Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Collegiate Rocket League Fall 2022 - Eastern Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]CRL Fall 2022 - Eastern Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Date:
2022-10-02
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Qualifier School (B-Tier)
Links


About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Both brackets are Bo3 until the round of 16
    • Round of 16 and onward are Bo5
    • Top 8 advance to the Eastern Conference

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

West Virginia University
S
DNP
United States Decxp
Main Roster
1United States Rotz
2United States Angel
3Mexico Falss
Substitutes
University of South Florida
S
DNP
United States Littlejub24
S
DNP
United States Blake
Main Roster
1United States Banger
2United States sean
3United States Cully
Substitutes
Indiana Hoosiers
S
DNP
United States orso
S
DNP
United States pablo.
Main Roster
1United States Tide
2United States jax
3United States Big-E
Substitutes
Akron Gold
S
DNP
United States Taz
Main Roster
1United States Fal
2United States Yawnathon
3United States Bullzzeye
Substitutes
Brewton-Parker College
S
DNP
United States Cyno
S
DNP
United States ET_Home
Main Roster
1United States ItzAntix
2United States Soulless
3United States Melodic
Substitutes
University of Florida
S
DNP
United States Rade
S
DNP
United States havoK
Main Roster
1United States JRuss
2United States Strawberry
3United States Essexite
Substitutes
GVSU Blue
S
DNP
United States Cyber
S
DNP
United States Kalos
Main Roster
1United States Gorilla
2United States Alphha23
3United States Wheats
Substitutes
Seton Hall University
S
DNP
North America Jimbo
S
DNP
United States Shu
Main Roster
1United States tone
2United States Stokelyy
3United States Froze
Substitutes
Shawnee State Bears
S
DNP
United States quietkiller
S
DNP
United States doc
Main Roster
1United States FireRaptor
2United States Fisci25
3United States Zioht
Substitutes
Carnegie Mellon University
SUnited States lyons
Main Roster
1United States Jbot
2United States Mailman
3United States blaze
Substitutes
UCF Knights
S
DNP
United States Lyriics
Main Roster
1United States Azfura
2United States Bambii
3United States Luke
CUnited States surreal
Substitutes
Penn State Blue
S
DNP
United States Nexity
Main Roster
1United States JamaicanCoconut
2United States bran
3Saudi Arabia karim
CUnited States Frank
Substitutes
Valleyfield College
S
DNP
Canada Krebz
S
DNP
Canada Bergyboiii
Main Roster
1Canada tokyo.
2Canada Vegas
3Canada FireD
Substitutes
Northern Kentucky University
S
DNP
United States Kilz
Main Roster
1United States Rickles
2United States Toastie
3United States PigChaos
Substitutes
VESPA
S
DNP
United States reverie
S
DNP
United States blazer
Main Roster
1United States Aekoh.
2United States fayble
3United States Nivo
Substitutes
UCF Knights Academy
S
DNP
United States treezy
S
DNP
United States Manny
Main Roster
1United States bits
2United States Nanopoison
3United States Reeves
Substitutes
George Mason Patriots
S
DNP
United States JK
Main Roster
1United States Titanium
2United States Kraziks
3United States devan
Substitutes
Rutgers University
S
DNP
United States puppet
Main Roster
1United States Aquariio
2United States Goopy
3United States anxiyeti
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Pool 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
West Virginia UniversityWest Virginia UniversityWVU
3
Ole Miss RedOle Miss RedMISS
2
Indiana UniversityIndiana UniversityIU
2
University of South FloridaUniversity of South FloridaUSF
3
West Virginia UniversityWest Virginia UniversityWVU
3
University of South FloridaUniversity of South FloridaUSF
1
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Ole Miss RedOle Miss RedMISS
1
Indiana UniversityIndiana UniversityIU
3
University of South FloridaUniversity of South FloridaUSF
3
Indiana UniversityIndiana UniversityIU
2
West Virginia UniversityWest Virginia UniversityWVU
3
University of South FloridaUniversity of South FloridaUSF
2
West Virginia UniversityWest Virginia UniversityWVU

Pool 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
University of Akron GoldUniversity of Akron GoldUA-G
3
Illinois State UniversityIllinois State UniversityISU
1
Indian River State CollegeIndian River State CollegeIRSC
3
Michigan Technological UniversityMichigan Technological UniversityMTU
0
3
 :
0
University of Akron GoldUniversity of Akron GoldUA-G
3
Indian River State CollegeIndian River State CollegeIRSC
1
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
King UniversityKing UniversityKU
1
Michigan Technological UniversityMichigan Technological UniversityMTU
3
Indian River State CollegeIndian River State CollegeIRSC
3
Michigan Technological UniversityMichigan Technological UniversityMTU
0
3
 :
0
University of Akron GoldUniversity of Akron GoldUA-G
1
0
Indian River State CollegeIndian River State CollegeIRSC
3
3
Indian River State CollegeIndian River State CollegeIRSC

