DreamHack Pro Circuit: Dallas 2019


[e][h]DreamHack Pro Circuit: Dallas 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Dallas
Venue:
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
Format:
2-Day Double Elimination Group Stage

Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-31
End Date:
2019-06-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

DreamHack Dallas 2019 is the second stop of 4 in the DreamHack Pro Circuit tour in 2019. Other events throughout 2019 are located in Leipzig, Valencia & Montreal.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary English Broadcast[edit]

Secondary English Broadcast[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts

Format[edit]

  • Day 1:
    • 32 Teams - 4 invited consisting of Top 2 RLCS Season 7 League Play teams from Europe and North America, 4 qualified from Closed Qualifiers - 2 per Europe and North America - and 24 from open signup.
    • Teams are split into 4 groups with 8 teams each.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 from each group advances to Day 2 - 16 in total.
  • Day 2:
    • 16 Teams advancing from Day 1.
    • Teams are split into 2 groups with 8 teams each.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 from each group advances to the Playoff Stage - 8 in total.
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 Teams advancing from Day 2.
    • Single Elimination Bracket.
      • Quarter-Finals are Bo5 while Semi-Finals and Finals are Bo7.
    • Top 4 teams receive a direct invite to DreamHack Valencia 2019.

Prize Pool[edit]

MVP Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

Method
1Netherlands Borito B 
2Netherlands Rix Ronday 
SBelgium AztraL 
mousesports
1Germany Tigreee 
2Sweden al0t 
SEngland Speed 
The Peeps
1USA Retals 
2USA Arsenal 
3USA ExplosiveGyro 
Upper 90 Esports
1USA Demokat 
2USA Firstkiller 
SUSA Dappur 
SUSA SLUSHI 
Monkey Business
1USA Sadie 
2USA JoeYang 
3USA Jelly 
Rogue
1USA Wonder 
2USA AyyJayy 
3USA Kronovi 
SUSA Sizz 
303 Esports
1USA KiCKER 
2USA Nips 
3USA Zeke 
Uncharted
1USA AmongStar 
2USA dbanq 
3USA Forky 
y0
1USA Ostyn 
2USA Roll Dizz 
3USA Ayjacks 
Splyce
1USA JWismont 
2Canada DudeWithTheNose 
SUSA Jimmer 
Dignitas
1Sweden Turbopolsa 
2Netherlands ViolentPanda 
3Austria Yukeo 
CDenmark Snaski 
RBG Esports
1USA Rapid 
2USA Aeon 
SUSA Jacob 
Renegades
1Australia Torsos 
2New Zealand Kamii 
3Australia ZeN 
Afterthought
1USA Shock 
2USA TyNotTyler 
SUSA Dino 
Handsome Beavers
1USA tcliff55 
2USA xYcey 
3USA Drike 
Clappage!
1USA Virge 
2USA King Ranny 
3USA 2Fast 
SUSA Talon 
beepboop
1USA johnn 
2USA Grayy 
3USA walkerh13 
ICON Esports
1Australia Shadey 
2Australia Express 
3Australia CJCJ 
SMISS
1USA Paveicle 
2USA Soccer 
3USA Gali.leo 
Evil Geniuses
1Canada CorruptedG 
2USA Klassux 
3Australia Drippay 
CUSA Fireworks 
Nitrox Esports
1USA erayne 
2USA Akatsuki 
3USA duskippy 
1 Due to FC Barcelona qualifying to the event via the Closed Qualifier and finishing minimum Top 3 in League Play, their RLCS League Play invite is given to the next team down the League Play table.
2 Due to NRG Esports qualifying to the event via the Closed Qualifier and finishing minimum Top 3 in League Play, their RLCS League Play invite is given to the next team down the League Play table.

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
Renault Vitality
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
beepboop
0
mousesports
3
Method
0
Team SoloMid
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
Clappage!
0
Spacestation Gaming
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
y0
2
Semifinals
Renault Vitality
2
mousesports
3
Team SoloMid
3
Spacestation Gaming
1
Qualified
mousesports
Team SoloMid
Losers' Round 1
beepboop
0
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Method
3
Clappage!
0
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
y0
3
Losers' Round 2
Spacestation Gaming
1
May 31, 2019 - 14:15 CDT
Game 4 OT Length: +9:34
Method
3
Renault Vitality
3
May 31, 2019 - 15:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +5:50
Game 3 OT Length: +0:07
y0
2
Qualified
Method
Renault Vitality

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
NRG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
SMISS
0
Evil Geniuses
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
Splyce
0
Dignitas
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
303 Esports
0
Renegades
3
May 31, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
4
3
Mannfield - OT
Uncharted
0
Semifinals
NRG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Evil Geniuses
0
Dignitas
3
Renegades
1
Qualified
NRG Esports
Dignitas
Losers' Round 1
SMISS
0
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Splyce
3
303 Esports
1
May 31, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
Uncharted
3
Losers' Round 2
Renegades
3
Splyce
0
Evil Geniuses
3
May 31, 2019 - 16:15 CDT
Uncharted
0
Qualified
Renegades
Evil Geniuses

Group C[edit]

