Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocketmania: Season 1 - Czechia & Slovakia

[e][h]Rocketmania: Season 1 - Czechia & Slovakia
League Information
Series:
Rocketmania Rocketmania
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Slovakia Slovakia
Start Date:
2019-12-15
End Date:
2020-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - December 15, 2019 - TBD
    • Double Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie, game win percentage is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom five are eliminated
  • Playoffs - TBD
    • Double Elimination Bo7
      • The top four teams in league play compete against eachother to determine who plays 1st in the finals.
      • The winner of the playoffs qualifies for the Grand Finals while the runner-up enters the LAN entry phase.

Prize pool[edit]

49,479 Kč CZK (≃ $2,183.39 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Always Supersonic
1Czech Republic Mattt 
2Czech Republic Aipa 
3Slovakia Sharrow 
SCzech Republic Etexik 
Gifted Gaming1
1Czech Republic elko. 
2Czech Republic Paca 
3Czech Republic Shad0w 
SCzech Republic 6lue 
CHAMPIONS2
1Czech Republic Versite 
2Czech Republic Peroxidd 
3Czech Republic Bloody 
SSlovakia NumBy 
Inaequalis
1Czech Republic Terrify 
2Europe alphajazz 
3Czech Republic Seminek 
SCzech Republic Rabon 
Onlajneři
1Czech Republic Lauty 
2Czech Republic Nalmon 
3Slovakia Dave. 
SCzech Republic Deviix 
Symphony
1Czech Republic ToXxicko 
2Czech Republic Gr4nk0 
3Czech Republic Syracks 
SCzech Republic Grncek 
Team Wrath3
1Europe Forgi 
2Europe RaWIx 
3Slovakia Symp 
SEurope Kirito 
Washed
1Czech Republic Marcek 
2Czech Republic Noilyy 
3Czech Republic Devon 
SCzech Republic aGGreGod 
1 Bloody of Gifted Gaming is traded with 6lue of CHAMPIONS after round 4.
2 Dave. of CHAMPIONS is traded with NumBy of Onlajneři after round 4.
3 RaWIx and Kirito replace Buddy and Extr3mer on Team Wrath after round 4.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. Symphony14-042-7+35
2. Onlajneři11-337-11+26
3. Gifted Gaming10-434-15+19
4. Washed7-721-29-8
5. CHAMPIONS6-822-29-7
6. Always Supersonic4-1019-30-11
7. Team Wrath3-1115-36-21
8. Inaequalis1-136-39-33



Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-3
Feb 04
1-3
Feb 06
3-0
Jan 26
0-3
Jan 05
1-3
Jan 26
3-0
Jan 19
3-0
Jan 18
0-6
0-3, 0-3
2-6
1-3, 1-3
6-1
3-0, 3-1
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
4-3
3-0, 1-3
6-2
3-0, 3-2
3-0
Dec 29
3-1
Feb 04
3-0
Jan 19
0-3
Jan 26
2-3
Jan 19
3-0
Jan 05
2-3
Feb 04
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-1
3-1, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-5
0-3, 3-2
2-6
2-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
5-3
2-3, 3-0
3-1
Jan 05
0-3
Dec 29
3-0
Jan 26
1-3
Feb 06
1-3
Jan 19
3-1
Jan 19
3-0
Jan 05
6-2
3-1, 3-1
1-6
0-3, 1-3
3-3
3-0, 0-3
2-6
1-3, 1-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
6-3
3-1, 3-2
3-3
3-0, 0-3
1-3
Dec 29
0-3
Dec 22
3-0
Dec 22
0-3
Jan 19
0-3
Jan 05
0-3
Feb 04
0-3
Feb 04
1-6
1-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
3-3
3-0, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
2-6
0-3, 2-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
3-0
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 22
3-1
Dec 29
3-0
Dec 15
2-3
Feb 06
3-0
Jan 26
3-0
Jan 19
6-0
3-0, 3-0
5-3
2-3, 3-0
6-2
3-1, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
2-6
2-3, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-0
3-0, 3-0
3-0
Dec 22
3-0
Dec 15
3-0
Dec 22
3-0
Dec 15
3-0
Jan 05
3-0
Feb 04
3-0
Jan 26
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-2
3-0, 3-2
6-1
3-0, 3-1
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-2
3-0, 3-2
6-0
3-0, 3-0
6-1
3-0, 3-1
3-1
Dec 22
0-3
Dec 15
2-3
Dec 15
3-2
Jan 05
0-3
Dec 29
0-3
Dec 29
1-3
Jan 26
3-4
3-1, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
3-6
2-3, 1-3
6-2
3-2, 3-0
0-6
0-3, 0-3
0-6
0-3, 0-3
3-6
1-3, 2-3
2-3
Dec 15
0-3
Jan 05
3-0
Dec 15
3-0
Dec 29
0-3
Dec 22
1-3
Dec 29
3-2
Dec 22
2-6
2-3, 0-3
3-5
0-3, 3-2
3-3
3-0, 0-3
6-0
3-0, 3-0
0-6
0-3, 0-3
1-6
1-3, 0-3
6-3
3-2, 3-1

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
December 15, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
ONL 3
December 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 AS
SMPH 3
December 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 INQ
CHA 0
December 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 WASH
TR 0
December 15, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 GFG
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
INQ 0
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 ONL
WASH 2
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 AS
GFG 0
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 SMPH
TR 2
December 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 CHA
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
December 22, 2019 - 19:00 CET
ONL 3
December 22, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 WASH
INQ 0
December 22, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 GFG
AS 1
December 22, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 TR
SMPH 3
December 22, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 CHA
December 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
GFG 3
December 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
2 ONL
TR 2
December 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 WASH
CHA 0
December 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 INQ
SMPH 3
December 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 AS
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
December 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
ONL 3
December 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 TR
GFG 3
December 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 CHA
WASH 1
December 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
3 SMPH
INQ 1
December 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
3 AS
December 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
CHA 1
December 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 ONL
SMPH 3
December 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 TR
AS 0
December 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 GFG
INQ 0
December 29, 2019 - 20:00 CET
3 WASH
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
January 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
ONL 0
January 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
3 SMPH
CHA 3
January 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1 AS
TR 3
January 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
2 INQ
GFG 3
January 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
0 WASH
January 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
ONL 3
January 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 AS
SMPH 3
January 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 INQ
CHA 3
January 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
0 WASH
TR 0
January 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
3 GFG

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Symphony
4
Washed
0
Onlajneři
4
Gifted Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
Symphony
2
Onlajneři
4
Losers' Round 1
Washed
2
Gifted Gaming
4
Losers' Finals
Symphony
2
Gifted Gaming
4
Qualified
Onlajneři
Gifted Gaming

References[edit]