Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Iberian League - Season 1

[e][h]Iberian League - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Iberian League Iberian League
Organizer:
Esportsly
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,165 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-16
End Date:
2020-06-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
EC4 vs. FTW
June 06, 2020 - 13:00 UTC
SUPR vs. CNYS
June 06, 2020 - 14:00 UTC
INF vs. WDB
June 06, 2020 - 15:00 UTC
LHDP vs. GTZ
June 06, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
June 20, 2020 - 13:15 UTC

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play - May 16th - June 6th
    • Round Robin Bo5.
    • Top 4 advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs - June 20th - 21st
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches Bo5 excluding the Grand Finals, that's Bo7.

Prize pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR (~$2,165 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

League Play[edit]

Overview[edit]

Regular Season
1. Los hombres de Paco1-03-0+3
2. Canyons1-03-1+2
2. SUPRMODE Gaming1-03-1+2
4. FTW Esports1-03-2+1
5. GTZ Bulls0-12-3-1
6. EC4 Gaming0-11-3-2
6. We Dem Bots0-11-3-2
8. Infusion Gaming Esports0-10-3-3
1. Canyons▲12-06-1+5
2. SUPRMODE Gaming2-06-2+4
3. FTW Esports▲12-06-3+3
4. EC4 Gaming▲21-14-3+1
4. Los hombres de Paco▼31-14-3+1
6. GTZ Bulls▼10-22-6-4
7. Infusion Gaming Esports▲10-21-6-5
7. We Dem Bots▼10-21-6-5
1. Canyons3-09-2+7
2. FTW Esports▲13-09-4+5
3. EC4 Gaming▲12-17-4+3
4. SUPRMODE Gaming▼22-17-5+2
5. GTZ Bulls▲11-25-6-1
5. Los hombres de Paco▼11-25-6-1
7. We Dem Bots0-32-9-7
8. Infusion Gaming Esports▼10-31-9-8
1. Canyons4-012-2+10
2. EC4 Gaming▲13-110-4+6
3. SUPRMODE Gaming▲13-110-5+5
4. FTW Esports▼23-19-7+2
5. Los hombres de Paco2-28-6+2
6. GTZ Bulls▼11-35-9-4
7. We Dem Bots0-42-12-10
8. Infusion Gaming Esports0-41-12-11
1. Canyons5-015-2+13
2. SUPRMODE Gaming▲14-113-5+8
3. FTW Esports▲14-112-9+3
4. Los hombres de Paco▲13-211-7+4
5. EC4 Gaming▼33-211-7+4
6. GTZ Bulls1-45-12-7
7. We Dem Bots0-54-15-11
8. Infusion Gaming Esports0-51-15-14
1. Canyons6-018-2+16
2. SUPRMODE Gaming5-116-7+9
3. Los hombres de Paco▲14-214-9+5
4. FTW Esports▼14-214-12+2
5. EC4 Gaming3-313-10+3
6. GTZ Bulls2-48-13-5
7. We Dem Bots0-65-18-13
8. Infusion Gaming Esports0-61-18-17
1. Canyons6-018-2+16
2. SUPRMODE Gaming5-116-7+9
3. Los hombres de Paco4-214-9+5
4. FTW Esports4-214-12+2
5. EC4 Gaming3-313-10+3
6. GTZ Bulls2-48-13-5
7. We Dem Bots0-65-18-13
8. Infusion Gaming Esports0-61-18-17



Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-1
May 16
3-0
May 24
3-0
May 30
3-0
May 31
3-1
May 23
-
Jun 06
3-0
May 17
1-3
May 16
-
Jun 06
3-0
May 17
3-0
May 24
1-3
May 30
2-3
May 31
3-1
May 23
0-3
May 24
-
Jun 06
3-2
May 16
3-1
May 17
2-3
May 31
3-1
May 23
3-2
May 30
0-3
May 30
0-3
May 17
2-3
May 16
3-0
May 23
-
Jun 06
0-3
May 24
3-1
May 31
0-3
May 31
0-3
May 24
1-3
May 17
0-3
May 23
0-3
May 16
0-3
May 30
-
Jun 06
1-3
May 23
3-1
May 30
3-2
May 31
-
Jun 06
3-0
May 16
1-3
May 17
3-0
May 24
-
Jun 06
3-2
May 31
1-3
May 23
3-0
May 24
3-0
May 30
3-1
May 17
3-1
May 16
0-3
May 17
1-3
May 23
2-3
May 30
1-3
May 31
-
Jun 06
0-3
May 24
1-3
May 16

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
May 16, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
FTW 3
May 16, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:08)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:42)
0
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:16)
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:11)
2 GTZ
EC4 1
May 16, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
3 CNYS
SUPR 3
May 16, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1 WDB
LHDP 3
May 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
0 INF
Round 2[edit]
Round 2 Matches
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
SUPR 3
May 17, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT 
1 LHDP
CNYS 3
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:18)
0 WDB
FTW 3
May 17, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:20)
1
0
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:55)
1 INF
EC4 3
May 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
3
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+1:18)
0 GTZ
Round 3[edit]
Round 3 Matches
May 23, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
EC4 3
May 23, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:36)
1 WDB
GTZ 3
May 23, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
0 INF
CNYS 3
May 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1 LHDP
FTW 3
May 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1 SUPR
Round 4[edit]
Round 4 Matches
May 24, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
WDB 0
May 24, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3 LHDP
EC4 3
May 24, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
0 INF
GTZ 0
May 24, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:13)
3 SUPR
CNYS 3
May 24, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
4
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:28)
0 FTW
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
GTZ 0
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:28)
3 CNYS
INF 0
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
3 SUPR
WDB 2 3 FTW
EC4 1
May 30, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
3 LHDP
Round 6[edit]
Round 6 Matches
May 31, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
INF 0
May 31, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
3 CNYS
LHDP 3
May 31, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
2
3
DFH Stadium - OT (+2:32)
5
4
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:13)
1
2
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:20)
2
1
DFH Stadium - OT (+0:06)
2 FTW
EC4 2 3 SUPR
WDB 1
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
3 GTZ
Round 7[edit]
Round 7 Matches
June 6, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
EC4 0
June 6, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
0 FTW
SUPR 0
June 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
0 CNYS
INF 0
June 6, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
0 WDB
LHDP 0
June 6, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
0 GTZ

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 League Play #1
 League Play #1
 League Play #4
June 20, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
 League Play #4
 League Play #2
 League Play #2
 League Play #3
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
 League Play #3
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 20, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
June 20, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 21, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 21, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
The team entering the Grand Finals through the Winners' Finals receives a game advantage. No bracket reset.
 

References[edit]