Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!

Elemental Series 2 - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]Elemental Series 2 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Date:
2021-02-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
ES1
 ES1
ES3 
ES3
Upcoming Matches

The Elemental Series is a tournament based on the four elements, Fire, Earth, Air and Water, with each group representing an elemental. This event is for teams based in Europe.

About[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]

IEL Broadcast[edit]

  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • 32 teams from the Open Qualifier.
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Top 8 advances to the Main Event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

MINKZ
1Germany tokyo 
2Germany nex. 
3Austria immoo 
CLithuania Ryuu 
Ayo
1Germany Rizex45 
2Netherlands TxMpeR 
3Finland Aleksiii 
xcv
1Germany Alex161 
2Germany Ne0n 
3Germany doomayn 
WOO
1France Forece 
2France Kisai 
3France maaivy 
CFrance ImaginaXion 
Team WMB
1Belgium Faykow 
2France breyyn 
3France Classiiik 
Stay Fresh
1England Envoy 
2England Kingjs 
3England Swift 
Game Fist
1Belgium JWeyts 
2Netherlands CheeseFace 
3Belgium Bramdeswaggerd 
SBelgium Pollie 
CEngland DrK 
Wavy Esport
1Poland Krisic 
2France Ayell 
3Wales Virus 
Bottom Left
1England noah 
2England Rizle 
3Italy Kephi 
jahuuu
1Germany Gnagflow06 
2Germany LiFox 
3Germany totothdt 
FlipFlop Tactics
1Austria Yukeo 
2Italy kuxir97 
3France Kérian 
Yer Maw
1Italy Davoof 
2Spain Carca 
3Scotland Calzafy 
Shmoke Records
1France joskos972 
2France Morgz174 
3France SCAL 
High Coast Esports
1Sweden Zamberg 
2Sweden Meaty 
3Sweden Thugga 
SSweden Sajmoon 
Godalions
1England Sketch 
2United Kingdom Welzy 
3Serbia xeGi 
Cavemen
1Sweden al0t 
2Scotland Shotts 
3England BJayB 
Impulse Gaming
1Portugal snable 
2Portugal Fusion74 
3Portugal Xyz45 
White Demons
1Germany Tigreee 
2Spain crr 
3Spain Dorito 
SSpain Braan 
Little Giants
1Spain Killero 
2Spain Mingo 
3England Growlii 
SSpain Juicedsito 
CFrance Tim 
n OMEGALUL
1Germany Fey2307 
2Czech Republic Syracks 
3Spain ivanszn 
EMPTY
1Saudi Arabia Impressive 
2Saudi Arabia Smw 
3Saudi Arabia Twiz 
Nordavind
1Norway Trex 
2Norway Enlid 
3Norway Maadzz 
CNorway Jwols 
Atlantide Wave
1France Radosin 
2France pryyme 
3France saizen 
CFrance Rasmelthor 
Howard
1Germany Calix 
2England Polar 
3England Joyo 
Top Cougars
1Ireland Rob 
2England Toxiic 
3England Halden 
EURONICS Gaming
1Germany Zeddo 
2Croatia Scream 
3Germany Rezears 
SGermany julzz 
CGermany Mumen 
5Head
1Saudi Arabia M7sn 
2Saudi Arabia ams 
3Saudi Arabia Zez0nix 
You Choose Pesce
1Italy Dead-Monster 
2Italy Barist 
3Italy Hyder 
SSpain Silas 
CGermany MillenNiuM 
AW3 Esports
1Norway Inferno 
2Norway FiremanJonas 
3Norway Seeb 
CLithuania Ryuu 
Godsmilla's Team
1Germany Godsmilla 
2Germany FreaKii 
3Portugal AcroniK 
CPortugal Xpére 
Shaldog
1Wales ItzFoxy 
2Scotland Freecant 
3Ireland shallow 
the evil
1Saudi Arabia ix1 
2Saudi Arabia d7oom-24 
3Saudi Arabia ixMsh 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Godsmilla's Team
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
High Coast Esports
0
Shaldog
0
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
FlipFlop Tactics
3
EMPTY
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Godalions
2
AW3 Esports
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
5Head
0
Atlantide Wave
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
the evil
0
Game Fist
0
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
EURONICS Gaming
3
Ayo
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Wavy Esport
1
n OMEGALUL
2
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Yer Maw
3
WOO
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Shmoke Records
0
Team WMB
0
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Howard
3
Nordavind
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Bottom Left
0
MINKZ
2
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Jahuuu
3
White Demons
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Impulse Gaming
0
Stay Fresh
0
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
You Choose Pesce
3
Little Giants
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Top Cougars
0
xcv
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Cavemen
2
Round 2
Godsmilla's Team
3
FlipFlop Tactics
2
EMPTY
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
AW3 Esports
1
Atlantide Wave
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
EURONICS Gaming
0
Ayo
2
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Yer Maw
3
WOO
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+2:02)
Howard
2
Nordavind
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Jahuuu
1
White Demons
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
You Choose Pesce
0
Little Giants
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
xcv
2
Round 3
Godsmilla's Team
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
EMPTY
1
Atlantide Wave
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Yer Maw
0
WOO
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Nordavind
1
White Demons
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Little Giants
0
Qualified
Godsmilla's Team
Atlantide Wave
WOO
White Demons

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
Top Cougars
0
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Cavemen
3
Impulse Gaming
1
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Stay Fresh
3
Bottom Left
2
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
MINKZ
3
Shmoke Records
0
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Team WMB
3
Wavy Esport
1
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
n OMEGALUL
3
the evil
1
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Game Fist
3
Godalions
2
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
5Head
3
High Coast Esports
3
February 28, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Shaldog
0
Losers Round 2
FlipFlop Tactics
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Cavemen
1
AW3 Esports
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Stay Fresh
0
EURONICS Gaming
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
MINKZ
2
Ayo
2
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Team WMB
3
Howard
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
n OMEGALUL
1
Jahuuu
1
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
Game Fist
3
You Choose Pesce
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
5Head
2
xcv
3
February 28, 2021 - 20:30 CET
High Coast Esports
2
Losers Round 3
FlipFlop Tactics
0
February 28, 2021 - 21:15 CET
AW3 Esports
3
EURONICS Gaming
3
February 28, 2021 - 21:15 CET
3
2
Champions Field - OT (+0:06)
2
1
Champions Field - OT (+1:51)
Team WMB
0
Howard
3
February 28, 2021 - 21:15 CET
Game Fist
1
You Choose Pesce
3
February 28, 2021 - 21:15 CET
xcv
0
Losers Round 4
Little Giants
2
AW3 Esports
3
Nordavind
0
February 28, 2021 - 22:00 CET
1
2
Mannfield (Night) - OT (+0:29)
EURONICS Gaming
3
Yer Maw
1
February 28, 2021 - 22:00 CET
Howard
3
EMPTY
3
February 28, 2021 - 22:00 CET
You Choose Pesce
1
Qualified
AW3 Esports
EURONICS Gaming
Howard
EMPTY

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

Announcement Video[edit]

References[edit]