Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DreamHack Pro Circuit: Dallas 2019


[e][h]DreamHack Pro Circuit: Dallas 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Dallas
Venue:
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-31
End Date:
2019-06-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

DreamHack Dallas 2019 was the second stop of 4 in the DreamHack Pro Circuit tour in 2019. Other events throughout 2019 were located in Leipzig, Valencia & Montreal.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary English Broadcast[edit]

Secondary English Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Day 1:
    • 32 Teams - 4 invited consisting of Top 2 RLCS Season 7 League Play teams from Europe and North America, 4 qualified from Closed Qualifiers - 2 per Europe and North America - and 24 from open signup.
    • Teams are split into 4 groups with 8 teams each.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 from each group advances to Day 2 - 16 in total.
  • Day 2:
    • 16 Teams advancing from Day 1.
    • Teams are split into 2 groups with 8 teams each.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 from each group advances to the Playoff Stage - 8 in total.
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 Teams advancing from Day 2.
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • Quarter-Finals are Bo5 while Semi-Finals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Top 4 teams receive a direct invite to DreamHack Valencia 2019.

Prize Pool[edit]

MVP Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

Method
1Netherlands Borito B 
2Netherlands Rix Ronday 
SBelgium AztraL 
mousesports
1Germany Tigreee 
2Sweden al0t 
SEngland Speed 
The Peeps
1United States retals 
2United States Arsenal 
3United States ExplosiveGyro 
CUnited States Moopy 
Upper 90 Esports
1United States Demokat 
2United States firstkiller 
SUnited States Dappur 
SUnited States SLUSHI 
Monkey Business
1United States Sadie 
2United States JoeYang 
3United States Jelly 
Rogue
1United States Wonder 
2United States AyyJayy 
3United States Kronovi 
SUnited States Sizz 
303 Esports
1United States KiCKER 
2United States Nips 
3United States Zeke 
Uncharted
1United States AmongStar 
2United States dbanq 
3United States Forky 
y0
1United States ostyn 
2United States Roll Dizz 
3United States Ayjacks 
Splyce
1United States JWismont 
2Canada DudeWithTheNose 
SUnited States Jimmer 
Dignitas
1Sweden Turbopolsa 
2Netherlands ViolentPanda 
3Austria Yukeo 
CDenmark Snaski 
RBG Esports
1United States Rapid 
2United States Aeon 
SUnited States Jacob 
Renegades
1Australia Torsos 
2New Zealand Kamii 
3Australia ZeN 
Afterthought
1United States Shock 
2United States TyNotTyler 
SUnited States Dino 
Handsome Beavers
1United States tcliff55 
2United States xYcey 
3United States Drike 
Clappage!
1United States Virge 
2United States King Ranny 
3United States 2Fast 
SUnited States Talon 
beepboop
1United States johnn 
2United States Grayy 
3United States walkerh13 
ICON Esports
1Australia shadey 
2Australia Express 
3Australia CJCJ 
SMISS
1United States Paveicle 
2United States Soccer 
3United States Gali.leo 
Evil Geniuses
1Canada CorruptedG 
2United States Klassux 
3Australia Drippay 
CUnited States Fireworks 
Nitrox Esports
1United States erayne 
2United States Akatsuki 
3United States duskippy 
1 Due to FC Barcelona qualifying to the event via the Closed Qualifier and finishing minimum Top 3 in League Play, their RLCS League Play invite is given to the next team down the League Play table.
2 Due to NRG Esports qualifying to the event via the Closed Qualifier and finishing minimum Top 3 in League Play, their RLCS League Play invite is given to the next team down the League Play table.

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renault Vitality
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
beepboop
0
mousesports
3
Method
0
Team SoloMid
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
Clappage!
0
Spacestation Gaming
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
y0
2
Semifinals
Renault Vitality
2
mousesports
3
Team SoloMid
3
Spacestation Gaming
1
Qualified
mousesports
Team SoloMid
Losers' Round 1
beepboop
0
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Method
3
Clappage!
0
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
y0
3
Losers' Round 2
Spacestation Gaming
1
May 31, 2019 - 14:15 CDT
Game 4 OT Length: +9:34
Method
3
Renault Vitality
3
May 31, 2019 - 15:15 CDT
1
2
Game 2 OT Length: +5:50
Game 3 OT Length: +0:07
y0
2
Qualified
Method
Renault Vitality

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
NRG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
SMISS
0
Evil Geniuses
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
Splyce
0
Dignitas
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
303 Esports
0
Renegades
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
4
3
Mannfield - OT 
Uncharted
0
Semifinals
NRG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Evil Geniuses
0
Dignitas
3
Renegades
1
Qualified
NRG Esports
Dignitas
Losers' Round 1
SMISS
0
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Splyce
3
303 Esports
1
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Uncharted
3
Losers' Round 2
Renegades
3
Splyce
0
Evil Geniuses
3
May 31, 2019 - 16:15 CDT
Uncharted
0
Qualified
Renegades
Evil Geniuses

