Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaRL if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Rocket League!
Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!RL at your fingertips? Download our app on Android or iOS!Never want to miss a game? Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS and get updated on anything Rocket League whenever you want!

European League Finals

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]European League Finals 2022
League Information
Organizers:
Nitro League
RaketLigaen
Rakettiliiga
Rocket Benelux
Swiss Esports League
TCS eSports League with Opel
Telialigaen
Svenska Raketligan
Zebra League
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
€5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,397 USD)
Start Date:
2023-01-13
End Date:
2023-01-15
Mode:
3v3
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32

The European League Finals is a tournament for the premier teams of the various European national leagues.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Danish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producer:
    • Denmark Fuzz (Lasse Geugjes)

Dutch Broadcast[edit]

  • Analyst:

Finnish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producers:
    • Finland Ssnake (Ville-Valtteri Veikkolainen)
    • Finland houckha (Jaakko Valjakka)

German Broadcast[edit]

Norwegian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
  • Producers:

Swedish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators/Analysts:
    • Sweden Lem0naZ (Robert Fridström)
    • Sweden PantarN (Fredrik Alfredsson)
    • Sweden Poe (Rasmus Linnarsson)
  • Producer:

Format[edit]

  • Swiss Stage - January 13th, 2023
    • 32 Team Swiss System Format.
      • All matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 Teams proceed to the Playoffs.


  • Playoffs - January 14th - 15th, 2023
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
      • All matches are a Bo5
      • Upper Bracket Final, Lower Bracket Final and Grand Final are all Bo7

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR (≃ $5,397 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Jan 15, 2023: €1 EUR ≃ $1.07932 USD)

Participants[edit]

Benelux KVM Esports
S
DNP
Netherlands pimay
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands KuXXeon.
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Belgium Compact
2Belgium JWeyts
3Netherlands TxMpeR
SubstitutesStaff
Benelux Dynasty
S
DNP
Netherlands Slendermoss
Main Roster
1Netherlands Jarno
2Netherlands Chrono
3Spain Lasa
Substitutes
DACH Esport BERG
SItaly Hyderr
Main Roster
1Germany LiFox
2Germany MD
3
DNP
Germany Bryza.
Substitutes
DACH ReckenRockets [H]
S
DNP
Germany Zebu
Main Roster
1Germany Zeddo
2Croatia scream.
3Austria pzy
Substitutes
Denmark Antarktis
S
DNP
Denmark hp
Main Roster
1Denmark matsgrey
2Denmark Ronaky
3Denmark Madssssss.
Substitutes
Denmark Masonic
S
DNP
Denmark Sharp
Main Roster
1Denmark creamyy
2Denmark Rexo
3Denmark ejby
Substitutes
Denmark Triple Bypass
S
DNP
Denmark Troels
Main Roster
1Denmark Revo
2Denmark MaDs
3Denmark Mystic
Substitutes
Finland From The Air!
S
DNP
Finland Renshiro
Main Roster
1Finland regser
2Finland Mognus
3Finland Icy
Substitutes
Finland Dust Sucker
S
DNP
Finland extendo
Main Roster
1Finland Dansku
2Finland Tossis
3Spain Rxii
Substitutes
Norway AW3 Esports
S
DNP
Norway Sqyric
Main RosterStaff
CLithuania Ryuu
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Norway Seeb.
2Norway FiremanJonas
3Norway Inferno
SubstitutesStaff
Norway Mustu Fluck
S
DNP
Norway Jeyer
Main Roster
1Norway Choke
2Norway Painyyy
3Denmark callyo
Substitutes
Norway Rotaryon Esports
S
DNP
Norway Sberg
Main RosterStaff
CNorway Kasper
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Norway Pablobar
2Norway Haven
3Norway bruhkay
SubstitutesStaff
Norway Nidaros
S
DNP
Norway Jwols
Main Roster
1Norway EyaM
2Norway Major
3Netherlands Swampy
Substitutes
Portugal Astro Allegiance
S
DNP
Portugal Storm
S
DNP
Portugal Rafa
Main Roster
1Portugal Pantera
2Portugal Neiko
3Portugal Arafar
Substitutes
Portugal Impulse GW
S
DNP
Portugal Xyz45
S
DNP
Portugal Miki
Main Roster
1Portugal Xpére
2Portugal AcroniK.
3France maaivy
Substitutes
Sweden Goa Gubbar
S
DNP
Sweden J.flax
S
DNP
Sweden Kev
Main Roster
1Sweden kevskog
2Sweden d4rk
3Sweden Bot
Substitutes
1 KSM is picked up by Ovation eSports prior to the event

