Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

Collegiate Rocket League Fall 2022 - Western Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]CRL Fall 2022 - Western Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Date:
2022-10-02
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Qualifier School (B-Tier)
Links


About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Both brackets are Bo3 until the round of 16
    • Round of 16 and onward are Bo5
    • Top 8 advance to the Western Conference

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

University of Alberta
S
DNP
Canada jarl
S
DNP
Canada Nano.Kank
Main Roster
1Canada Nuvo
2 Ketchup
3Canada Specnon
Substitutes
Borregos MTY
S
DNP
Mexico Decay
S
DNP
Mexico DERO2
Main Roster
1Mexico AbsorbentKarma
2Mexico Santhino
3Mexico Gxmma
Substitutes
Bethany College
S
DNP
United States Skye
S
DNP
United States Robotrooster13
Main Roster
1United States gske
2United States Zenith
3United States MellowMighty
Substitutes
Nevada Wolfpack
S
DNP
United States NightKraken590
S
DNP
United States Death030303
Main Roster
1United States Firefang
2United States Tunloink
3United States ChrisP
Substitutes
Cal Poly
S
DNP
United States Khalian
S
DNP
United States Crush
Main Roster
1United States 1zen
2United States itzmarion
3United States Monku
Substitutes
UBC Gold
S
DNP
Canada Fervent
S
DNP
Canada harrylakers
Main Roster
1Canada ski
2Canada bluem1ng
3Canada jaredp
Substitutes
St. Edward's University
S
DNP
United States ryancozy
Main Roster
1United States Taha
2United States Dino
3United States ClukkClukk
Substitutes
Texas Longhorns
S
DNP
United States Benda
Main Roster
1United States Aviator
2United States adrn.
3United States Jet
Substitutes
Univeristy of Oregon
S
DNP
United States BlueGill1944
Main Roster
1United States Imminent
2United States Ceeebzz
3United States Airoh
Substitutes
University of Utah
S
DNP
United States Faraday
Main Roster
1United States CoCo
2United States Bonz
3United States drsydray
Substitutes
Weber State University
S
DNP
United States Juicable
Main Roster
1United States rivers.
2United States Zesty
3United States Nova
Substitutes
Cal Poly Pomona
S
DNP
United States Lobster
S
DNP
United States potatoes
Main Roster
1United States UselessAqua
2United States ivory
3United States martinez
Substitutes
Grand Canyon University
S
DNP
United States WildZ
S
DNP
United States Kaimana
Main Roster
1United States blindbandit
2United States Latumos
3United States Nando
Substitutes
ASU Maroon
S
DNP
United States Miko
S
DNP
United States anglelr
Main Roster
1United States izippy
2United States Xnthem
3United States Crimson
Substitutes

Results[edit]

Pool 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Boise State UniversityBoise State UniversityBSU
3
Missouri Baptist UniversityMissouri Baptist UniversityMBU
0
3
 :
0
California State University - Long BeachCalifornia State University - Long BeachCSLB
2
University of AlbertaUniversity of AlbertaUAB
3
Boise State UniversityBoise State UniversityBSU
3
University of AlbertaUniversity of AlbertaUAB
2
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
California State University - Long BeachCalifornia State University - Long BeachCSLB
3
Missouri Baptist UniversityMissouri Baptist UniversityMBU
2
3
 :
2
October 2, 2022
University of AlbertaUniversity of AlbertaUAB
3
California State University - Long BeachCalifornia State University - Long BeachCSLB
2
Boise State UniversityBoise State UniversityBSU
3
University of AlbertaUniversity of AlbertaUAB
0
3
 :
0
Boise State UniversityBoise State UniversityBSU

Pool 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Ottawa UniversityOttawa UniversityOUKS
3
University of Colorado - BoulderUniversity of Colorado - BoulderCU
1
Bethany CollegeBethany CollegeBC
0
Borregos MTYBorregos MTYBORR
3
0
 :
3
Ottawa UniversityOttawa UniversityOUKS
3
Borregos MTYBorregos MTYBORR
2
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Bethany CollegeBethany CollegeBC
3
University of Colorado - BoulderUniversity of Colorado - BoulderCU
1
Borregos MTYBorregos MTYBORR
3
Bethany CollegeBethany CollegeBC
2
Ottawa UniversityOttawa UniversityOUKS
3
Borregos MTYBorregos MTYBORR
2
Ottawa UniversityOttawa UniversityOUKS

