Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Rocket League Spring Series Announced: Click this link to find out more
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rocketmania: Season 1 - Poland

[e][h]Rocketmania: Season 1 - Poland
League Information
Series:
Rocketmania Rocketmania
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Prize pool:
12,050 zł PLN
(≃ $3,116.95 USD)
Start Date:
2019-11-29
End Date:
2020-02-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • TBD
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - November 29th - February 8th
    • Round Robin Bo5
      • Tiebreakers:
        • In the case of a tie on points game differential is the primary tiebreaker that seeds the teams.
    • Top three qualify for the Playoffs
    • Bottom seven are eliminated
  • Playoffs - February 15th
    • Single Elimination Bo7
      • 2nd and 3rd play against eachother to determine who plays 1st in the finals.
      • The winner of the playoffs qualifies for the Grand Finals while the runner-up enters the LAN entry phase.

Prize pool[edit]

12,050 zł PLN (≃ $3,116.95 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

League Play
1. PACT13-125-8+17
2. ESE13-126-6+20
3. OK Boomer11-324-9+15
4. TurboBenc10-422-10+12
5. ANT7-715-16-1
6. łebet6-815-150
7. Koma Polish Gaming5-913-22-9
8. Down&Under3-118-24-16
9. Up&Over2-127-26-19
10. Synerium Gaming0-148-27-19



Legend
Proceed to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-2
Feb 06
0-3
Nov 30
3-0
Feb 08
3-1
Jan 31
0-3
Jan 07
0-3
Jan 07
3-1
Dec 07
0-3
Jan 16
3-0
Jan 23
2-3
Feb 06
0-3
Feb 08
0-3
Jan 11
0-3
Jan 15
0-3
Jan 23
0-3
Nov 29
3-1
Jan 16
0-3
Dec 07
3-2
Feb 01
3-0
Nov 30
3-0
Feb 08
3-1
Jan 16
3-0
Jan 18
3-1
Feb 01
2-3
Dec 06
3-0
Jan 23
3-1
Jan 18
3-0
Feb 06
0-3
Feb 08
3-0
Jan 11
1-3
Jan 16
0-3
Feb 07
0-3
Dec 06
2-3
Jan 24
3-2
Nov 29
1-3
Jan 31
3-2
Jan 11
1-3
Jan 31
3-0
Jan 15
0-3
Jan 18
3-0
Feb 07
1-3
Nov 30
0-3
Jan 16
3-0
Feb 08
1-3
Jan 24
3-0
Dec 06
3-0
Jan 07
3-0
Jan 23
1-3
Feb 01
3-0
Dec 06
3-1
Nov 30
3-1
Feb 06
3-1
Jan 07
2-3
Feb 08
3-0
Jan 16
3-0
Jan 07
3-0
Nov 29
3-2
Dec 06
3-2
Jan 24
3-0
Jan 16
1-3
Feb 06
3-1
Jan 31
3-0
Jan 15
3-0
Feb 08
1-3
Dec 07
1-3
Jan 16
0-3
Jan 23
2-3
Nov 29
0-3
Feb 08
1-3
Jan 07
1-3
Jan 31
0-3
Feb 07
2-3
Jan 09
3-0
Jan 16
3-0
Dec 07
1-3
Jan 18
3-1
Jan 31
3-1
Jan 24
3-2
Feb 08
0-3
Jan 15
3-0
Feb 07
3-0
Nov 29
0-3
Jan 23
2-3
Feb 01
0-3
Feb 06
2-3
Jan 11
0-3
Dec 06
0-3
Jan 16
0-3
Feb 08
3-2
Jan 09
0-3
Nov 29

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
KPG 3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
2 SG
PACT 3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 D&U
TRBB 3
November 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 U&O
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CET
OKB 3
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
1 Łebet
ESE 3
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 CET
0 ANT
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
PACT 3
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
2 ESE
OKB 3
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
0 KPG
Łebet 3
December 6, 2019 - 19:00 CET
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
0 U&O
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CET
TRBB 3
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
0 D&U
ANT 3
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CET
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT 
1 SG
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
KPG 3
January 12, 2020
2 U&O
TRBB 1
January 19, 2020
3 ESE
Łebet 3
January 16, 2020
0 D&U
ANT 0
January 8, 2020
3 PACT
SG 1
January 8, 2020
3 OKB
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
D&U 0
January 12, 2020
3 KPG
U&O 3
January 10, 2020
2 SG
OKB 3
January 8, 2020
0 ANT
ESE 3
January 19, 2020
0 Łebet
PACT 3
January 16, 2020
0 TRBB
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
Łebet 0
January 17, 2020
3 PACT
ANT 0
January 17, 2020
3 TRBB
KPG 1
January 17, 2020
3 ESE
SG 1
January 17, 2020
3 D&U
OKB 3
January 17, 2020
0 U&O
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
January 24, 2020 - 18:00 CET
U&O 0
January 24, 2020
3 ANT
D&U 0
January 24, 2020
3 OKB
ESE 3
January 24, 2020
0 SG
January 25, 2020 - 14:00 CET
PACT 3
January 25, 2020
2 KPG
TRBB 3
January 25, 2020
1 Łebet
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
January 31, 2020 - 18:00 CET
ANT 3 1 Łebet
KPG 1
January 31, 2020 - 18:45 CET
2
3
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+2:14)
3 TRBB
SG 1
January 31, 2020 - 19:35 CET
3 PACT
February 1, 2020 - 14:00 CET
OKB 1
February 1, 2020 - 14:00 CET
3
2
DFH Stadium (Day) - OT (+2:01)
3 ESE
U&O 2 3 D&U
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
OKB 2
February 9, 2020
3 TRBB
SG 0
February 9, 2020
3 Łebet
ANT 3
February 9, 2020
0 KPG
U&O 0
February 9, 2020
3 PACT
D&U 0
February 9, 2020
3 ESE

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 3
ESE
4
TurboBenc
0

References[edit]