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen Esports KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen Esports KVM3-09-1+8TiimilolTiimilol3:0Esport BERGEsport BERG3:1MASONICMASONIC3:0
2.Morekats GamingMorekats Gaming Morekats GamingMorekats GamingMorekats Gaming KATS3-09-2+7Triple BypassTriple Bypass3:0Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance3:0ReckenRockets HReckenRockets H3:2
3.ERN ROARERN ROAR ERN ROARERN ROARERN ROAR ROAR3-09-3+6Mustu FluckMustu Fluck3:0HEET BNLXHEET BNLX3:1AW3 EsportsAW3 Esports3:2
4.Impulse GWImpulse GW Impulse GWImpulse GWImpulse GW IGW3-09-4+5Nidaros EsportNidaros EsportW:FFSanctuarySanctuary3:2AscenceAscence3:2
5.AW3 EsportsAW3 Esports AW3 EsportsAW3 EsportsAW3 Esports AW33-111-4+7VisionGamingVisionGaming3:1AntarktisAntarktis3:0ERN ROARERN ROAR2:3mYinsanitymYinsanity3:0
6.Ovation eSportsOvation eSports Ovation eSportsOvation eSportsOvation eSports OVA3-110-4+6SanctuarySanctuary1:3Nidaros EsportNidaros EsportW:FFEsport BERGEsport BERG3:1HEET BNLXHEET BNLX3:0
7.Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon Esports Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon EsportsRotaryon Esports RTY3-110-4+6Esport BERGEsport BERG1:3TiimilolTiimilol3:0Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance3:0AntarktisAntarktis3:1
8.ReckenRockets HReckenRockets H ReckenRockets HReckenRockets HReckenRockets H RR3-111-5+6From The Air!From The Air!3:0OGC FCOGC FC3:2Morekats GamingMorekats Gaming2:3SanctuarySanctuary3:0
9.MASONICMASONIC MASONICMASONICMASONIC MSNC3-19-5+4Sector OneSector One3:0Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave3:1KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen Esports0:3Dust SuckerDust Sucker3:1
10.Sector OneSector One Sector OneSector OneSector One S13-19-7+2MASONICMASONIC0:3DIVE EsportsDIVE Esports3:0Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave3:2AscenceAscence3:2
11.Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave DSB3-212-6+6DIVE EsportsDIVE Esports3:0MASONICMASONIC1:3Sector OneSector One2:3VisionGamingVisionGaming3:0mYinsanitymYinsanity3:0
12.AscenceAscence AscenceAscenceAscence ASC3-213-8+5Skills EsportSkills Esport3:0Dust SuckerDust Sucker3:2Impulse GWImpulse GW2:3Sector OneSector One2:3From The Air!From The Air!3:0
13.OGC FCOGC FC OGC FCOGC FCOGC FC OGC3-213-8+5two plus onetwo plus one3:0ReckenRockets HReckenRockets H2:3mYinsanitymYinsanity2:3TiimilolTiimilol3:0SanctuarySanctuary3:2
14.Dust SuckerDust Sucker Dust SuckerDust SuckerDust Sucker DS3-212-8+4mYinsanitymYinsanity3:1AscenceAscence2:3DynastyDynasty3:1MASONICMASONIC1:3Mustu FluckMustu Fluck3:0
15.HEET BNLXHEET BNLX HEET BNLXHEET BNLXHEET BNLX HEET3-210-8+2Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar3:0ERN ROARERN ROAR1:3From The Air!From The Air!3:1Ovation eSportsOvation eSports0:3DynastyDynasty3:1
16.Esport BERGEsport BERG Esport BERGEsport BERGEsport BERG BERG3-211-110Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon Esports3:1KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen Esports1:3Ovation eSportsOvation eSports1:3Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar3:2AntarktisAntarktis3:2