Quarterfinals
FC Barcelona
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Advance Gaming
0
The Peeps
3
Upper 90 Esports
0
G2 Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Monkey Business
0
Complexity Gaming
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Afterthought
0
Semifinals
FC Barcelona
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +3:03
The Peeps
0
G2 Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +0:46
Game 5 OT Length: +1:04
Complexity Gaming
2
Qualified
FC Barcelona
G2 Esports
Losers' Round 1
Advance Gaming
0
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Upper 90 Esports
3
Monkey Business
0
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Afterthought
3
Losers' Round 2
Complexity Gaming
3
May 31, 2019 - 19:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +2:19
Upper 90 Esports
1
The Peeps
3
May 31, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
3
4
Game 1 OT Length: +1:06
Afterthought
1
Qualified
Complexity Gaming
The Peeps

Group D[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cloud9
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Handsome Beavers
0
ICON Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT
Game 2 OT Length: +0:27
RBG Esports
2
PSG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Nitrox Esports
0
Rogue
3
May 31, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Pink Hair Fan Club
0
Semifinals
Cloud9
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
ICON Esports
0
PSG Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 19:15 CDT
Rogue
0
Qualified
Cloud9
PSG Esports
Losers' Round 1
Handsome Beavers
0
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
RBG Esports
3
Nitrox Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Pink Hair Fan Club
1
Losers' Round 2
Rogue
3
May 31, 2019 - 20:15 CDT
Game 1 OT Length: +2:29
RBG Esports
2
ICON Esports
3
May 31, 2019 - 21:15 CDT
2
1
Game 1 OT Length: +0:08
Game 3 OT Length: +0:36
Nitrox Esports
0
Qualified
Rogue
ICON Esports

Day 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
mousesports
3
Evil Geniuses
1
Dignitas
3
June 1, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
Method
1
Cloud9
3
June 1, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
2
1
Mannfield - OT
Game 4 OT Length: +3:53
The Peeps
2
G2 Esports
3
June 1, 2019 - 12:15 CDT
2
1
Aquadome - OT
Game 4 OT Length: +2:24
Rogue
2
Semifinals
mousesports
2
June 1, 2019 - 13:15 CDT
1
2
Game 1 OT Length: +1:28
Game 5 OT Length: +0:27
Dignitas
3
Cloud9
3
June 1, 2019 - 14:15 CDT
3
4
1
2
Aquadome - OT
Game 1 OT Length: +0:57
Game 4 OT Length: +2:56
Game 5 OT Length: +0:32
G2 Esports
2
Qualified
Dignitas
Cloud9
Losers' Round 1
Evil Geniuses
3
June 1, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +2:49
Method
1
The Peeps
1
June 1, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
Game 1 OT Length: +1:37
Game 2 OT Length: +0:13
Game 4 OT Length: +3:33
Rogue
3
Losers' Round 2
G2 Esports
2
June 1, 2019 - 16:15 CDT
1
0
Game 1 OT Length: +0:57
Evil Geniuses
3
mousesports
3
June 1, 2019 - 15:15 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +2:15
Rogue
1
Qualified
Evil Geniuses
mousesports

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
NRG Esports
3
June 1, 2019 - 17:15 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +0:24
Renault Vitality
0
Team SoloMid
3
Renegades
2
FC Barcelona
3
June 1, 2019 - 16:00 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +4:47
Game 3 OT Length: +0:58
ICON Esports
0
PSG Esports
0
Complexity Gaming
3
Semifinals
NRG Esports
2
June 1, 2019 - 19:00 CDT
1
2
Game 1 OT Length: +1:09
Game 5 OT Length: +0:58
Team SoloMid
3
FC Barcelona
3
June 1, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Complexity Gaming
0
Qualified
Team SoloMid
FC Barcelona
Losers' Round 1
Renault Vitality
3
June 1, 2019 - 18:15 CDT
Game 2 OT Length: +0:28
Renegades
0
ICON Esports
3
PSG Esports
0
Losers' Round 2
Complexity Gaming
3
June 1, 2019 - 20:00 CDT
Renault Vitality
0
NRG Esports
3
June 1, 2019 - 20:40 CDT
3
2
Aquadome - OT
Game 4 OT Length: +0:37
ICON Esports
1
Qualified
Complexity Gaming
NRG Esports

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Dignitas
3
June 2, 2019 - 11:00 CDT
1
0
Game 1 OT Length: +1:29
Game 2 OT Length: +2:21
Game 3 OT Length: +0:06
NRG Esports
0
Cloud9
3
June 2, 2019 - 12:00 CDT
Complexity Gaming
0
Team SoloMid
3
June 2, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +1:00
mousesports
2
FC Barcelona
1
June 2, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
Game 3 OT Length: +0:39
Evil Geniuses
3
Semifinals
Dignitas
1
June 2, 2019 - 15:00 CDT
2
3
Aquadome - OT
Game 2 OT Length: +0:20
Cloud9
4
Team SoloMid
4
June 2, 2019 - 16:00 CDT
2
1
Neo Tokyo - OT
Game 3 OT Length: +1:03
Game 5 OT Length: +0:04
Evil Geniuses
1
Finals
Cloud9
4
Team SoloMid
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Replay files[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]