Pool 3[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
California State University - FullertonCalifornia State University - FullertonCSUF
3
University of California - Los AngelesUniversity of California - Los AngelesUCLA
2
Texas Tech UniversityTexas Tech UniversityTTU
1
Nevada WolfpackNevada WolfpackNW
3
California State University - FullertonCalifornia State University - FullertonCSUF
3
Nevada WolfpackNevada WolfpackNW
1
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Texas Tech UniversityTexas Tech UniversityTTU
2
University of California - Los AngelesUniversity of California - Los AngelesUCLA
3
Nevada WolfpackNevada WolfpackNW
3
University of California - Los AngelesUniversity of California - Los AngelesUCLA
2
California State University - FullertonCalifornia State University - FullertonCSUF
3
Nevada WolfpackNevada WolfpackNW
2
California State University - FullertonCalifornia State University - FullertonCSUF

Pool 4[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
California Polytechnic State UniversityCalifornia Polytechnic State UniversityCP
3
San Jose State UniversitySan Jose State UniversitySJSU
0
3
 :
0
Boise State University OrangeBoise State University OrangeBSUO
3
University of British Columbia GoldUniversity of British Columbia GoldUBCG
1
California Polytechnic State UniversityCalifornia Polytechnic State UniversityCP
3
Boise State University OrangeBoise State University OrangeBSUO
2
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
University of British Columbia GoldUniversity of British Columbia GoldUBCG
3
San Jose State UniversitySan Jose State UniversitySJSU
1
Boise State University OrangeBoise State University OrangeBSUO
0
University of British Columbia GoldUniversity of British Columbia GoldUBCG
3
California Polytechnic State UniversityCalifornia Polytechnic State UniversityCP
3
University of British Columbia GoldUniversity of British Columbia GoldUBCG
0
3
 :
0
California Polytechnic State UniversityCalifornia Polytechnic State UniversityCP

Pool 5[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
St. Edward's UniversitySt. Edward's UniversitySTED
3
University of MinnesotaUniversity of MinnesotaUMN
1
Mid-America Christian UniversityMid-America Christian UniversityMACU
2
Washington State UniversityWashington State UniversityWSU
3
St. Edward's UniversitySt. Edward's UniversitySTED
3
Washington State UniversityWashington State UniversityWSU
0
3
 :
0
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Mid-America Christian UniversityMid-America Christian UniversityMACU
2
University of TexasUniversity of TexasUT
3
Washington State UniversityWashington State UniversityWSU
0
University of TexasUniversity of TexasUT
3
0
 :
3
St. Edward's UniversitySt. Edward's UniversitySTED
3
University of TexasUniversity of TexasUT
1
St. Edward's UniversitySt. Edward's UniversitySTED

Pool 6[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
University of UtahUniversity of UtahUU
2
University of NebraskaUniversity of NebraskaUNL
3
University of OregonUniversity of OregonUO
3
Colorado School of MinesColorado School of MinesCSM
1
University of NebraskaUniversity of NebraskaUNL
0
University of OregonUniversity of OregonUO
3
0
 :
3
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Colorado School of MinesColorado School of MinesCSM
2
University of UtahUniversity of UtahUU
3
University of NebraskaUniversity of NebraskaUNL
3
University of UtahUniversity of UtahUU
1
University of OregonUniversity of OregonUO
3
University of NebraskaUniversity of NebraskaUNL
0
3
 :
0
University of OregonUniversity of OregonUO

Pool 7[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
San Diego State UniversitySan Diego State UniversitySDSU
3
California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCalifornia State Polytechnic University, PomonaCPP
0
3
 :
0
Weber State UniversityWeber State UniversityWEEBS
3
Instituto Politecnico NacionalInstituto Politecnico NacionalIPN
2
San Diego State UniversitySan Diego State UniversitySDSU
3
Weber State UniversityWeber State UniversityWEEBS
0
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Instituto Politecnico NacionalInstituto Politecnico NacionalIPN
1
California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCalifornia State Polytechnic University, PomonaCPP
3
Weber State UniversityWeber State UniversityWEEBS
3
California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCalifornia State Polytechnic University, PomonaCPP
1
San Diego State UniversitySan Diego State UniversitySDSU
3
Weber State UniversityWeber State UniversityWEEBS
0
San Diego State UniversitySan Diego State UniversitySDSU

Pool 8[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Tigres UANLTigres UANLUANL
0
Arizona State MaroonArizona State MaroonASU-M
3
Grand Canyon UniversityGrand Canyon UniversityGCU
3
Northern Arizona University GoldNorthern Arizona University GoldNAU.G
0
Arizona State MaroonArizona State MaroonASU-M
0
Grand Canyon UniversityGrand Canyon UniversityGCU
3
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Northern Arizona University GoldNorthern Arizona University GoldNAU.G
3
Oklahoma UniversityOklahoma UniversityOU
0
3
 :
0
Arizona State MaroonArizona State MaroonASU-M
1
Northern Arizona University GoldNorthern Arizona University GoldNAU.G
3
Grand Canyon UniversityGrand Canyon UniversityGCU
3
Northern Arizona University GoldNorthern Arizona University GoldNAU.G
0
Grand Canyon UniversityGrand Canyon UniversityGCU

References[edit]