Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Tournoi E-Sports Fondation du cégep Édouard-Montpetit

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Tournoi E-Sports Fondation du cégep Édouard-Montpetit
League Information
Series:
Tournoi Fondation CEM
Organizer:
Rocket League Quebec
Fondation du cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Canada Canada
Prize pool:
$3.000 CAD
(≃ $2,483.89 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-29
End Date:
2021-05-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
59
Upcoming Matches

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentator/Analysts:
    • Canada DrA_077 (Éric Gaudreault-Drapeau)
    • Canada Renard (Nathan Mailloux-Brochu)
    • Canada Boyo (Maxime Beaulieu)
    • Canada Albns (Alban Quénoi)
    • Canada Kadium (Guillaume Lavoie)
    • Canada Solbo (Frédérick Lévesque)

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1 - Swiss Qualifications: May 29th, 2021 - 10:00 AM
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • Top 16 Teams proceed to Stage 2
    • Bottom 43 Teams are eliminated.

  • Stage 2 - Elimination Phase: May 29th, 2021 - 4:30 PM
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5, whilst the Semi-Finals are Bo7.
      • Top 6 Teams proceed to Stage 3
    • Bottom 10 Teams are eliminated.

  • Stage 3 - Finals: May 30th, 2021 - 12:30 PM
    • All matches are Bo7.
    • Grand Finals may lead to a Bracket Reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 CAD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Stage 2 - Elimination Phase[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Round 3
Upper Round 3
UB Round 3
UB R3
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
3
1
0
3
3
0
3
0
3
0
3
0
4
2
4
2
DQ
W
3
0
0
3
3
0
2
3
0
3
1
4
4
1
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
W
FF
3
1
3
1
3
0
1
3
3
3
1
2
3
1
3
1
3
W
FF
W

Stage 3 - Finals[edit]

Winners' Finals
Washed
4
St Clair Saints Gold
2
Losers' Quarterfinals
St.Clair Saints
3
We are speed
4
Mirage
4
Lachine
1
Losers' Semifinals
We are speed
2
Mirage
4
Losers' Finals
St Clair Saints Gold
1
Mirage
4
Grand Finals
Washed
1
1
Mirage
4
4

References[edit]