Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocketmania: Season 1 - Poland

[e][h]Rocketmania: Season 1 - Poland
League Information
Series:
Rocketmania Rocketmania
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Prize pool:
12,050 zł PLN
(≃ $3,116.95 USD)
Start Date:
2019-11-29
End Date:
2020-02-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - TBD - TBD
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom seven are eliminated
  • Playoffs - TBD
    • Single Elimination Bo7
      • 2nd and 3rd play against eachother to determine who plays 1st in the finals.
      • The winner of the playoffs qualifies for the Grand Finals while the runner-up enters the LAN entry phase.

Prize pool[edit]

12,050 zł PLN (≃ $3,116.95 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. TurboBenc2-06-0+6
2. OK Boomer2-06-1+5
3. PACT2-06-2+4
4. ESE1-15-3+2
5. Łebet1-14-3+1
6. ANT1-13-4-1
7. Koma Polish Gaming1-13-5-2
8. Synerium Gaming0-23-6-3
9. Down&Under0-20-6-6
9. Up&Over0-20-6-6


Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Nov 30
3-1
Dec 07
0-3
Nov 29
0-3
Dec 07
3-0
Nov 30
2-3
Dec 06
0-3
Dec 06
3-2
Nov 29
1-3
Nov 30
3-0
Dec 06
3-0
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 30
3-0
Nov 29
3-2
Dec 06
1-3
Dec 07
2-3
Nov 29
3-0
Dec 07
3-0
Nov 29
0-3
Dec 06
0-3
Nov 29

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
KPG 3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
2 SG
PACT 3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 D&U
TRBB 3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 U&O
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
OKB 3
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1 Łebet
ESE 3
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
0 ANT
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
PACT 3
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
2 ESE
OKB 3
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
0 KPG
Łebet 3
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 U&O
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
TRBB 3
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
0 D&U
ANT 3
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
1 SG

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 3
 
 
Grand Finals
 
 

References[edit]