinch: September-October 2021
TBD vs. TBD
November 09, 2021 - 23:00 UTC
cfinch: September-October 2021
TBD vs.Rosè DemonsRosè Demons RD
November 10, 2021 - 01:00 UTC
cfinch: September-October 2021

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 3 sets of groups - 1v1, 2v2 and 3v3.
      • 2 Round Robin Groups of 3 players/teams each per Game Mode.
      • The eliminated player/team in each group will be awarded 5 points.
        • All matches are Bo5
  • Finals
    • 3 Brackets - 1v1, 2v2, and 3v3.
      • Teams will be awarded points based on their finishing place in the 1v1, 2v2, and 3v3 brackets.
        • 1st: 25 pts
        • 2nd: 20 pts
        • 3rd: 15 pts
        • 4th: 10 pts
    • All brackets are Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo7.


Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Rebirth
1Brazil Darxtz 
2Brazil caden 
3Brazil Eduard0 
CBrazil GWR 
Antares
1Brazil Fastty 
2Brazil Noxity 
3Brazil Nexus 
Botafogo e Cerveja
1Brazil Matt 
2Brazil Jay 
3Brazil Junitz 
Locusts
1Argentina Lexim 
2Argentina SrNaniiTou 
3Argentina Aguz 
Rosè Demons
1Brazil LockeD 
2Brazil Krahyz 
3Argentina luli_gm 
SBrazil Mundi 

Team Leaderboard[edit]

PositionTeam1v12v23v3Total Points
1stLocustsLocusts Locusts10101030
1stRebirthRebirth Rebirth10101030
1stRosè DemonsRosè Demons Rosè Demons10101030
4thAntaresAntares Antares1051025
5thBotafogo e CervejaBotafogo e Cerveja Botafogo e Cerveja510520
6thAKAdemy EsportsAKAdemy Esports AKAdemy Esports55515


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

1v1[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
1. AntaresAntares Antares 2-0 6-1 +5
2. LocustsLocusts Locusts 1-1 3-3 0
3. AKAdemy EsportsAKAdemy Esports AKAdemy Esports 0-2 1-6 -5
Match List
3
1
3
0
2
3
September 17, 2021 - 01:15
SrNaniiTou forfeit games 4 and 5
Group B[edit]
Group B
1. RebirthRebirth Rebirth 2-0 6-0 +6
2. Rosè DemonsRosè Demons Rosè Demons 1-1 3-3 0
3. Botafogo e CervejaBotafogo e Cerveja Botafogo e Cerveja 0-2 0-6 -6
Match List
3
0
September 16, 2021 - 23:00
0
3
September 17, 2021 - 00:00
5
6
3
0

2v2[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
1. LocustsLocusts Locusts 2-0 6-2 +4
2. RebirthRebirth Rebirth 1-1 3-4 -1
3. AKAdemy EsportsAKAdemy Esports AKAdemy Esports 0-2 3-6 -3
Match List
0
3
September 23, 2021 - 01:00
3
4
Group B[edit]
Group B
1. Rosè DemonsRosè Demons Rosè Demons 2-0 6-0 +6
2. Botafogo e CervejaBotafogo e Cerveja Botafogo e Cerveja 1-1 3-3 0
3. AntaresAntares Antares 0-2 0-6 -6
Match List
FF
W
W
FF
3
0

3v3[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
1. LocustsLocusts Locusts 2-0 6-0 +6
2. Rosè DemonsRosè Demons Rosè Demons 1-1 3-4 -1
3. AKAdemy EsportsAKAdemy Esports AKAdemy Esports 0-2 1-6 -5
Match List
W
FF
3
0
1
3
Group B[edit]
Group B
1. AntaresAntares Antares 2-0 6-0 +6
1. RebirthRebirth Rebirth 1-1 3-3 0
3. Botafogo e CervejaBotafogo e Cerveja Botafogo e Cerveja 0-2 0-6 -6
Match List
W
FF
W
FF
W
FF

Finals[edit]

1v1[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
1
4
Antares forfeited Game 5
November 2, 2021 - 23:00
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
October 26, 2021 - 23:00
November 9, 2021 - 23:00
November 16, 2021 - 23:00

2v2[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
W
FF
October 20, 2021 - 00:00
W
FF
October 20, 2021 - 00:00
November 3, 2021 - 00:00
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
FF
FF
W
BYE
November 17, 2021 - 00:00

3v3[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
W
FF
4
0
October 22, 2021 - 01:50
2
1
November 3, 2021 - 01:00
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
FF
W
November 10, 2021 - 01:00
November 17, 2021 - 01:00

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]