Group C[edit]

Quarterfinals
FC Barcelona
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Advance Gaming
0
The Peeps
3
Upper 90 Esports
0
G2 Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Monkey Business
0
Complexity Gaming
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Afterthought
0
Semifinals
FC Barcelona
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +3:03
The Peeps
0
G2 Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
2
1
Game 3 OT Length: +0:46
Game 5 OT Length: +1:04
Complexity Gaming
2
Qualified
FC Barcelona
G2 Esports
Losers' Round 1
Advance Gaming
0
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Upper 90 Esports
3
Monkey Business
0
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Afterthought
3
Losers' Round 2
Complexity Gaming
3
May 31, 2019 - 19:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +2:19
Upper 90 Esports
1
The Peeps
3
May 31, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 1 OT Length: +1:06
Afterthought
1
Qualified
Complexity Gaming
The Peeps

Group D[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cloud9
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Handsome Beavers
0
ICON Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT 
Game 2 OT Length: +0:27
RBG Esports
2
PSG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Nitrox Esports
0
Rogue
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Pink Hair Fan Club
0
Semifinals
Cloud9
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
ICON Esports
0
PSG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 19:15 CDT
Rogue
0
Qualified
Cloud9
PSG Esports
Losers' Round 1
Handsome Beavers
0
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
RBG Esports
3
Nitrox Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Pink Hair Fan Club
1
Losers' Round 2
Rogue
3
May 31, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
Game 1 OT Length: +2:29
RBG Esports
2
ICON Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 21:15 CDT
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 1 OT Length: +0:08
Game 3 OT Length: +0:36
Nitrox Esports
0
Qualified
Rogue
ICON Esports

Day 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesports
3
Evil Geniuses
1
Dignitas
3
June 1, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
Method
1
Cloud9
3
June 1, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +3:53
The Peeps
2
G2 Esports
3
June 1, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
2
1
Aquadome - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +2:24
Rogue
2
Semifinals
mousesports
2
June 1, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
Game 1 OT Length: +1:28
Game 5 OT Length: +0:27
Dignitas
3
Cloud9
3
June 1, 2019 - 14:15 CDT
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
Aquadome - OT 
2
1
Game 1 OT Length: +0:57
Game 4 OT Length: +2:56
Game 5 OT Length: +0:32
G2 Esports
2
Qualified
Dignitas
Cloud9
Losers' Round 1
Evil Geniuses
3
June 1, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +2:49
Method
1
The Peeps
1
June 1, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
Game 1 OT Length: +1:37
Game 2 OT Length: +0:13
Game 4 OT Length: +3:33
Rogue
3
Losers' Round 2
G2 Esports
2
June 1, 2019 - 16:15 CDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT 
Game 1 OT Length: +0:57
Evil Geniuses
3
mousesports
3
June 1, 2019 - 15:15 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +2:15
Rogue
1
Qualified
Evil Geniuses
mousesports

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
NRG Esports
3
June 1, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +0:24
Renault Vitality
0
Team SoloMid
3
Renegades
2
FC Barcelona
3
June 1, 2019 - 16:00 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +4:47
Game 3 OT Length: +0:58
ICON Esports
0
PSG Esports
0
Complexity Gaming
3
Semifinals
NRG Esports
2
June 1, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT 
1
2
Game 1 OT Length: +1:09
Game 5 OT Length: +0:58
Team SoloMid
3
FC Barcelona
3
June 1, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Complexity Gaming
0
Qualified
Team SoloMid
FC Barcelona
Losers' Round 1
Renault Vitality
3
June 1, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +0:28
Renegades
0
ICON Esports
3
PSG Esports
0
Losers' Round 2
Complexity Gaming
3
June 1, 2019 - 20:00 CDT
Renault Vitality
0
NRG Esports
3
June 1, 2019 - 20:40 CDT
3
2
Aquadome - OT 
Game 4 OT Length: +0:37
ICON Esports
1
Qualified
Complexity Gaming
NRG Esports

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Dignitas
3
June 2, 2019 - 11:00 CDT
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT 
3
2
Game 1 OT Length: +1:29
Game 2 OT Length: +2:21
Game 3 OT Length: +0:06
NRG Esports
0
Cloud9
3
June 2, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
Complexity Gaming
0
Team SoloMid
3
June 2, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +1:00
mousesports
2
FC Barcelona
1
June 2, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +0:39
Evil Geniuses
3
Semifinals
Dignitas
1
June 2, 2019 - 15:00 CDT
2
3
Aquadome - OT 
Game 2 OT Length: +0:20
Cloud9
4
Team SoloMid
4
June 2, 2019 - 16:00 CDT
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT 
Game 3 OT Length: +1:03
Game 5 OT Length: +0:04
Evil Geniuses
1
Finals
Cloud9
4
Team SoloMid
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Replay files[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]