Pool 3[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Brewton-Parker CollegeBrewton-Parker CollegeBPC
3
UCF Knights RisingUCF Knights RisingUCFR
0
3
 :
0
Grand Valley State UniversityGrand Valley State UniversityGVSU
3
University of Florida EsportsUniversity of Florida EsportsUF
0
Brewton-Parker CollegeBrewton-Parker CollegeBPC
3
Grand Valley State UniversityGrand Valley State UniversityGVSU
0
3
 :
0
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
UCF Knights RisingUCF Knights RisingUCFR
0
University of Florida EsportsUniversity of Florida EsportsUF
3
0
 :
3
Grand Valley State UniversityGrand Valley State UniversityGVSU
0
University of Florida EsportsUniversity of Florida EsportsUF
3
0
 :
3
Brewton-Parker CollegeBrewton-Parker CollegeBPC
3
University of Florida EsportsUniversity of Florida EsportsUF
2
Brewton-Parker CollegeBrewton-Parker CollegeBPC

Pool 4[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Seton Hall UniversitySeton Hall UniversitySHU
3
ConquérantConquérantCQT
0
3
 :
0
Lebanon Valley CollegeLebanon Valley CollegeLVC
0
Shawnee State UniversityShawnee State UniversitySSU
3
0
 :
3
Seton Hall UniversitySeton Hall UniversitySHU
3
Shawnee State UniversityShawnee State UniversitySSU
0
3
 :
0
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Northeastern UniversityNortheastern UniversityNU
3
Oakland UniversityOakland UniversityOU
2
Shawnee State UniversityShawnee State UniversitySSU
3
Northeastern UniversityNortheastern UniversityNU
1
Seton Hall UniversitySeton Hall UniversitySHU
2
3
Shawnee State UniversityShawnee State UniversitySSU
3
0
Seton Hall UniversitySeton Hall UniversitySHU

Pool 5[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Rochester UniversityRochester UniversityRU
3
Bloomington CampusBloomington CampusBC
0
3
 :
0
University of Central FloridaUniversity of Central FloridaUCF
0
Carnegie Mellon UniversityCarnegie Mellon UniversityCMU
3
0
 :
3
Rochester UniversityRochester UniversityRU
2
Carnegie Mellon UniversityCarnegie Mellon UniversityCMU
3
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Kennesaw State University BKennesaw State University BKSUB
2
University of Central FloridaUniversity of Central FloridaUCF
3
Rochester UniversityRochester UniversityRU
3
University of Central FloridaUniversity of Central FloridaUCF
1
Carnegie Mellon UniversityCarnegie Mellon UniversityCMU
0
2
Rochester UniversityRochester UniversityRU
3
3
Rochester UniversityRochester UniversityRU

Pool 6[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Valleyfield CollegeValleyfield CollegeCDV
1
Syracuse UniversitySyracuse UniversitySU
3
Penn State UniversityPenn State UniversityPSU
3
Penn State University WhitePenn State University WhitePSU.W
1
Syracuse UniversitySyracuse UniversitySU
0
Penn State UniversityPenn State UniversityPSU
3
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Valleyfield CollegeValleyfield CollegeCDV
3
Penn State University WhitePenn State University WhitePSU.W
2
Syracuse UniversitySyracuse UniversitySU
0
Valleyfield CollegeValleyfield CollegeCDV
3
Penn State UniversityPenn State UniversityPSU
0
3
Valleyfield CollegeValleyfield CollegeCDV
3
1
Penn State UniversityPenn State UniversityPSU

Pool 7[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Virginia TechVirginia TechVT
3
UCF Knights AcademyUCF Knights AcademyUCFA
2
Northern Kentucky UniversityNorthern Kentucky UniversityNKU
3
Arcadia UniversityArcadia UniversityAU
0
3
 :
0
Virginia TechVirginia TechVT
3
Northern Kentucky UniversityNorthern Kentucky UniversityNKU
1
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
UCF Knights AcademyUCF Knights AcademyUCFA
3
Akron Club TeamAkron Club TeamAKR
0
3
 :
0
Northern Kentucky UniversityNorthern Kentucky UniversityNKU
3
UCF Knights AcademyUCF Knights AcademyUCFA
1
Virginia TechVirginia TechVT
2
0
Northern Kentucky UniversityNorthern Kentucky UniversityNKU
3
3
Northern Kentucky UniversityNorthern Kentucky UniversityNKU

Pool 8[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesaw State UniversityKSU
3
Ohio State LegumezOhio State LegumezOSUL
0
3
 :
0
George Mason UniversityGeorge Mason UniversityGMU
0
Rutgers UniversityRutgers UniversityRU
3
0
 :
3
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesaw State UniversityKSU
3
Rutgers UniversityRutgers UniversityRU
2
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
WMU GoldWMU GoldWMUG
1
George Mason UniversityGeorge Mason UniversityGMU
3
Rutgers UniversityRutgers UniversityRU
2
George Mason UniversityGeorge Mason UniversityGMU
3
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesaw State UniversityKSU
3
George Mason UniversityGeorge Mason UniversityGMU
0
3
 :
0
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesaw State UniversityKSU

References[edit]