17.AntarktisAntarktis AntarktisAntarktisAntarktis ANTA2-39-90DynastyDynasty3:0AW3 EsportsAW3 Esports0:3arkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipale3:0Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon Esports1:3Esport BERGEsport BERG2:3
18.SanctuarySanctuary SanctuarySanctuarySanctuary SANC2-310-11-1Ovation eSportsOvation eSports3:1Impulse GWImpulse GW2:3Mustu FluckMustu Fluck3:1ReckenRockets HReckenRockets H0:3OGC FCOGC FC2:3
19.Mustu FluckMustu Fluck Mustu FluckMustu FluckMustu Fluck MF2-37-9-2ERN ROARERN ROAR0:3Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar3:0SanctuarySanctuary1:3Skills EsportSkills Esport3:0Dust SuckerDust Sucker0:3
20.DynastyDynasty DynastyDynastyDynasty DYN2-38-10-2AntarktisAntarktis0:3VisionGamingVisionGaming3:0Dust SuckerDust Sucker1:3Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance3:1HEET BNLXHEET BNLX1:3
21.From The Air!From The Air! From The Air!From The Air!From The Air! FTA2-37-12-5ReckenRockets HReckenRockets H0:3two plus onetwo plus one3:1HEET BNLXHEET BNLX1:3arkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipale3:2AscenceAscence0:3
22.mYinsanitymYinsanity mYinsanitymYinsanitymYinsanity MYI2-37-13-6Dust SuckerDust Sucker1:3Skills EsportSkills Esport3:2OGC FCOGC FC3:2AW3 EsportsAW3 Esports0:3Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave0:3
23.arkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipale arkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipale ARK1-36-9-3Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance1:3Triple BypassTriple Bypass3:0AntarktisAntarktis0:3From The Air!From The Air!2:3
24.Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar Goa GubbarGoa GubbarGoa Gubbar GOA1-35-9-4HEET BNLXHEET BNLX0:3Mustu FluckMustu Fluck0:3DIVE EsportsDIVE Esports3:0Esport BERGEsport BERG2:3
25.Skills EsportSkills Esport Skills EsportSkills EsportSkills Esport SKIL1-35-9-4AscenceAscence0:3mYinsanitymYinsanity2:3Nidaros EsportNidaros EsportW:FFMustu FluckMustu Fluck0:3
26.Astro AllegianceAstro Allegiance Astro AllegianceAstro AllegianceAstro Allegiance ALG1-34-10-6arkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipale3:1Morekats GamingMorekats Gaming0:3Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon Esports0:3DynastyDynasty1:3
27.VisionGamingVisionGaming VisionGamingVisionGamingVisionGaming VG1-34-10-6AW3 EsportsAW3 Esports1:3DynastyDynasty0:3Triple BypassTriple Bypass3:1Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave0:3
28.TiimilolTiimilol TiimilolTiimilolTiimilol TIIM1-33-10-7KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen Esports0:3Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon Esports0:3two plus onetwo plus one3:1OGC FCOGC FC0:3
29.two plus onetwo plus one two plus onetwo plus onetwo plus one 2P10-32-9-7OGC FCOGC FC0:3From The Air!From The Air!1:3TiimilolTiimilol1:3
30.Triple BypassTriple Bypass Triple BypassTriple BypassTriple Bypass TBP0-31-9-8Morekats GamingMorekats Gaming0:3arkijuustoviipalearkijuustoviipale0:3VisionGamingVisionGaming1:3
31.DIVE EsportsDIVE Esports DIVE EsportsDIVE EsportsDIVE Esports DIVE0-30-9-9Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede Børnehave0:3Sector OneSector One0:3Goa GubbarGoa Gubbar0:3
32.Nidaros EsportNidaros Esport Nidaros EsportNidaros EsportNidaros Esport NID0-30-9-9Impulse GWImpulse GWFF:WOvation eSportsOvation eSportsFF:WSkills EsportSkills EsportFF:W

