Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Codename: COVERT Qualifier

[e][h]Codename: COVERT Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Dazerin/Codename: COVERT/Qualifier Codename: COVERT
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-08
End Date:
2020-06-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
38
Upcoming Matches


Codename: COVERT is a tournament hosted by Dazerin and sponsored by Psyonix.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analyst:

Format[edit]

  • Day 1 - June 8th
    • Double Elimination Bracket
      • Winners Round 2 and Losers Round 4 and on are Bo5
      • Remaining matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 advance to Day 2.
  • Day 2 - June 9th
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • Matches Bo5 until qualification matches, those are Bo7
    • 6 teams are invited
    • Top 6 advance to the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Jamal Jabary
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
303 Esports
0
Lights Out!
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Infinite Shots
1
UNT White
0
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Narnina
2
Enormity eSports
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
HC Esports
0
Zookeepers
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Peak Divine
0
PONPONWAYWAYWAY
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Outdated and Cracked
1
Loco
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Slight
0
bplus greater than AXS
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Bad Team
0
Warriors International
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Peak Esports
0
idek
0
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
404 Esports
2
We Shoot Greenz
W
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Doofenshmirtz evil incorporated
FF
Look at Curry
1
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
iz im dreamin
2
wassup
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Alpine Premier
0
Sakura
0
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Enormity Elite
2
Adept
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Alpine Team 1
0
Bing Bong
2
June 8, 2020 - 19:30 EDT
Ohio State BGC
0
Round 2
Jamal Jabary
3
Lights Out!
2
Narnina
0
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Enormity eSports
3
Zookeepers
3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
PONPONWAYWAYWAY
1
Loco
3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
bplus greater than AXS
0
Warriors International
3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
404 Esports
0
We Shoot Greenz
3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
iz im dreamin
1
wassup
3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Enormity Elite
0
Adept
3
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Bing Bong
0
Round 3
Jamal Jabary
3
Enormity eSports
2
Zookeepers
2
June 8, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:52)
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:03)
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:27)
Loco
3
Warriors International
2
We Shoot Greenz
3
wassup
1
June 8, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
0
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:25)
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:01)
Adept
3
Qualified
Jamal Jabary
Loco
We Shoot Greenz
Adept

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
Season 3
2
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Alpine Team 1
0
Alpine Summit
0
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Alpine Premier
2
Look at Curry
2
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Inevitable eSports
0
idek
0
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Peak Esports
2
Bad Team
1
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Slight
2
Outdated and Cracked
2
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Florida Poly
0
HC Esports
2
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
Ballers
0
Infinite Shots
1
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
303 Esports
2
Losers Round 2
bplus greater than AXS
0
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Season 3
3
PONPONWAYWAYWAY
3
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Alpine Premier
0
Narnina
2
Look at Curry
3
Lights Out!
0
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Peak Esports
3
Bing Bong
3
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Slight
0
Enormity Elite
1
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
Outdated and Cracked
3
iz im dreamin
3
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
HC Esports
1
404 Esports
1
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
303 Esports
3
Losers Round 3
Season 3
3
June 8, 2020 - 21:45 EDT
PONPONWAYWAYWAY
0
Look at Curry
3
June 8, 2020 - 21:45 EDT
Peak Esports
1
Bing Bong
3
Outdated and Cracked
2
iz im dreamin
3
June 8, 2020 - 21:45 EDT
303 Esports
0
Losers Round 4
Warriors International
3
June 8, 2020 - 22:30 EDT
Season 3
1
wassup
3
June 8, 2020 - 22:30 EDT
Look at Curry
0
Enormity eSports
1
June 8, 2020 - 22:30 EDT
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:13)
Bing Bong
3
Zookeepers
2
iz im dreamin
3
Qualified
Warriors International
wassup
Bing Bong
iz im dreamin

Day 2[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 10
We Shoot Greenz
1
June 9, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Adept
3
Jamal Jabary
0
June 9, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Loco
3
Quarterfinals
Flight
3
June 9, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
Adept
1
Valence
2
Plot Twist
3
Charlotte Phoenix
1
June 9, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
3
4
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:17)
Loco
3
Stromboli
2
Mirage
3
Semifinals
Flight
FF
June 9, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
Plot Twist
W
Loco
4
June 9, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
Mirage
3
Qualified
Plot Twist
Flight
Loco
Mirage

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
Warriors International
1
June 9, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
wassup
3
Bing Bong
FF
June 9, 2020 - 20:45 EDT
iz im dreamin
W
Losers Round 2
Stromboli
3
June 9, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
We Shoot Greenz
0
Charlotte Phoenix
3
June 9, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
4
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+1:05)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:54)
wassup
2
Valence
3
June 9, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
Jamal Jabary
0
Adept
1
June 9, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
iz im dreamin
3
Losers Round 3
Stromboli
4
June 9, 2020 - 22:15 EDT
2
1
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:38)
3
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:10)
Charlotte Phoenix
0
Valence
4
June 9, 2020 - 22:15 EDT
iz im dreamin
1
Qualified
Stromboli
Valence

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]