Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

EDGE

[e][h]EDGE
Team Information
Location:
Region:
Total Earnings:
$4,000
Not enough data
History
Created:
2019-02-28
Upcoming Matches

EDGE is an Oceanic Rocket League Team.

History[edit]

Timeline[edit]

Player Roster[edit]

Active[edit]

Active Squad Active Squad
ID Name Join Date
Australia Bango
(
Michael Eason
)
Join Date: 
2019-02-28 [1]
Australia Riv
(
Gabriel Riven
)
Join Date: 
2019-02-28 [1]


Former[edit]


Temporary stand-ins
ID Name Replacing ID Name Tournament(s)
Australia Le Duck   Maclean Rees
Australia Dumbo Phillip Donachie DreamHack Pro Circuit: Montreal 2019 - Open Qualifier
Australia Zukoe   Dáithí McCaffrey
Australia Bango Michael Eason BlueBird Cup 1


Former Players Former Players
ID Name Join Date Leave Date New Team
Australia MrShoeShoe
(
Luke Davis
)
Join Date: 
2019-06-09[4]
Leave Date: 
2019-06-17[5]
 
Team 2
New Zealand Addzey
(
Adam Meechan
)
Join Date: 
2019-02-28 [1]
Leave Date: 
2019-05-19[3]
 
Rise Esports
Australia Vive
(
Sean Green
)
(Substitute)
Join Date: 
2019-06-26 [7]
Leave Date: 
2019-05-19[8]
 
Anti Clean
Australia Dumbo
(
Phillip Donachie
)
Join Date: 
2019-06-19 [6]
Leave Date: 
2019-05-19[9]

Achievements[edit]

Date Placement Tier Tournament Results Prize
2019-09-01 A33rd A6Weekly Evolution Esports 3v3 #1 FF : W $0
2019-07-20 A11st-2nd A7Qualifier DreamHack Pro Circuit: Montreal 2019 - Oceania Open Qualifier 3 : 1 $0
2019-07-02 A33rd A7Qualifier The Glove 14 0 : 3 $0
2019-06-25 A33rd A7Qualifier The Glove 13 0 : 3 $0
2019-06-18 A33rd A7Qualifier The Glove 12 2 : 3 $0
2019-06-11 A22nd A7Qualifier The Glove 11 1 : 3 $0
2019-05-12 A66th A2Major RLCS Season 7 - Gfinity Rocket League Oceanic Masters: League Play 2/5 Grp. S. $4,000
2019-04-21 A33rd A7Qualifier The Glove 4 2 : 3 $0
2019-04-06 A33rd A7Qualifier The Glove 2 0 : 3 $0
2019-03-10 A11st-2nd A7Qualifier RLCS Season 7 - Gfinity Rocket League Oceanic Masters: Open Qualifier 2 3 : 0 $0
About achievementsComplete Results in any Tournament

Recent Matches[edit]

DateTimeTierTournamentScoreVs. Team
2019-12-0802:45 UTCA3MinorBlueBird Cup 1BlueBird Cup 11 : 3 GROW
2019-12-0802:00 UTCA3MinorBlueBird Cup 1BlueBird Cup 12 : 3 YEAH
2019-12-0709:30 UTCA7QualifierBlueBird Cup 1 - QualifierBlueBird Cup 1 - Qualifier3 : 1 PECM
2019-12-0708:45 UTCA7QualifierBlueBird Cup 1 - QualifierBlueBird Cup 1 - Qualifier1 : 3 2B1K
2019-12-0708:00 UTCA7QualifierBlueBird Cup 1 - QualifierBlueBird Cup 1 - Qualifier3 : 0 MM
Complete list of matches in any tournament

References[edit]