 Click here for detailed results of the Swiss Stage

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen EsportsKVM
0
Esport BERGEsport BERGBERG
3
0
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
ReckenRockets HReckenRockets HRR
0
MASONICMASONICMSNC
3
0
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
Esport BERGEsport BERGBERG
3
MASONICMASONICMSNC
2
3
 :
2
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
ERN ROARERN ROARROAR
3
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
2
3
 :
2
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
Ovation eSportsOvation eSportsOVA
2
AscenceAscenceASC
3
2
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
ERN ROARERN ROARROAR
3
AscenceAscenceASC
2
3
 :
2
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
Esport BERGEsport BERGBERG
0
ERN ROARERN ROARROAR
3
0
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
3
HEET BNLXHEET BNLXHEET
2
3
 :
2
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon EsportsRTY
0
Sector OneSector OneS1
3
0
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
1
Sector OneSector OneS1
3
1
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
3
Dust SuckerDust SuckerDS
2
3
 :
2
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
AW3 EsportsAW3 EsportsAW3
1
Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede BørnehaveDSB
3
1
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 13:00 CET
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
2
Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede BørnehaveDSB
3
2
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
Sector OneSector OneS1
3
Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede BørnehaveDSB
1
3
 :
1
January 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
ERN ROARERN ROARROAR
4
Sector OneSector OneS1
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
KV Mechelen EsportsKV Mechelen EsportsKVM
2
ReckenRockets HReckenRockets HRR
3
2
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
3
ReckenRockets HReckenRockets HRR
0
3
 :
0
January 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
3
Ovation eSportsOvation eSportsOVA
2
3
 :
2
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
3
OGC FCOGC FCOGC
0
3
 :
0
January 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Impulse GWImpulse GWIGW
2
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
3
2
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 16:00 CET
Esport BERGEsport BERGBERG
0
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
3
0
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 17:00 CET
HEET BNLXHEET BNLXHEET
3
Rotaryon EsportsRotaryon EsportsRTY
0
3
 :
0
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
AscenceAscenceASC
1
HEET BNLXHEET BNLXHEET
3
1
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
Dust SuckerDust SuckerDS
1
AW3 EsportsAW3 EsportsAW3
3
1
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 14:00 CET
MASONICMASONICMSNC
3
AW3 EsportsAW3 EsportsAW3
1
3
 :
1
January 14, 2023 - 15:00 CET
HEET BNLXHEET BNLXHEET
1
MASONICMASONICMSNC
3
1
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 16:00 CET
Den Sovsede BørnehaveDen Sovsede BørnehaveDSB
2
MASONICMASONICMSNC
3
2
 :
3
January 14, 2023 - 17:00 CET
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
4
MASONICMASONICMSNC
2
4
 :
2
January 15, 2023 - 14:05 CET
3
4
3
- OT
(+0:33)
2
Sector OneSector OneS1
4
Morekats GamingMorekats GamingKATS
1
4
 :
1
ERN ROARERN ROARROAR
2
0
Sector OneSector OneS1
4
4
L
 :
W
January 15, 2023 - 16:15 CET
3
4
1
- OT
(+0:33)
2
Series 2 (Bracket Reset)
2
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageDenmarkNetherlandsFinlandGermanyNorwayPortugalSwedenSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Streams

Interregional Matchups[edit]

Every single game is counted individually, even in a Bo5 and Bo7 series.

Swiss Stage

Playoffs

Overall

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Denmark Denmark13 / 98 (13%)callyo, creamyy, ejby, MaDs, Madssssss., matsgrey, Mystic, Revo, Rexo, Ronaky, saphiix, TempoH, Tr3bla
2Finland Finland11 / 98 (11%)Aleksiii, Dansku, doggoz, Icy, kalle, lexxa., Mognus, Porsas, regser, Tossis, Tukia
2Sweden Sweden11 / 98 (11%)Bot, d4rk, Gylfen, kevskog, LED, Meaty, molten, PLUTO, Sajmoon, Stade, Zamberg
4Norway Norway10 / 98 (10%)bruhkay, Choke, EyaM, FiremanJonas, Haven, Inferno, Major, Pablobar, Painyyy, Seeb.
4Portugal Portugal10 / 98 (10%)AcroniK., Arafar, henriquejmf, Lazybear, Lickse, Neiko, Pantera, Sevenpack, Spart, Xpére
4Switzerland Switzerland10 / 98 (10%)Escanor, fleeqq, Flo, jujuju, Keever, mako., meeloox, Mihno, Squixxl, Turb
7Germany Germany9 / 98 (9%)Gnagflow06, Kryptos, LiFox, MD, Ne0n, Rezears, Rizex45, Tox, Zeddo
8Netherlands Netherlands8 / 98 (8%)Chrono, Gekk, Jarno, Justuszzz, Marmoan, Minkey, Swampy, TxMpeR
9Spain Spain4 / 98 (4%)Kil., Lasa, Rxii, TehQoz
10Belgium Belgium2 / 98 (2%)Compact, JWeyts
10England England2 / 98 (2%)Chippy, Smashy
10France France2 / 98 (2%)kenzo, maaivy
13Austria Austria1 / 98 (1%)pzy
13Croatia Croatia1 / 98 (1%)scream.
13Iceland Iceland1 / 98 (1%)EmilVald
13Italy Italy1 / 98 (1%)Hyderr
13Lithuania Lithuania1 / 98 (1%)simas
13Ukraine Ukraine1 / 98 (1%)Alik_ander

References[edit]