Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

College Carball Association x Immortals: Bundle Bash - Event 1

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]College Carball Association x Immortals: Bundle Bash - Event 1
League Information
Series:
Bundle BashBundle Bash Bundle Bash
Organizers:
CCA
Immortals
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-15
End Date:
2022-09-18
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - September 16th, 2022
    • Round Robin Bo5.
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top 2 in each group advance to the Championship.
  • Championship - September 17th - 18th, 2022
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are a Bo7.

Captain Draft[edit]

  • 16 RLCS captains.
  • The captains each draft 2 CRL players to their teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

The Draft[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Legend
Advance to the Championships
Eliminated

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Team ToastieTeam Toastie Team Toastie3-09-3+6
2.Team AndyTeam Andy Team Andy2-18-5+3
3.Team ZineelTeam Zineel Team Zineel1-25-7-2
4.Team BuddyTeam Buddy Team Buddy0-32-9-7
Round 1
Team AndyTeam AndyTA
2
3
Team ToastieTeam ToastieTT
2
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
0
- OT
(+5:22)
1
Team BuddyTeam BuddyTB
1
3
Team ZineelTeam ZineelZIN
1
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
Round 2
Team AndyTeam AndyTA
3
1
Team ZineelTeam ZineelZIN
3
 :
1
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Team BuddyTeam BuddyTB
0
3
Team ToastieTeam ToastieTT
0
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Round 3
Team AndyTeam AndyTA
3
1
Team BuddyTeam BuddyTB
3
 :
1
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT
Team ZineelTeam ZineelZIN
1
3
Team ToastieTeam ToastieTT
1
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Team MemoryTeam Memory Team Memory3-09-2+7
2.Team hockETeam hockE Team hockE2-16-60
3.Team RapidTeam Rapid Team Rapid1-26-7-1
4.Team TurbopolsaTeam Turbopolsa Team Turbopolsa0-33-9-6
Round 1
Team TurbopolsaTeam TurbopolsaTUR
1
3
Team hockETeam hockEHCKE
1
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
Team RapidTeam RapidRPD
1
3
Team MemoryTeam MemoryMEM
1
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
Round 2
Team TurbopolsaTeam TurbopolsaTUR
1
3
Team MemoryTeam MemoryMEM
1
 :
3
Team RapidTeam RapidRPD
2
3
Team hockETeam hockEHCKE
2
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Round 3
Team TurbopolsaTeam TurbopolsaTUR
1
3
Team RapidTeam RapidRPD
1
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT
Team MemoryTeam MemoryMEM
3
0
Team hockETeam hockEHCKE
3
 :
0
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Team jstn.Team jstn. Team jstn.3-09-2+7
2.Team GyroTeam Gyro Team Gyro2-16-3+3
3.Team JordanTeam Jordan Team Jordan1-24-8-4
4.Team BeastaboniamTeam Beastaboniam Team Beastaboniam0-33-9-6
Round 1
Team jstn.Team jstn.JSTN
3
0
Team GyroTeam GyroGYRO
3
 :
0
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
3
- OT
(+0:44)
2
Team BeastaboniamTeam BeastaboniamTB
2
3
Team JordanTeam JordanTJ
2
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
Round 2
Team GyroTeam GyroGYRO
3
0
Team BeastaboniamTeam BeastaboniamTB
3
 :
0
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Team jstn.Team jstn.JSTN
3
1
Team JordanTeam JordanTJ
3
 :
1
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Round 3
Team GyroTeam GyroGYRO
3
0
Team JordanTeam JordanTJ
3
 :
0
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT
4
- OT
(+3:28)
3
Team jstn.Team jstn.JSTN
3
1
Team BeastaboniamTeam BeastaboniamTB
3
 :
1
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Team tcorrellTeam tcorrell Team tcorrell3-09-1+8
2.Team NoxesTeam Noxes Team Noxes2-16-4+2
3.Team JPowTeam JPow Team JPow1-25-7-2
4.Team ShockTeam Shock Team Shock0-31-9-8
Round 1
Team NoxesTeam NoxesNOX
3
0
Team ShockTeam ShockSHCK
3
 :
0
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
3
2
1
0
Team tcorrellTeam tcorrellTCOR
3
1
Team JPowTeam JPowJPOW
3
 :
1
September 16, 2022 - 20:00 EDT
1
2
Round 2
Team NoxesTeam NoxesNOX
0
3
Team tcorrellTeam tcorrellTCOR
0
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Team ShockTeam ShockSHCK
1
3
Team JPowTeam JPowJPOW
1
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 20:50 EDT
Round 3
Team NoxesTeam NoxesNOX
3
1
Team JPowTeam JPowJPOW
3
 :
1
September 16, 2022 - 21:40 EDT
Team ShockTeam ShockSHCK
0
3
Team tcorrellTeam tcorrellTCOR
0
 :
3
September 16, 2022 - 22:30 EDT

Championships[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Team ToastieTeam ToastieTT
4
Team NoxesTeam NoxesNOX
3
Team jstn.Team jstn.JSTN
4
Team hockETeam hockEHCKE
0
4
 :
0
September 17, 2022 - 21:30 EDT
2
- OT
(+1:34)
1
Team ToastieTeam ToastieTT
4
Team jstn.Team jstn.JSTN
1
Team MemoryTeam MemoryMEM
4
Team GyroTeam GyroGYRO
3
Team tcorrellTeam tcorrellTCOR
4
Team AndyTeam AndyTA
3
Team ToastieTeam ToastieTT
4
Team MemoryTeam MemoryMEM
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]